>
Shijiazhuang to Shiyan

Compare prices to get from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan

Search for tickets from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan in the next 7 days. Flights start at PLN 264.
Flights
PLN 264|1h 50m
PLN 424
PLN 424
PLN 424
PLN 424
PLN 556
PLN 631
PLN 757
PLN 527
PLN 585
PLN 264
PLN 843
PLN 482
PLN 665
PLN 264
Sichuan Airlines
Cheapest|Fastest
6h 30m
Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShiyan Wudangshan Airport
PLN 424One way
Search
1 stop
  • Prices shown from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

When is the cheapest time to travel from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan?

Average train fares from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan is Monday, with an average price of PLN 81.

PLN 81
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 29
  • Sep 30
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Recommended hotels in Shiyan

Wudangshan Fudi Ju 33 High Mountain Boutique Stay
9.9 /10
78 Reviews
Wudangshan Fudi Ju 33 High Mountain Boutique Stay
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Wudang Scenic Spot/Wudang Dream | 45.47 km from downtown
PLN 872 PLN 864
Yiyun Country House (Wudang Mountain Entrance Store)
9.8 /10
323 Reviews
Yiyun Country House (Wudang Mountain Entrance Store)
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Wudang Scenic Spot/Wudang Dream | 38.69 km from downtown
23% off
PLN 203 PLN 157
Wudang Mountain Daoyin Xianju Homestay
9.5 /10
36 Reviews
Wudang Mountain Daoyin Xianju Homestay
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Wudang Scenic Spot/Wudang Dream | 48.06 km from downtown
PLN 631
Qingyinyuelu Featured Inn
9.6 /10
2 Reviews
Qingyinyuelu Featured Inn
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Wudang Scenic Spot/Wudang Dream | 43.06 km from downtown
PLN 540

Shijiazhuang to Shiyan travel tips

Find departure & arrival points near Shijiazhuang and Shiyan

Popular airports near Shijiazhuang

Luan Cheng General Airport (LCT) Shijiazhuang China
Shijiazhuang Zhengding International Airport (SJW) Shijiazhuang China
Xinzhou Wutaishan Airport (WUT) Nearby Xinzhou China

Popular airports near Shiyan

Shiyan Wudangshan Airport (WDS) Shiyan China
Zhushan Nüwa Mountain General Aviation Airport (ZSP) Shiyan China
Shennongjia Hongping Airport (HPG) Nearby Shennongjia China

How to travel from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan: FAQs

  • How far is it from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan?

    It’s about 719 km (447 mi) from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan.
  • You can travel from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan in 1 different ways: Flights.
  • The fastest way to get from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan is by Flights, with an average journey time of 1 hour 50 minutes.
  • The cheapest way to get from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan is by Flights, with an average price of PLN 491.
  • For trips between Shijiazhuang and Shiyan, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Flights depart from Luan Cheng General Airport and arrive at Shiyan Wudangshan Airport.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Shijiazhuang to Shiyan are typically cheapest Monday, with an average fare of PLN 81
  • There is a 0m time difference between Shijiazhuang and Shiyan.