Scott County

Scott County Hotels with Pools

Find Scott County hotels with a sprawling Pools.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+

Top Hotels with Pools in Scott County

Seek out top Scott County hotels with proistine Pools.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
29
Hotels in Scott County
Enjoy a convenient stop on your trip to the Bluegrass State at our Super 8 Georgetown hotel near Lexington. Located off I-75 our pet-friendly hotel offers easy access to Georgetown College and the Toyota manufacturing plant.

"Overall great experience and service. Very friendly staff clean room, comfortable bed."
Great
41 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From INR 6,107
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Scott County
Stay a night, a week or more at our new Home2 Suites by Hilton Georgetown. Perfect for extended stays, our pet-friendly hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers. We are just minutes from some of the area’s largest manufacturers and businesses, as well as less than 15 minutes from Georgetown College and Kentucky Horse Park. Spread out and relax in one of our pet-friendly suites. Lounge on the sofa and watch TV or get some work done from the ergonomic work desk and chair. Make meals with ease in the fully equipped kitchen with full-size refrigerator. Sleep well in the comfortable bed and move the furniture to your liking. Our suites also include free WiFi for your convenience. Start each day with a free hot breakfast at our Inspired Table™ including favorites like waffles, eggs, fresh fruit and more. Grab a free cup of coffee anytime, or swing by our 24-hour Home2 MKT® store whenever you need a snack. Take a dip in our indoor pool, or multitask with a workout and load of laundry in our Spin2 Cycle fitness and laundry center. Enjoy a beautiful evening around the fire pit on the patio.
Amazing
99 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From INR 11,315
Check availability
25
Hotels in Scott County
With a stay at Studio 6 Georgetown, KY – Lexington North in Georgetown, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Kentucky Horse Park and Toyota Visitor Center. This motel is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Veterans Memorial Wildlife Management Area and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Oxford Road Park. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a vending machine. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Studio 6 Georgetown, KY – Lexington North. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 46 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls.
94 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From INR 4,605
Check availability
52
Hotels in Scott County
With a stay at Motel 6 Georgetown, KY - Lexington North in Georgetown, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Kentucky Horse Park and Toyota Visitor Center. This motel is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Veterans Memorial Wildlife Management Area and 3 mi (4.9 km) from Oxford Road Park. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Motel 6 Georgetown, KY - Lexington North. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 90 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations are provided. Conveniences include desks, as well as phones with free local calls.

"It was pretty clean and quiet"
98 reviews
6.5/10
1 night
From INR 4,296
Check availability
31
Hotels in Scott County
Welcome to the TownePlace Suites by Marriott Georgetown your home away from home when visiting Georgetown Kentucky. Conveniently located within easy access to the I-75 Interstate, restaurants and local employers such as Toyota Motor Manufacturing of Kentucky, Adient and Georgetown College. TownePlace Suites offers thoughtful service and comfy spaces with our newly designed suite configuration, offering dynamic views throughout the room in an open air model. Take advantage of the fully equipped kitchens available in each of our spacious suites. Start your morning right with our tasty breakfast served daily. Step outside to enjoy our patio design which offers a fully functional fire pit and the Weber grilling experience. In search of your next adventure, find the TowneMap located in the TownePlace Suites lobby to help you navigate the Georgetown area. At Towneplace Suites by Marriott we have the space and amenities you need to stay just the way you like it.
Amazing
25 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From INR 11,638
Check availability
32
Hotels in Scott County
With a stay at Sleep Inn in Georgetown, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Kentucky Horse Park and Toyota Visitor Center. This hotel is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Veterans Memorial Wildlife Management Area and 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from Oxford Road Park. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an indoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Sleep Inn. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Planning an event in Georgetown? This hotel has 660 square feet (61 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 43 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Very Good
97 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From INR 7,623
Check availability
87
Hotels in Scott County
Enjoy southern hospitality at this Baymont Inn and Suites Georgetown just off Interstate 75 and convenient to Blue Grass Airport Kentucky Horse Park Georgetown College Toyota Motor Manufacturing Plant and the shopping and dining of historic Georgetown. Pets are welcome at this lodging which offers complimentary wireless Internet and complimentary breakfast as well as complimentary daily paper fitness center and large-vehicle parking. Take care of work details in the business center with meeting rooms computer access and printing copy and fax service and when the work is done enjoy the heated indoor pool. Select rooms are available with microwave and refrigerator ideal for longer stays and there is no charge for kids through age 17 when accompanied by adults.

