>
Weihai to Shanghai

Compare prices to get from Weihai to Shanghai

Search for tickets from Weihai to Shanghai in the next 7 days. Flights start at RUB 5,215. Trains start at RUB 5,179.
Trains
RUB 5,179|6h 40m
Flights
RUB 5,215|1h 35m
RUB 5,179
RUB 5,179
RUB 5,271
RUB 5,271
RUB 5,179
RUB 5,363
RUB 5,180
RUB 5,179
RUB 5,651
RUB 5,179
RUB 5,271
RUB 5,179
--
--
No matching results found
Click the button below to explore more products you may like
  • Prices shown from Weihai to Shanghai are the estimated lowest fares found in the last 24 hours for travel within the next 7 days.

Compare Flights and Trains from Weihai to Shanghai

The cheapest way to get from Weihai to Shanghai costs only RUB 5,100 on average via Trains, and the quickest way takes just 1h 46m by Flights. Find the travel option that best suits you.

Train
Trains Cheapest
Average price RUB 5,100
Average duration7h 24m
Departure Time15:13 - 23:10
Direct options
Flight
Flights Fastest
Average price RUB 7,611
Average duration1h 46m
Departure Time--
Direct options
Search flights

· Total pre-departure time: Estimated travel time to the departure point, plus standard check-in, security, and waiting time

When is the cheapest time to travel from Weihai to Shanghai?

What is the cheapest day to travel by train from Weihai to Shanghai?

Average train fares from Weihai to Shanghai for the next 7 days, based on Trip.com user searches.

Based on Trip.com's data, the cheapest day to travel by train from Weihai to Shanghai is Monday, with an average price of RUB 5,100.

RUB 5,100
  • Sep 28
  • Sep 22
  • Sep 23
  • Sep 24
  • Sep 25
  • Sep 26
  • Sep 27

Which month has the cheapest one-way flights from Weihai to Shanghai?

The average price of one-way flights from Weihai to Shanghai purchased by Trip.com users by month over the past 12 months.

Based on Trip.com’s data, the cheapest month for flights from Weihai to Shanghai is December, with an average price of RUB 9,900; while the month with the highest flight price is usually August, with an average price of up to RUB 13,527.

RUB 13,527
RUB 11,714
RUB 9,900
RUB 8,087
    Cheapest
  • RUB 10,283
    Sep
  • RUB 10,634
    Oct
  • RUB 10,548
    Nov
  • RUB 9,900
    Dec
  • RUB 10,696
    Jan
  • RUB 11,665
    Feb
  • RUB 11,652
    Mar
  • RUB 10,481
    Apr
  • RUB 11,219
    May
  • RUB 13,231
    Jun
  • RUB 11,500
    Jul
  • RUB 13,527
    Aug

Recommended hotels in Shanghai

Chong Ming Tan Yin B&B
0/10
Reviews
Chong Ming Tan Yin B&B
hotel-praise
Chongming Island, Changxing Island, Hengsha Island | 42.24 km from downtown
8% off
RUB 152,253 RUB 140,025
Shanghai lanyue Bandao Vacation Manor
9.7/10
2 Reviews
Shanghai lanyue Bandao Vacation Manor
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Sheshan, Songjiang University Town | 27.6 km from downtown
RUB 140,310
Shanghai Xingman Private Vacation Apartment
3.8/10
1 Reviews
Shanghai Xingman Private Vacation Apartment
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Sheshan, Songjiang University Town | 25.54 km from downtown
RUB 140,310
Taofu
7.7/10
8 Reviews
Taofu
hotel-star hotel-star hotel-star hotel-praise
Kangqiao, Nanhui Area | 31.09 km from downtown
13% off
RUB 137,244 RUB 119,578

Weihai to Shanghai travel tips

Companies operating from Weihai to Shanghai

Find departure & arrival points near Weihai and Shanghai

Popular train stations near Weihai

Weihainanhai Weihai China
Wendengnan(Wendeng South) Weihai China
Wendeng District Weihai China
Wendeng Weihai China
Rushan City Weihai China

Popular train stations near Shanghai

Shanghai Shanghai China
Shanghaixi(Shanghai West) Shanghai China
Shanghainan(Shanghai South) Shanghai China
Shanghai Hongqiao Shanghai China
Jiading Shanghai China

Popular airports near Weihai

Weihai Dashuipo International Airport (WEH) Weihai China
Yantai Penglai International Airport (YNT) Nearby Yantai China

Popular airports near Shanghai

Shanghai Pudong International Airport (PVG) Shanghai China
Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport (SHA) Shanghai China
Jiaxing Nanhu Airport (JNH) Nearby Jiaxing China

How to travel from Weihai to Shanghai: FAQs

  • How far is it from Weihai to Shanghai?

    It’s about 681 km (423 mi) from Weihai to Shanghai.
  • You can travel from Weihai to Shanghai in 2 different ways: Flights, Trains.
  • The fastest way to get from Weihai to Shanghai is by Flights, with an average journey time of 1 hour 46 minutes. Other modes of transport take longer: Trains takes on average 7h 24m.
  • The cheapest way to get from Weihai to Shanghai is by Trains, with an average price of RUB 5,100. Other modes of transport are more expensive: Flights costs around RUB 7,611 on avergae.
  • For trips between Weihai and Shanghai, travelers typically use the following departure and arrival points: Most Flights depart from Weihai Dashuipo International Airport and arrive at Shanghai Pudong International Airport; Trains depart from Weihainanhai and arrive at Shanghai.
  • Train, bus, and flight schedules vary by season and day of the week. Based on Trip.com data: Flights from Weihai to Shanghai are typically cheapest December, with an average fare of RUB 9,900. Flights from Weihai to Shanghai are typically cheapest Monday, with an average fare of RUB 5,100
  • There is a 0m time difference between Weihai and Shanghai.