>
Daegu to Cheongju

Compare prices to get from Daegu to Cheongju

Search for tickets from Daegu to Cheongju in the next 7 days. Flights start at AED 212. Trains start at AED 37.
Trains
AED 37|58m
Flights
AED 212|5h
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
AED 37
--
--
AED 37
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Daegu to Cheongju are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Daegu to Cheongju

The cheapest way to get from Daegu to Cheongju costs only AED 34 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 1h 14m by Trains. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest Fastest
Average price AED 34
Average duration1h 14m
Departure Time16:16 - 00:22
Direct options
Flight
Flights
Average price AED 516
Average duration--
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Daegu to Cheongju?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Daegu to Cheongju?

Average train fares from Daegu to Cheongju for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Daegu to Cheongju is Monday, with an average price of AED 34.

AED 34
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 22
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Cheongju

Cheongju Stay 201
9.6/10
6 Reviews
Cheongju Stay 201
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
18.86 km from downtown
Cheongju Sol's Garden
-/10
Reviews
Cheongju Sol's Garden
hotel-praise
13.34 km from downtown
6% off
AED 1,610 AED 1,515
Cheongju Hanok Solsol
-/10
Reviews
Cheongju Hanok Solsol
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
12.74 km from downtown
Cheongju June Garden Pension
10/10
1 Reviews
Cheongju June Garden Pension
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
13.57 km from downtown

Daegu to Cheongju travel tips

Companies operating from Daegu to Cheongju

Korail

Find departure & arrival points near Daegu and Cheongju

Popular train stations near Daegu

West Daegu Daegu South Korea
Daegu Daegu South Korea
Dongdaegu Daegu South Korea
Sindong Daegu South Korea
Gyeongsan Daegu South Korea

Popular train stations near Cheongju

Jochiwon Cheongju South Korea
Cheongju Cheongju South Korea
Bugang Cheongju South Korea
Jeonui Cheongju South Korea
Ogeunjang Cheongju South Korea

Popular airports near Daegu

Daegu International Airport (TAE) Daegu South Korea
Pohang Gyeongju Airport (KPO) Nearby Pohang South Korea

Popular airports near Cheongju

Cheongju International Airport (CJJ) Cheongju South Korea
Wonju Airport (WJU) Nearby Wonju South Korea

How to travel from Daegu to Cheongju: FAQs

  • How far is it from Daegu to Cheongju?

    It’s about 138 km (86 mi) from Daegu to Cheongju.
  • You can travel from Daegu to Cheongju in 2 different ways: Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Daegu to Cheongju is by Trains, with an average journey time of 1h 14m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Daegu to Cheongju is by Trains, with an average price of AED 34. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around AED 516 on avergae.
  • For trips between Daegu and Cheongju, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Flights depart from Daegu International Airport and arrive at Cheongju International Airport; Trains depart from West Daegu and arrive at Jochiwon.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Daegu to Cheongju are typically cheapest Monday, with an average fare of AED 34
  • There is a 0m time difference between Daegu and Cheongju.