"Love staying here. From the front desk to housekeeping, give high quality guest services. Keep up the excellent work team Baymont Georgetown Kentucky. "
Very Good
102 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From INR 6,486
Check availability
82
Hotels in Scott County
Enjoy a Carefree Stay at Our Georgetown, Kentucky HotelThe Holiday Inn Express® Georgetown hotel is the place to stay while visiting Georgetown. Lodging in our beautiful accommodations provides guests with easy access to I-75, making us the perfect choice business and leisure travelers.This hotel is minutes from historic, downtown Georgetown and Georgetown College. Our hotel is one of the closest hotels to the Ark Encounter in Williamstown, KY that welcomes thousands of travelers every year to this one-of-a-kind attraction. See why the Kentucky Horse Park was the perfect host for The Alltech Federation Equestrian International World Equestrian Games in 2010. The park is about six miles from our Georgetown hotel. Shopping enthusiasts can hunt for deals at the Georgetown Antique Mall.The Toyota Motor Manufacturing plant is located less than a mile from our hotel. We are also close to other businesses in the Lexington area like IBM, Lexmark and 3M. If you are planning a meeting in Georgetown, our hotel features a 1,440-square-foot meeting room that can accommodate up to 100 people.While you're in Georgetown, our hotel can provide you with everything needed for a great trip. We also have a fitness center, heated indoor pool; shopping and restaurants are within walking distance. Make your reservations today and "Stay Smart" in Georgetown, KY.
Very Good
88 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From INR 9,252
Check availability
30
Hotels in Scott County
Creekside Hideaway is your home away from home. Nestled in rural horse country, come for a relaxing stay with the whole family. Book this 1,100 sq ft full basement, 1-bedroom, 1-bath Georgetown vacation rental! (This is not a full home.)Tour the elite thoroughbred farms, take a trip on the Bourbon Trail, visit the KY Horse Park, have a day at the races during historic Keeneland (April & October), or drive a bit further for Churchill downs or the Ark Encounter.The spaceCreekside Hideaway is a comfortable 1,100sq ft locked off full basement with a primary bedroom, full bath, living room area, dining area, kitchenette, and second sleeping area with a twin bed and twin trundle underneath. The primary bedroom has a very comfortable queen size bed, dresser and small couch that converts to a small bed for a child. This bed would not be comfortable for a full grown individual due to its small size. A huge walk-in closet with luggage racks available for your use. The bathroom has a standard shower/tub combo, toilet, and sink. Shampoo, conditioner, and body wash are available for your use as are a set of towels for each person staying. The living room has a gorgeous electric fireplace to help stay cozy and warm on cold nights, and a large smart TV and DVDs for the family. We ask guests to not sleep on the living room couch to keep down the wear and tear.The dining area has a full-sized dining table (counter/bar height) that seats six comfortably for eating, working, or playing games.The kitchenette has a full set of kitchen ware, a microwave, a toaster, a drip coffee maker, an egg cooker, and large mini fridge. It DOES NOT have a stove, oven, or kitchen sink, it does NOT have a full kitchen. There will be coffee, tea, and hot chocolate available. Also, we provide English muffins, 6 fresh eggs from our laying hens, Irish butter, fresh honey from our own hives (when available), half and half for your coffee and microwave popcorn to enjoy. The second sleeping area has a twin bed trundle and is set up as a comfortable place to curl up with a book and your favorite drink. Also, in this sleeping area is a foosball table for you to enjoy.The western facing patio is a perfect place to enjoy a glass of wine and watch the stars around the open fire or a cup of coffee in the morning as the mist dissipates and the day begins. We will have a bundle of firewood available upon request.We also have a 28-ft round above-ground pool available for use during the summertime (open June through September). When available, a pool towel will be available for each person staying. Children MUST always be under adult supervision when using the pool. Nothing beats the charm of a lovely hobby farm in KY. We have laying hens, fresh eggs and tasty honey (when available). Creekside Hideaway is the full walkout locked off basement to our home (not the full home). We are a family of six with three at home and one who have moved away, so a lot of family about. We live on the main and second floors with our children and two dogs, so you will hear us chat and the dogs clicking on the hardwood floors from time-to-time. The walkway from the parking spot to the private patio is sloped, individuals who have difficulty walking on a gentle hill may find this difficult. You have a private keypad entrance and the door going to the basement is locked off for total privacy. There is no smoking in Creekside Hideaway; however, outside smoking is permitted. We just ask that you please clean up after yourself. Thank you!Creekside Hideaway is perfect for families who enjoy animals and the outdoors, a couple's quiet retreat, or a friend's getaway, you're invited to refresh in this lovely hideaway.Welcome to your Creekside Hideaway experience. Not just another place to stay.Guest accessPlease park in the identified parking area on the driveway. There is a sign to help quide you to the designated spot. This driveway is our homes driveway and will be shared with us. There is more than enough space for everyone.Pet RulesNo pets allowed.LocationWe are a bit off the beaten path, but still convenient to town and I-75. We are about 12 minutes away from old historic Georgetown, KY, about 30 minutes from Lexington, KY, about 45 minutes from Richmond, KY and about an hour from Danville, KY, Louisville, KY and Cincinnati, OH. It's about 15 minutes to I-75.We are 15 minutes to Old Friends Farm where famous racing horses are housed after retirement, 22 minutes from the KY Horse Park, about 25 minutes to Buffalo Trace Distillery, and don't forget the Bourbon Trail. We are 30 minutes from Keeneland, and a bit under 40 minutes to the Ark Encounter and the Creation Museum.We also have Georgetown local restaurant and tourism information and brochures available for your use.AIRPORTSCreekside Hideaway is 35 minutes to the Blue Grass Airport in Lexington, KY, an hour to the Cincinnati/Northern KY International Airport in Hebron, KY just over the bridge from Cincinnati, OH, and an hour and 12 minutes to the Louisville International Airport in Louisville, KY.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
20 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
77
Hotels in Scott County
With a stay at Comfort Suites Georgetown, you'll be centrally located in Georgetown, within a 10-minute drive of Kentucky Horse Park and The Pavillion. This hotel is 14.4 mi (23.2 km) from Lexington Convention Center and 14.7 mi (23.6 km) from Rupp Arena. Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Georgetown? This hotel has 900 square feet (84 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 67 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, as well as phones with free local calls.
Very Good
98 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From INR 8,522
Check availability
See More Hotels with Pools in Scott County

