Aloft Muscat
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Aloft Muscat
Aloft Muscat
No. 9 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Oman
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Sky bar
Water activities
Outdoor restaurant
Excellent service
Comfy rooms
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.4/10
Always good, as usual.
Surroundings
Attraction: Cricket Ground Muscat
(280m)
Recreation: Skyview Nightclub
(200m)
Recreation: Nove Spa
(360m)
Attraction: Al Omran Roundabout دوار العمران
(820m)
Attraction: Sri lankan Superkings Cricket ground
(1.1 km)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
8
Aloft Room, Guest Room, 2 Twin
2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Tea bags
Check Availability
11
2 Bedroom Family Suite, City View
1 King bed and 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Tea bags
Check Availability
10
Breezy Suite, 1 Bedroom Suite, 1 King, City View
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Tea bags
Check Availability
9
Savvy Room, Guest Room, 1 King, City View, High Floor
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Tea bags
Check Availability
7
Savvy Room, Guest Room, 2 Twin, City View, High Floor
2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Tea bags
Check Availability
9
Aloft Room, Guest Room, 1 King
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Tea bags
Check Availability
10
2 Bedroom Family Suite, City View, High Floor
1 King bed and 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Tea bags
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 4 months.
Average for similar properties in Muscat
Liumengxuan
July 23, 2026
Excellent value for money accommodation in Muscat.
The location is very close to Sultan Qaboos Grand Mosque, making it convenient for prayers.
I highly recommend staying at this hotel.
The buffet breakfast in the restaurant is abundant, with a simple yet stylish design, and the dishes cater to Asian palates.
Booking through Trip.com offered the best price! I recommend including breakfast.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 4, 2026
The cleanliness was excellent, and the staff was extremely helpful, especially Mohammed Mukhtar in housekeeping, Hasib in the Backstage, and almost everyone else. The luggage storage was easy and secure.
I definitely recommend Aloft Muscat.
hhlion
July 7, 2026
Returning guest here! The breakfast is great, and they offer free parking. The service is excellent. The rooms are new, comfortable, and very clean. Every staff member is incredibly warm and friendly. Anything you need is brought to you promptly.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Fazza3فزاع
June 8, 2026
Quite stay... clean..nice...thank you.. locTion near airport.. but no near good restaurants..
Anonymous User
October 2, 2026
Always good, as usual.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
oona
September 25, 2026
I've stayed here a few times. It's quite close to the airport, and the rooms are a good size and relatively new.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Ok_sana_v
September 4, 2026
Excellent breakfasts and restaurant! Everything was very good. The only downside was the smoky room.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 15, 2026
Great stay! Friendly staff, good facilities, and a relaxing atmosphere. Conveniently close to the airport. I’d definitely stay again.
Guest User
February 20, 2026
The room was comfortable and the air conditioning was excellent. The blackout curtains were a real highlight. Parking is free. The breakfast spread was quite good, and the staff were all very friendly. We stayed for three days. It's very close to both the airport and the mosque. There's a gas station right outside.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Services & Amenities
Wave Burger
Cuisine: American
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 14:00-23:00
Re:fuel
Cuisine: International
Open for: Breakfast
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 00:00-23:59
Arcade
Cuisine: International
Dining options: Outdoor tables
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 19:00-02:00 the next day
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Children 2 years old and under | Extra crib: Free |
Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Sun] 06:30-10:30 Open
[Fri - Sat] 06:30-11:00 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Children 5 years old and under | Free |
Children 6–12 years old | OMR 3.500 (approx. AED 33.39) per person |
Children 13–17 years old | OMR 7.000 (approx. AED 66.78) per person |
Adult | Buffet:OMR 7.000 (approx. AED 66.78) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Service animals
Service animals are not allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
- Cash
Property Description
Local hotel name: فندق ألوفت مسقط
- Opened: 2023
- Number of Rooms: 198
Phone:+968-22701777
Email:Reservations.Muscat@aloft.com
We are strategically located in the city center near Muscat's airport, exhibiting the perfect blend of the city's buzzing, yet calm nature, crafting an experience that is well rounded. Located at the heart of the dynamic city Muscat, our hotel guests get to experience a unique and vibrant atmosphere, at our hotel, that perfectly combines passion for music, design, and an array of delicious signature cocktails and diverse culinary experience. From international and middle eastern fusion at Backstage all day dining restaurant, to light and delicious snacks on the go at Re Fuel, to building your own burger at Wave Burger, to Arcade and its variety of international street food, and sumptuous comfort food, you will be spoiled for choice. This is the place to be, whether it is for a game of pool, chilling at one of our vibrant venues at the best hotel in Muscat, soaking up the sun at our outdoor splash pool or getting business done on the go. At Aloft Muscat, we will keep you buzzing, day and night.
You might be wondering
What are the check-in and check-out times at Aloft Muscat?
Check-in time at Aloft Muscat starts at 15:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.What are the check-in and check-out times at Aloft Muscat?
Does Aloft Muscat have a pool?
Yes, Aloft Muscat has a swimming pool for guests.Does Aloft Muscat have a pool?
Does Aloft Muscat allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?
No, pets are not allowed at Aloft Muscat.Does Aloft Muscat allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?
How much does it cost to stay at Aloft Muscat for my dates?
Room prices at Aloft Muscat vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.How much does it cost to stay at Aloft Muscat for my dates?
How to get to Aloft Muscat from the nearest airport?
The nearest airport is Muscat International Airport, located about 10 mins from hotel by car (9.0 km) away.How to get to Aloft Muscat from the nearest airport?
What’s the cancellation policy at Aloft Muscat?
The cancellation policy at Aloft Muscat depends on your room type and booking terms.What’s the cancellation policy at Aloft Muscat?
Does Aloft Muscat offer airport transfers?
No, Aloft Muscat does not provide airport transfers for guests.Does Aloft Muscat offer airport transfers?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Muscat Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 9.21KM |
| Average Price From | AED481 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 4 |































