>
Handan to Beijing

Compare prices to get from Handan to Beijing

Search for tickets from Handan to Beijing in the next 7 days. Flights start at AED 560. Trains start at AED 37.
Trains
AED 37|1h 38m
Flights
AED 560|12h 50m
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
--
AED 37
--
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Handan to Beijing are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Handan to Beijing

The cheapest way to get from Handan to Beijing costs only AED 37 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 3h 37m by Trains. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest Fastest
Average price AED 37
Average duration3h 37m
Departure Time06:13 - 00:11
Direct options
Flight
Flights
Average price AED 792
Average duration--
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Handan to Beijing?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Handan to Beijing?

Average train fares from Handan to Beijing for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Handan to Beijing is Monday, with an average price of AED 37.

AED 37
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 29
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Beijing

Mandarin Oriental Qianmen,Beijing
9.8/10
264 Reviews
Mandarin Oriental Qianmen,Beijing
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Qianmen, The Temple Of Heaven and Chongwenmen | 0.81 km from downtown
AED 7,404
Han Palace
8.8/10
4 Reviews
Han Palace
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Houhai Area | 3.52 km from downtown
8% off
AED 3,925 AED 3,617
Mandarin Oriental Wangfujing Beijing
9.4/10
573 Reviews
Mandarin Oriental Wangfujing Beijing
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Tian'anmen Square and Wangfujing Area | 0.99 km from downtown
AED 2,708
Bvlgari Hotel Beijing
9.5/10
1138 Reviews
Bvlgari Hotel Beijing
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Yansha Commercial Area | 6.48 km from downtown
AED 3,015

Handan to Beijing travel tips

Find departure & arrival points near Handan and Beijing

Popular train stations near Handan

Handan Handan China
Handandong(Handan East) Handan China
Kangcheng Handan China
Kang'ercheng Town Handan China
Wuan Handan China

Popular train stations near Beijing

Beijing Chaoyang Beijing China
Beijingdong(Beijing East) Beijing China
Beijing Beijing China
Tongzhouxi(Tongzhou West) Beijing China
yangzhuang Beijing China

Popular airports near Handan

Handan Airport (HDG) Handan China
Xingtai Dalian Airport (XNT) Nearby Xingtai China

Popular airports near Beijing

Beijing Miyun Mujiayu Airport (MY2) Beijing China
Beijing Capital International Airport (PEK) Beijing China
Beijing Daxing International Airport (PKX) Beijing China
Tianjin Binhai International Airport (TSN) Nearby Tianjin China

How to travel from Handan to Beijing: FAQs

  • How far is it from Handan to Beijing?

    It’s about 416 km (258 mi) from Handan to Beijing.
  • You can travel from Handan to Beijing in 2 different ways: Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Handan to Beijing is by Trains, with an average journey time of 3h 37m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Handan to Beijing is by Trains, with an average price of AED 37. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around AED 792 on avergae.
  • For trips between Handan and Beijing, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Flights depart from Handan Airport and arrive at Beijing Miyun Mujiayu Airport; Trains depart from Handan and arrive at Beijing Chaoyang.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Handan to Beijing are typically cheapest Monday, with an average fare of AED 37
  • There is a 0m time difference between Handan and Beijing.