Latest Reviews for Scott County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
8.5/10
Very Good
BBernardVery nice hotel. We pay $20 more to stay at this hotel. The quality is much better than a 2.5 stars hotel.
Hampton Inn Lexington/Georgetown

Hampton Inn Lexington/Georgetown

Hotel near Georgetown
Price per night from:INR 10,445
8.4/10
Very Good
GGuest UserOne of the best places to stay at
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Georgetown, KY

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Georgetown, KY

Hotel near Georgetown
Price per night from:INR 7,567
8.0/10
Very Good
SShaners84One of the best hotels with the most amazing staff iv ever meet. The breakfast was amazing the whole hotel was.
Fairfield Inn & Suites Lexington Georgetown/College Inn

Fairfield Inn & Suites Lexington Georgetown/College Inn

Hotel near Georgetown
Price per night from:INR 9,827
6.0/10
GGuest UserI was just stopping in for place at a midpoint in trip. It is bare bones, but its clean, the temperature in the room was perfect, and service went down without a hitch.
Quality Inn

Quality Inn

Hotel near Georgetown
Price per night from:INR 5,363

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Swimming Pools in Scott County?

How much does it cost to stay in Scott County hotels with Swimming Pools?

For hotels with Swimming Pools in Scott County, the average price on weekdays is INR 11,290, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is INR 13,818.

Which pet-friendly hotels in Scott County have Swimming Pools?

Motel 6 Georgetown, KY - Lexington North (price from INR 4,281) is pet-friendly. Stay with your pets at a place that makes them feel at home!

What are the best hotel deals for Scott County hotels with Swimming Pools?

Trip.com offers great travel deals all year long. Visit the promotions page to find the latest discounts and special offers on Trip.com.

Scott County Hotels with Pools Information

Total Properties16
Number of Reviews 1,213
Highest PriceINR 7,946
Lowest PriceINR 7,946
Weekday Avg. PriceINR 11,290
Weekend Avg. PriceINR 13,818