>
Hami to Urumqi

Compare prices to get from Hami to Urumqi

Search for tickets from Hami to Urumqi in the next 7 days. Flights start at AED 296. Trains start at AED 43.
Trains
AED 43|2h 36m
Flights
AED 296|1h 15m
AED 43
AED 43
AED 43
AED 43
--
--
--
AED 43
--
--
--
--
--
--
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Hami to Urumqi are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Hami to Urumqi

The cheapest way to get from Hami to Urumqi costs only AED 44 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 1h 15m by Flights. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest
Average price AED 44
Average duration3h 39m
Departure Time09:38 - 23:16
Direct options
Flight
Flights Fastest
Average price AED 691
Average duration1h 15m
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Hami to Urumqi?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Hami to Urumqi?

Average train fares from Hami to Urumqi for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Hami to Urumqi is Monday, with an average price of AED 44.

AED 44
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 22
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Urumqi

Conrad Urumqi
9.4/10
4393 Reviews
Conrad Urumqi
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
The Xinjiang Museum/Youhao Road | 2.27 km from downtown
AED 723
Ta'er Homestay (Nanshan)
0/10
Reviews
Ta'er Homestay (Nanshan)
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
14.89 km from downtown
23% off
AED 576 AED 446
Grand Mercure Urumqi Hualing Accor (CCMALL Times Square in Hongshan Park)
8.9/10
2148 Reviews
Grand Mercure Urumqi Hualing Accor (CCMALL Times Square in Hongshan Park)
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Hongshan Park/Nanhu | 1.48 km from downtown
78% off
AED 723 AED 161
Yixu simple homestay
8.6/10
40 Reviews
Yixu simple homestay
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
5.99 km from downtown
27% off
AED 628 AED 457

Hami to Urumqi travel tips

Find departure & arrival points near Hami and Urumqi

Popular train stations near Hami

Hami Hami China

Popular train stations near Urumqi

Wulumuqinan(Urumqi South) Urumqi China
Wulumuqi(Urumqi) Urumqi China
Wuxi Urumqi China
Toutunhe District Urumqi China
Midong District Urumqi China

Popular airports near Hami

Hami Yizhou Airport (HMI) Hami China
Balikun Dahe Airport (DHH) Nearby Barkol China

Popular airports near Urumqi

Urumqi Tianshan International Airport (URC) Urumqi China
Shihezi Huayuan Airport (SHF) Nearby Shihezi China

How to travel from Hami to Urumqi: FAQs

  • How far is it from Hami to Urumqi?

    It’s about 515 km (320 mi) from Hami to Urumqi.
  • You can travel from Hami to Urumqi in 2 different ways: Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Hami to Urumqi is by Flights, with an average journey time of 1 hour 15 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Trains takes on average 3h 39m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Hami to Urumqi is by Trains, with an average price of AED 44. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around AED 691 on avergae.
  • For trips between Hami and Urumqi, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Flights depart from Hami Yizhou Airport and arrive at Urumqi Tianshan International Airport; Trains depart from Hami and arrive at Wulumuqinan(Urumqi South).
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Hami to Urumqi are typically cheapest Monday, with an average fare of AED 44
  • There is a 0m time difference between Hami and Urumqi.