Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station)
Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station)
No. 10 of Global Traveller-Picked Hotels in Shenzhen
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
High-rise views
Panoramic elevator
Excellent service
Comfy rooms
Ideal location
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.4/10
It’s a luxury hotel. Exactly how it looks it’s got good service good cleanliness.
Surroundings
Subway station: Huaqiang North
(<100m)
Attraction: SEG Plaza
(360m)
Recreation: Shenzhen Sports Center Gymnasium
(3.4 km)
Attraction: Shenzhen Central Park
(610m)
Recreation: Huaqiangbei Museum
(170m)
Shopping: Maoye World (Huaqiang North Branch)
(200m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
4
Superior 2-bed Room
2 Single bed
45m² | Floor: 25-27
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
4
Deluxe 2-bed Room
2 Single bed
45m² | Floor: 28-30
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
4
Executive Suite Room
1 Queen bed
90m² | Floor: 33
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Check Availability
6
Deluxe Executive King Bed Room
1 Queen bed
45m² | Floor: 33-36
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
5
Superior Queen Room
1 Queen bed
45m² | Floor: 31
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
4
Deluxe King Bed Room
1 Queen bed
45m² | Floor: 31-32
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
4
Deluxe King Room With City
1 Queen bed
50m² | Floor: 25-32
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
4
Executive King Bed Room
1 Queen bed
45m² | Floor: 33-36
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
43 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.
Average for similar properties in Shenzhen
43 consecutive positive reviews
374 recent reviews
Ty Chow
October 8, 2026
I've stayed at this hotel multiple times, and each experience has been consistently excellent. The standards are always high, and this visit was no exception – I was extremely satisfied, and I genuinely recommend it!
First, let's talk about the room. It's incredibly spacious and bright, so you never feel cramped. The natural light is fantastic, and there's plenty of room for luggage and moving around comfortably. The layout is practical, and the furniture is well-maintained, not looking old or dirty at all. As for hygiene, it's absolutely top-notch. Every corner is spotless and tidy. The bedsheets and pillowcases are clean and crisp, and the bathroom floor and mirror are free of water stains. The toilet and shower areas are impeccably clean, and the amenities are neatly arranged. There's not a single unpleasant smell, which clearly shows the cleaning team's meticulous attention to detail.
The front desk staff's service is truly outstanding! Every check-in and check-out process is smooth. The staff are friendly, polite, and responsive. They patiently answer any questions, and they're considerate when assigning rooms. The service quality consistently remains at a high level.
The location and surrounding amenities are definitely a huge plus. The hotel is very close to the MTR station, just a quick walk away, making it incredibly convenient to get to various attractions and business districts. The surrounding area is very well-developed, with many different types of restaurants. Whether you're looking for a full meal, a light snack, or just a quick bite, there are plenty of options. There's also a convenience store right next door, which is very handy for daily necessities, so you don't have to go far.
As a returning guest, it's truly remarkable how consistently high the quality has been across multiple stays! There's nothing to fault, whether it's the room environment, hygiene, service, or transportation. It offers excellent value for money. The next time I'm in the area, I will definitely choose this hotel again, and I highly recommend it to everyone!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Suki__
September 27, 2026
I often visit Shenzhen, and this is my first time exploring Huaqiangbei. The transportation is incredibly convenient; it's right at Exit A of Huaqiangbei Metro Station! 🫶🏻
All the front desk staff were very attentive and enthusiastic. Thank you for the complimentary upgrade for our three rooms, and for the two boxes of mini mooncakes for the Mid-Autumn Festival! ❣️
Communication was smooth, with no issues in both Mandarin and English. 🙂↕️
The breakfast selection was extensive, a great mix of Chinese and Western dishes, which made for a wonderful experience! 🥳
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 16, 2026
My stay at this hotel was absolutely wonderful and exceeded my expectations. I would highly recommend it to anyone visiting the city. The hotel enjoys a great location. It is convenient for transportation, with plenty of restaurants and shops nearby. Check-in process was smooth and fast. The front desk staff nick and victor were friendly, polite and patient. Whenever I had questions, they responded promptly and gave helpful advice. Their thoughtful service made me feel welcome throughout my stay. The room was clean and well-maintained. The bed was comfortable, so I had a good rest every night. All facilities in the room worked perfectly, including air conditioning and lighting. The bathroom had stable hot water and a practical dry and wet separation design. Public areas of the hotel are tidy, and the environment is quiet, free from noisy disturbances.Every detail shows the careful work of the hotel team. This hotel is a great choice whether you travel for business or leisure. The price offers good value for money, and I did not encounter any unpleasant issues during my stay. I will definitely book this hotel again next time I come to this city. I sincerely recommend it to all travellers.
