>
Yangzhou to Yueyang

Compare prices to get from Yangzhou to Yueyang

Search for tickets from Yangzhou to Yueyang in the next 7 days. Flights start at PKR 40,491. Trains start at PKR 16,316.
Trains
PKR 16,316|4h 53m
Flights
PKR 40,491|6h 35m
PKR 28,241
PKR 18,383
PKR 18,382
PKR 16,316
PKR 16,316
PKR 16,316
PKR 16,617
PKR 16,617
--
--
--
--
--
--
crail
Cheapest
08:30
4h 53m
13:23
Yangzhoudong(Yangzhou East)Yueyangdong(Yueyang East)
PKR 18,383
Search
Nonstop
  • Prices shown from Yangzhou to Yueyang are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Yangzhou to Yueyang

The cheapest way to get from Yangzhou to Yueyang costs only PKR 16,556 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 4h 53m by Trains. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest Fastest
Average price PKR 16,556
Average duration 4h 53m
Departure Time 08:30 - 13:23
Direct options
Flight
Flights
Average price PKR 41,318
Average duration --
Departure Time --
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Yangzhou to Yueyang?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Yangzhou to Yueyang?

Average train fares from Yangzhou to Yueyang for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Yangzhou to Yueyang is Monday, with an average price of PKR 16,556.

PKR 16,556
  • Aug 31
  • Sep 1
  • Sep 2
  • Sep 3
  • Sep 4
  • Aug 29
  • Aug 30

Recommended hotels in Yueyang

Zizai Pingjiang Wild Luxury Resort
9.7 /10
48 Reviews
Zizai Pingjiang Wild Luxury Resort
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
21.39 km from downtown
PKR 45,779
Zizai Xiaoyin Mountain House
10 /10
6 Reviews
Zizai Xiaoyin Mountain House
hotel-praise
21.44 km from downtown
PKR 41,772 PKR 45,036
pingjiang shangshan xiaoyin Resort
9.3 /10
116 Reviews
pingjiang shangshan xiaoyin Resort
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
27.08 km from downtown
PKR 25,286
Huaya Panshizhou Senlin Huayuan
8.7 /10
27 Reviews
Huaya Panshizhou Senlin Huayuan
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
17.25 km from downtown
PKR 22,931 PKR 22,394

Yangzhou to Yueyang travel tips

Find departure & arrival points near Yangzhou and Yueyang

Popular train stations near Yangzhou

Yangzhoudong(Yangzhou East) Yangzhou China
Jiangdu Yangzhou China
Yangzhou Yangzhou China
Zhenjiang Yangzhou China
Zhenjiangnan(Zhenjiang South) Yangzhou China

Popular train stations near Yueyang

Yueyang Yueyang China
Yueyangdong(Yueyang East) Yueyang China
Yueyang County Yueyang China
yueyangnan(yueyang South) Yueyang China
Yunxi District Yueyang China

Popular airports near Yangzhou

Yangzhou Taizhou International Airport (YTY) Yangzhou China
Changzhou Benniu International Airport (CZX) Nearby Changzhou China

Popular airports near Yueyang

YYA Airport (YYA) Yueyang China
Shashi Airport (SHS) Nearby Jingzhou China

How to travel from Yangzhou to Yueyang: FAQs

  • How far is it from Yangzhou to Yueyang?

    It’s about 721 km (448 mi) from Yangzhou to Yueyang.
  • You can travel from Yangzhou to Yueyang in 2 different ways: Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Yangzhou to Yueyang is by Trains, with an average journey time of 4h 53m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Yangzhou to Yueyang is by Trains, with an average price of PKR 16,556. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around PKR 41,318 on avergae.
  • For trips between Yangzhou and Yueyang, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Flights depart from Yangzhou Taizhou International Airport and arrive at YYA Airport; Trains depart from Yangzhoudong(Yangzhou East) and arrive at Yueyang.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Yangzhou to Yueyang are typically cheapest Monday, with an average fare of PKR 16,556
  • There is a 0m time difference between Yangzhou and Yueyang.