Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality
Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Signature hot spring
Lakeside
Loft
Buffet breakfasts
Gaming area
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
8.5/10
Cleanliness8.5
Amenities8.5
Location8.5
Service8.5
Surroundings
Train station: Güttingen
(1.1 km)
Shopping: Pflanzencenter Kipper (Gärtnerei Kipper AG)
(680m)
Attraction: Badeplatz Güttingen
(1.0 km)
Recreation: Schützenhaus Güttingen-Kesswil
(2.3 km)
Attraction: Güttingerwald
(2.7 km)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
7
Deluxe Double Room with Lake View
1 Sofa bed and 1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Private toilet
Check Availability
4
Deluxe Double Room
1 Sofa bed and 1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
TV
Private toilet
Shampoo
Check Availability
6
Double Room Rustico Lake Side With Balcony
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Check Availability
4
Double Room with Countryside View
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Private toilet
Check Availability
5
Double Room with Lake View
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Private toilet
Check Availability
4
Family Room
1 Sofa bed and 1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Private toilet
Check Availability
6
Loft
1 King bed
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
TV
Check Availability
6
Double Room with Park View
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Private toilet
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
Average for similar properties in Guttingen
GEOFFREY
October 31, 2025
Everything excellent!
Emanuele
July 22, 2024
No one came to clean the room in the 2 days we were opsite, no air conditioner, and a window that didn't open. We slept with a fan with 26 degrees at night, you do. Almost poor breakfast, little stuff and endless waits to reintegrate them. I don't think we'll be back, sure it's that 4 * is not
Zsolt
May 9, 2025
Excellent place to stay
*****
lechallensois
April 25, 2026
Vous venons d'y séjourner lors d'un périphérique touristique Superbe expérience et belke découverte. TOPISSIME en français. Le couchage, la gastronomie sont excellents La patronne ainsi que tout son personnel sont de première force. Très attentifs à tous pour le bien-être des clients. Cet hôtel mérite ses étoiles et sa réputation vraiment bien fondée expérience faite. L'accessibilité exterieure ainsi que le cadre son parfaits. Sans hésiter, si vous séjourner dans cette belle région, il vaut la peine de vous y arrêter. Certes, les prix sont un peu élevés mais pour apprécier cet établissement vous comblera au mieux. Le français peut être utilisé . Merci à tout le monde et au plaisir de vous revoir Jacques D
Translate
Rita
July 27, 2025
Rita
Man hat sich wie zuhause gefühlt, freundlich. Zimmer sauber, Essen super was will man mehr.
Translate
furkan
December 5, 2025
Frühstück war früher definitiv besser organisiert.
Translate
lalefla
December 8, 2024
Ci sono stato per una notte durante un viaggio di lavoro, devo dire che la struttura è veramente ottima, camere molto grandi, ristorante eccellente: sia per cena che per colazione. Personale gentile e accoglienza alla reception molto buona. Sicuramente ci ritornerò.
Translate
Wichel
December 6, 2024
Kurzurlaub Check-Inn unkompliziert und schnell. Das Zimmer war einfach, gross und sauber. Das Abendessen ein vier gängiges Menu ausgewählt, war sehr gut. Das Personal sehr freundlich. Auswahl beim Frühstück war gut. Preis Leistung ist Ausgezeichnet.
Translate
Normen
October 28, 2024
Eine Nacht Business Aufenthalt
Top Preis/Leistung. Frühstück ist sehr gut für ein Hotel in der Schweiz. Restaurant am Abend ebenfalls sehr gut, mit sehr aufmerksamen und freundlichen Servicemitarbeiterinnen. Ich werde sicher wieder hier buchen wenn ein Hotel in der Region benötigt wird.
Translate
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–20:00
Check-out: 07:00–10:00
Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:00–17:00
Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.
Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Adult | Buffet:CHF 21.00 (approx. AED 95.24) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
- Cash
Property Description
Local hotel name: Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality
- Opened: 1986
- Renovated: 2011
- Number of Rooms: 13
Phone:+41-71-6951010
Email:info@seemoewe.ch
You might be wondering
What are the check-in and check-out times at Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality?
Check-in time at Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality starts at 15:00-20:00, and check-out time is by 10:00.What are the check-in and check-out times at Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality?
Does Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality have a pool?
No, Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality does not have a pool for guests.Does Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality have a pool?
Does Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?
Yes, pets are welcome at Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality, but we recommend calling ahead to confirm details (e.g., pet size, fees).Does Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?
How much does it cost to stay at Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality for my dates?
Room prices at Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.How much does it cost to stay at Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality for my dates?
How to get to Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality from the nearest airport?
The nearest airport is Friedrichshafen Airport, located about 1 hour 26 mins from hotel by car (89.4 km) away.How to get to Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality from the nearest airport?
What’s the cancellation policy at Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality?
The cancellation policy at Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality depends on your room type and booking terms.What’s the cancellation policy at Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality?
Does Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality offer airport transfers?
No, Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality does not provide airport transfers for guests.Does Seemöwe Wellnesshotel Swiss Quality offer airport transfers?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | St. Gallen–Altenrhein Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 35.1KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Münsterlingen Scherzingen |
| Distance to Train Station | 5.47KM |
| Average Price From | AED951 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 4 |
