Guest User
October 16, 2026
This stay exceeded my expectations and definitely deserves a huge shoutout! The hotel boasts a fantastic location with easy transportation, and a wide variety of dining and shopping options just steps away. Check-in was swift and efficient. The front desk staff, Nick and Victor, were warm, polite, and patient in answering all our questions, providing attentive and thoughtful service.
The room was spotlessly clean and very well-maintained. The bedding was soft and comfortable, ensuring a great night's sleep. Room amenities were complete, with the lighting and AC working smoothly. The bathroom featured a wet-and-dry separation design with a steady supply of hot water. The public areas were tidy, grand, and quiet, free from any noise.
Overall, the service was professional and meticulous, full of thoughtful touches that showed the staff's dedication. It's ideal for both short business trips and leisure getaways, offering great value for money. The entire stay was pleasant and completely hassle-free.
I will definitely choose this hotel again next time I'm in the area and will happily recommend it to friends!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Wanglei$_$
October 15, 2026
This stay exceeded my expectations. The hotel is well-located with convenient transportation and comprehensive surrounding facilities. The lobby features a minimalist and grand design, and the housekeeping is top-notch, keeping every corner clean and fresh. Front desk staff Xiao Teng, Xiao Du, and Xiao Fan were polite and professional, ensuring efficient check-in and patiently answering all our questions.
The room is spacious and meticulously cleaned with no dust even in the corners, and it was quiet without any noise disturbance. The mattress and pillows were very comfortable, ensuring a great night's sleep. The bathroom has a wet-and-dry separation layout, with a steady water flow, strong water pressure, and good-quality toiletries. All room facilities were in good working order, the lighting was soft and adjustable, and great attention was paid to detail.
The public areas of the hotel are well-maintained, perfect for a stroll or relaxation. The breakfast offers a wide variety with fresh ingredients, and hot dishes are replenished promptly. The staff provided attentive service with a good sense of boundaries—never overly intrusive yet quick to respond whenever help was needed.
The overall atmosphere is calm and comfortable, making it ideal for business trips or short getaways. The hotel is professionally managed, ensuring a secure and worry-free stay. If I visit this city again, Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) will still be my top choice, and I will gladly recommend it to friends planning a trip.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
wen Jia boa
October 15, 2026
The hotel has a fantastic location, close to Huaqiangbei with a subway station right downstairs. The breakfast offers a rich variety with plenty of choices. I would like to give special thanks to Xiao Teng and Xiao Fan at the front desk for their exceptionally attentive service. The customer service and the front desk manager were also very enthusiastic, recommending many great places around for sightseeing and shopping. The room facilities are well-maintained, clean, and tidy. I will definitely stay here again!!!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 15, 2026
Choosing Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) again, the experience was just as fantastic. The hotel environment is quiet, the bedding is comfortable, and getting around is very convenient. Guest Service Ambassador Xiao Lai had a warm smile, answered all our questions, and was very quick to respond. She also thoughtfully reminded us about the weather and routes, making me feel right at home. Thanks to Xiao Lai, highly recommended, and I will definitely come back next time.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
ann026068
October 14, 2026
The hotel environment is quite nice. The staff members at the front desk, especially Xiao Teng and others, were very warm and hospitable. They helped store our luggage at check-out and even assisted with booking a car. Both the afternoon tea and breakfast were wonderful. The hotel also features a gym and a laundry room, and the environment is clean and tidy. The scenery is absolutely stunning. I will definitely stay here again. Thumbs up!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 12, 2026
We have stayed at Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza Hotel multiple times. Apart from the top-notch and attentive service provided by Manager Du and her team, the hotel's location is fantastic and extremely convenient. In case of rain, guests can not only take a car directly to the hotel but also take the subway and use the elevator for direct access to the hotel lobby, shielding them from the wind and rain outside. The hotel rooms are spacious with ample air conditioning, and the bathroom features good water pressure with easy-to-adjust hot and cold water. It is definitely the go-to choice for travelers.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Services & Amenities
华宴中餐厅
Cuisine: Cantonese
Open for: Brunch, Lunch, Dinner
椰香自助餐厅
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.
Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds can be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Children 1 year old and under | Extra crib: Free |
Children 2–17 years old | CNY 200.00 (approx. AED 109.86) per person per night |
Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
| Height | Fee |
|---|---|
Children under 1.2m in height | Free |
Children between 1.2–1.4m in height | CNY 68.00 (approx. AED 37.35) per person |
Children over 1.4m in height | CNY 88.00 (approx. AED 48.34) per person |
Adult | Buffet:CNY 88.00 (approx. AED 48.34) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Service animals
Service animals are not allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
- Cash
Property Description
Local hotel name: 深圳华强广场酒店(华强北地铁站店)
- Opened: 2009
- Renovated: 2018
- Number of Rooms: 266
Phone:+86-755-83208888-10
Located at Huaqiang North Business Center, a 36-floor building in the most prosperous area of Futian District, Shenzhen, Huaqiang Plaza Hotel is a high-end business hotel, invested, built and run by Shenzhen Huaqiang Holdings Limited. Each of the 266 guest rooms has an area of 45 square meters or more, spacious and comfortable, with a wide view; standing in front of the French window and looking at the distance, you can have a panoramic view of the prosperity of the city. Here you can find Chinese and Western restaurants and lobby bar with elegant environment, fitness centers, conference rooms and other facilities, as well as the free high-speed wireless network available at public areas and guest rooms, making it a typical high-end business hotel.The Hotel stands right across from Huaqiang North Electronic Market, the biggest specialized electronic market in China and is close to Huaqiang Metro Station of Metro Line 1, 2, 3 and 7. There are 3 underground floors, with 1500 parking spaces. It is only 10-minute drive from the Hotel to Shenzhen Convention & Exhibition Center, Futian Port, Luohu Port and Luohu Railway Station; about 20-minute drive to Shenzhen North Railway Station, 25-minute to Shenzhen Bay Port and Shenzhen Hi-Tech Park, and only 35-minute to Shenzhen Airport. Take a walk from the hotel, you can visit Huaqiang Electronic World, 9 Square, Century Place, MIXC and some famous restaurants and bars, which makes it a first choice for business trip, recreation, shopping and conferences.
You might be wondering
What are the check-in and check-out times at Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station)?
Check-in time at Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) starts at 14:00, and check-out time is by 12:00.What are the check-in and check-out times at Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station)?
Does Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) have a pool?
No, Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) does not have a pool for guests.Does Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) have a pool?
Does Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?
No, pets are not allowed at Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station).Does Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) allow pets, and what is the pet fee and weight limit?
Does Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) offer breakfast?
Yes, Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) offers breakfast for guests. Breakfast options include Western, Chinese. Does Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) offer breakfast?
How much does it cost to stay at Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) for my dates?
Room prices at Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) vary depending on your dates, hotel policies, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the current prices.How much does it cost to stay at Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) for my dates?
How to get to Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) from the nearest airport?
The nearest airport is Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport, located about 1 hour 7 mins from hotel by car (34.2 km) away.How to get to Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) from the nearest airport?
What’s the cancellation policy at Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station)?
The cancellation policy at Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) depends on your room type and booking terms.What’s the cancellation policy at Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station)?
Does Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) offer airport transfers?
No, Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) does not provide airport transfers for guests.Does Shenzhen Huaqiang Plaza hotel (Huaqiangbei Metro Station) offer airport transfers?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Shenzhen Intl. Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 35.27KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Futian Railway Station |
| Distance to Train Station | 5.02KM |
| Nearest Subway Station | Huaqiang North |
| Distance to Subway Station | 0.01KM |
| Average Price From | AED716 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 5 |






























