>
Ulsan to Busan

Compare prices to get from Ulsan to Busan

Search for tickets from Ulsan to Busan in the next 7 days. Flights start at SGD 102. Trains start at SGD 5.
Trains
SGD 5|55m
Flights
SGD 102|4h 20m
SGD 5
SGD 5
SGD 5
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
SGD 5
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Ulsan to Busan are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Ulsan to Busan

The cheapest way to get from Ulsan to Busan costs only SGD 4 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 1h 10m by Trains. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest Fastest
Average price SGD 4
Average duration1h 10m
Departure Time17:42 - 23:37
Direct options
Flight
Flights
Average price SGD 145
Average duration--
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Ulsan to Busan?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Ulsan to Busan?

Average train fares from Ulsan to Busan for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Ulsan to Busan is Monday, with an average price of SGD 4.

SGD 4
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 22
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Busan

Busan Stay Gojeuneok Pension
0/10
Reviews
Busan Stay Gojeuneok Pension
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Gwanganri Beach | 7.96 km from downtown
SGD 353
500m2 Busan Ocean View Private Let House
9/10
14 Reviews
500m2 Busan Ocean View Private Let House
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Haeundae/Centum City | 13.52 km from downtown
SGD 1,158
Busan Gadeok Stay
-/10
Reviews
Busan Gadeok Stay
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
23.01 km from downtown
SGD 488
Busan Songjeongri Sign Hotel & Pool Villa
10/10
1 Reviews
Busan Songjeongri Sign Hotel & Pool Villa
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
OSIRIA | 16.67 km from downtown
6% off
SGD 689 SGD 647

Ulsan to Busan travel tips

Companies operating from Ulsan to Busan

Korail

Find departure & arrival points near Ulsan and Busan

Popular train stations near Ulsan

Bugulsan Ulsan South Korea
Taehwagang Ulsan South Korea
Ulsan Ulsan South Korea
Namchang Ulsan South Korea
Gyeongju Ulsan South Korea

Popular train stations near Busan

Busan Busan South Korea
Bujeon Busan South Korea
Sasang Busan South Korea
Centum Busan South Korea
Gupo Busan South Korea

Popular airports near Ulsan

Ulsan Airport (USN) Ulsan South Korea
Pohang Gyeongju Airport (KPO) Nearby Pohang South Korea

Popular airports near Busan

Gimhae International Airport (PUS) Busan South Korea
Ulsan Airport (USN) Nearby Ulsan South Korea

How to travel from Ulsan to Busan: FAQs

  • How far is it from Ulsan to Busan?

    It’s about 59 km (37 mi) from Ulsan to Busan.
  • You can travel from Ulsan to Busan in 2 different ways: Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Ulsan to Busan is by Trains, with an average journey time of 1h 10m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Ulsan to Busan is by Trains, with an average price of SGD 4. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around SGD 145 on avergae.
  • For trips between Ulsan and Busan, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Flights depart from Ulsan Airport and arrive at Gimhae International Airport; Trains depart from Bugulsan and arrive at Busan.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Ulsan to Busan are typically cheapest Monday, with an average fare of SGD 4
  • There is a 0m time difference between Ulsan and Busan.