Dangjin-Si

Hotels with Breakfast in Dangjin-Si

Choose best Dangjin-Si hotels with hearty breakfast.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
โ‰ค2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+

Dangjin-Si Hotels with Breakfast

Dangjin-Si hotels with lavish breakfast, recommended.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Dangjin-Si
On the first floor, there are convenience facilities such as cafes and outdoor terraces with sea views, If you go out to the beach through the cafe and walk, you can meet the Hanjin Port promenade.

"It's nice to be able to walk around because it's close to raw fish restaurants, restaurants, and coffee shops on the beach. I had a drink at a raw fish restaurant and walked to my accommodation. It was nice to be able to see the sunrise outside the window. I recommend it"
Very Good
95 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$57
Check availability
61
Hotels in Dangjin-Si
The Hotel Ivan provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Hotel Ivan offers a pleasant stay in Dangjin-Si for those traveling for business or leisure. Anjung Station is located approximately 14km away from this hotel. This hotel is located near many of Dangjin-Si's attractions including Hanjin Port Observatory, ROKS Cheonan Memorial and Seohae Grand Bridge. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Dangjin-Si hotel offers parking on site. If you are looking for a convenient place to stay, our guests have told us that this location is excellent.

"It was a very enjoyable trip. The location of the hostel is so good, the house that rises right behind is so good value for money and the seafood is so fresh! It's right in front of Hanjinpogu, so it's good to walk to the Hanjinpogu Observatory. You can walk around in about 10 minutes. The room was clean and warm and nice. It was nice that the bathroom was spacious. Shampoo and body wash scent was good ใ…Ž The sea from the hostel was so pretty. You can see the water draining in the morning and it's getting colder and colder. It's a very memorable trip. I will definitely stay again if I come back next time ๐Ÿฅฐ"
Very Good
12 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From US$42
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Dangjin-Si
At Dangjin Tourist Hotel, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests.Complimentary internet access is available in the motel to ensure you stay connected during your visit.Complimentary parking is available for guests.

"I just did it. It would be better to change both bedding and beds. The location was ok, but the bedding felt wet, but the bed was old, so the spring was not good. Breakfast was only available for group travelers and the towels were too hygienic. I'd like you to throw away the towels and repurchase them. I regretted that it was a better choice to go to a new motel around. Photos cannot be uploaded ใ… . ใ…  Although the amenities are very complete, what is the case with only two in a three-person room ... Amenity doesn't know why they use products that don't smell. It's a place where I didn't have a good experience ใ… . ใ… "
9 reviews
6.5/10
1 night
From US$38
Check availability
73
Hotels in Dangjin-Si
Located in Dangjin, QVIST HOTEL is within a 15-minute drive of Hyundai Steel Dangjin Steelworks and Sapgyoho Hamsang Park. This hotel is 6.7 mi (10.7 km) from Sapgyoho Tourist Park and 8.9 mi (14.3 km) from Amazon Aquapark Dangjin. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Local cuisine breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 59 air-conditioned rooms featuring heated floors and Smart televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include desks and free minibar items, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"The hotel is clean and comfortable, located in a non-touristy area, which makes it ideal for people who are visiting for work. They offer a small breakfast served outside โ€” nothing fancy, but it gets the job done. Overall, a good stay."
Very Good
15 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From US$45
Check availability
See More Hotels with breakfast in Dangjin-Si

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Breakfast in Dangjin-Si?

If youโ€™re heading to Dangjin-Si for work or a holiday, Hotel Ivan (price from US$50) , Qvist Hotel (price from US$51) and Dangjin Hotel Rocio (price from US$61) are the best hotels for you.

How much does it cost to stay in Dangjin-Si hotels with Breakfast?

For hotels with Breakfast in Dangjin-Si, the average price on weekdays is US$72, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is US$88.

What are the best hotel deals for Dangjin-Si hotels with Breakfast?

Trip.com offers great travel deals all year long. Visit the promotions page to find the latest discounts and special offers on Trip.com.

Dangjin-Si Hotels with breakfast Information

Total Properties4
Number of Reviews 131
Highest PriceUS$493
Lowest PriceUS$52
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$72
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$88