Kamikawa District

Kamikawa District Hotels with Bars

Book hotels in Kamikawa District with cozy and lively bar.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+

Hotels with Bars in Kamikawa District

Check out Kamikawa District hotels with chic bar.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Kamikawa
With a stay at Sounkaku in Kamikawa, you'll be just steps from Daisetsuzankurodake Ski Area and Sounkyo Hot Spring. This ryokan is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Daisetsuzan Sounkyo Kurodake Ropeway and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Ginga no Taki Falls. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as hot springs, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. Satisfy your appetite at one of the ryokan's 2 restaurants. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 166 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"”Excellent Japanese-style rooms with plenty of space and real beds. A major plus is the complimentary bar service (beer, wine, etc.) available from 15:00 to 10:00. The breakfast and dinner quality were also very impressive.”"
Very Good
83 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AED 460
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Higashikawa
Located in Higashikawa, Higashikawa Asahidake Onsen Hotel Bear Monte is on the boardwalk/promenade, a 1-minute drive from Asahidake Ropeway and 13 minutes from Daisetsuzan National Park. This hotel is 12.8 mi (20.7 km) from Tenninkyo Gorges and 26.9 mi (43.2 km) from Asahiyama Zoo. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as hot springs, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and ski storage. This hotel also features gift shops/newsstands, a fireplace in the lobby, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at Restaurant Stellamonte 1F or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 56 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and bidets.

"The room was huge, the biggest and most expensive hotel I stayed at during this trip to Japan. It included breakfast and dinner, and the meals were quite varied and plentiful. The only thing I want to complain about is an older male staff member, I'm not sure if he was a supervisor or something, but his attitude was terrible, as if everyone owed him a lot of money, always with a sour face. The female staff members inside were all very good, especially one of them, who really touched me. When I called the hotel for help after getting into trouble in Daisetsuzan (Mount Daisetsu) during heavy snow, her professional and serious attitude was incredibly moving. I would definitely stay here again next time."
Great
72 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From AED 617
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Kamikawa
When you stay at Sounkyo Choyotei in Kamikawa, you'll be in a national park, just steps from Sounkyo Hot Spring and Daisetsuzankurodake Ski Area. This ryokan is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Daisetsuzan Sounkyo Kurodake Ropeway and 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Ginga no Taki Falls. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including hot springs and karaoke. Additional amenities at this ryokan include complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room. At Sounkyo Choyotei, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Guests may use a train station pick-up service for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 252 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and portable fans.

"Convenient location close to the ropeway and public transportation. The hotel is a little dated though. There are indoor and outdoor onsens but the outdoor onsen is opened to male and female on different dates. The hotel provides shuttle bus service to take you to their nearby sister hotel which has outdoor onsen throughout the week. The buffet breakfast and dinner are very average so don't expect much. The reception hardly speaks any English or Chinese so be prepared to use a translating App."
Good
71 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From AED 447
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Shintoku
A guesthouse that feels like a home.
Great
177 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From AED 173
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Kamikawa
When you stay at Hotel Taisetsu ONSEN&CANYON RESORT in Kamikawa, you'll be in the mountains, just steps from Daisetsuzankurodake Ski Area and Sounkyo Hot Spring. This spa ryokan is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Daisetsuzan Sounkyo Kurodake Ropeway and 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Ginga no Taki Falls. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages and body treatments. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find hot springs and karaoke. Additional amenities at this ryokan include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and gift shops/newsstands. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the complimentary area shuttle. Satisfy your appetite at Ishikari, one of the ryokan's 2 restaurants. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is included. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 215 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"This hotel is the largest in Sounkyo Onsen, with a spacious and tidy lobby. They offer 24-hour complimentary beverages and coffee, which is very convenient. The staff are attentive and responsible; they immediately assisted with luggage and directed parking right from the entrance. The room size was just right, and the bedding was comfortably firm. The hotel boasts three excellent hot springs, none of which were crowded, making for a truly relaxing experience. Both breakfast and dinner are buffet-style, featuring a wide variety of delicious Hokkaido specialties. Highly recommended!"
Great
216 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From AED 757
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Biei-chō
Inn to enjoy cooking with seasonal ingredients prepared in a wood-fired sauna.
Amazing
9.7/10
1 night
From AED 595
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Higashikawa
With a stay at Mush Rooms in Higashikawa, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Asahiyama Zoo and Daisetsuzan National Park. This guesthouse is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Higashikawa Town History Museum and 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Higashikawa Bunka Gallery. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 2 guestrooms, featuring fireplaces. Kitchenettes are outfitted with refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and washing machines.

"It was a difficult location to go without a car, but it is recommended for those who want to stay quietly and leisurely. The stars looked beautiful at night. Also, the shop staff was very kind and introduced me to the recommended shop for dinner. It was actually very delicious."
Great
46 reviews
9.0/10
Check availability
See More Hotels with bar in Kamikawa District

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Bar in Kamikawa District?

If you’re heading to Kamikawa District for work or a holiday, Hotel Taisetsu Onsen&Canyon Resort (price from AED 803) , Sounkaku (price from AED 502) and Higashikawa Asahidake Onsen Hotel Bear Monte (price from AED 598) are the best hotels for you.

How much does it cost to stay in Kamikawa District hotels with Bar?

For hotels with Bar in Kamikawa District, the average price on weekdays is AED 934, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is AED 973.

What are the best luxury hotels with Bar in Kamikawa District?

If you’re after premium services and first-class amenities, you’ll find plenty of luxury hotels with Bar in Kamikawa District to suit your needs. Higashikawa Asahidake Onsen Hotel Bear Monte (price from AED 598) is a highly-rated luxury hotel.

What are the best hotel deals for Kamikawa District hotels with Bar?

Trip.com offers great travel deals all year long. Visit the promotions page to find the latest discounts and special offers on Trip.com.

Kamikawa District Hotels with bar Information

Total Properties7
Number of Reviews 449
Highest PriceAED 4,438
Lowest PriceAED 604
Weekday Avg. PriceAED 934
Weekend Avg. PriceAED 973