Calhoun County

Hotels with Parking in Calhoun County

Set your dates for top Calhoun County hotels with free parking.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+

Calhoun County Hotels with Parking

Recommended Calhoun County hotels with hassle-free parking.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
62
Hotels in Calhoun County
A stay at Comfort Suites Oxford I-20 exit 188 places you in the heart of Oxford, within a 5-minute drive of Oxford Commons and The Colonnade. This hotel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Choccolocco Park and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Oxford Lake Park. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including a fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, barbecue grills, and a banquet hall. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Comfort Suites Oxford I-20 exit 188. A complimentary buffet breakfast is included. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 63 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Good breakfast and all front desk is very nice. Wi-fi is with good speeds."
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From INR 10,290
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Calhoun County
The Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Anniston / Oxford features the following hotel amenities: complimentary Express Start breakfast bar, laundry facilities, Business Center with complimentary high-speed Internet access & a printer, 100 person meeting room facility as well as free parking. Additionally, all guest rooms feature a two line phone, free high-speed Internet wired and wireless access, microwave, refrigerator, coffeemaker, hairdryer, iron/ironing board, valet laundry as well as movies & games. All rooms have flat screen televisions. Visit Oxford, AL and Stay Smart at the Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites.
Very Good
78 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From INR 11,014
Check availability
94
Hotels in Calhoun County
The pet-friendly, budget-friendly Red Roof Inn & Suites Oxford is conveniently located off of I-20 and is within walking distance of many eating and shopping opportunities. The hotel is also located within miles of Quintard Mall, Anniston Regional Airport, Anniston Meeting Center and Anniston Museum of Natural History. The hotel is also just a short drive from Talladega Super Speedway, International Motorsports Hall of Fame, Jacksonville State University, and Cheaha State Park. All guestrooms include free WiFi and flat screen TV. Also included in all rooms are microwave & refrigerator, hairdryer, iron & ironing board, and in-room coffee. Business center is available for guest use, as well as a coin laundry. One well behaved family pet per room is welcome.

"Its was a good experience the front desk clerk went out of his way to make sure we had everything working and that we were comfortable"
91 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From INR 5,337
Check availability
81
Hotels in Calhoun County
Welcome to the Spark by Hilton of Oxford, Al. We are conveniently located off I-20 at Exit 188, just across from Zaxbys. Our establishment is adjacent to many convenient stores and eateries, with many more shopping areas and restaurants a short drive away. Enjoy a comfortable stay with our professional, friendly staff along with a fitness room, guest laundry, free fast WIFI, and a sundry store for any items you may need. Start your day with a loaded Breakfast Bagel Bar with our coffee/tea service that is available around-the-clock.

"From when we got there customer service was great at desk room was clean   . We got there late because we didn’t expect to stop . We had car trouble it was so inviting enjoyed our stay"
Very Good
78 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From INR 7,551
Check availability
63
Hotels in Calhoun County
Located in Oxford, Econo Lodge Oxford near Choccolocco Park is in the mountains, a 2-minute drive from Quintard Mall and 7 minutes from Northeast Alabama Regional Medical Center. This hotel is 4.9 mi (7.8 km) from Anniston City Meeting Center and 7.2 mi (11.6 km) from Cheaha Resort State Park. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 47 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch LED televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"I had an early morning medical appointment which brought me to the area, and had to drive up the night before since I live on the opposite end of the state. I booked a double room, nonsmoking, and checkedin around 10 pm. Easy to find location, and we were checked in quickly. As far as the room itself, it was not the Ritz by any means, but it was a very good value for what I spent to stay. The air conditioner was already on (important with the heat around here!). The remote was easy to use and they had premium tv channels. Bed was fine. Other than a creaky floorboard close to the sink, it was a good room and I found no reason to complain about so small a thing. The continental breakfast in the morning was nice. Overall the place was clean, the room was affordable, and the staff were friendly. I will stay here again. "
Very Good
102 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From INR 5,890
Check availability
75
Hotels in Calhoun County
Escape to this Queen Anne Victorian home that exudes elegance with its modern renovations. Built in 1888, Hotel Finial, BW Premier Collection stands in the heart of Anniston, situated along the foothills of the Appalachian Mountains. Only a short drive from Birmingham and Atlanta, whether traveling for business of pleasure, our location is sure to exceed all expectations and needs. Hotel Finial is the ideal destination for all occasions. Rediscover lifes simple pleasures in Alabamas best boutique hotel.
Great
99 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From INR 10,191
Check availability
34
Hotels in Calhoun County
Experience a budget-friendly hotel stay in Jacksonville at Red Roof Inn Jacksonville, AL. Perfectly positioned with easy access to AL-21, we offer comfortable accommodations and great value in the heart of northeast Alabama. We offer guests free Wi-Fi, paid guest laundry, and a free expandable cable package. Each room is also equipped with a flat-screen TV, microwave, and mini-refrigerator for added convenience. We are proud to be a pet-friendly hotel, so your four-legged companion is always welcome. Red Roof Inn Jacksonville, AL puts you close to the heart of Jacksonville's community and history. Whether you're catching a game at AmFirst Stadium, visiting students at Jacksonville State University, exploring the military heritage of Fort McClellan, or grabbing a bite at nearby dining options, our convenient location makes it easy to experience everything Jacksonville has to offer.
91 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From INR 5,904
Check availability
83
Hotels in Calhoun County
Located three miles from downtown Anniston, Home2 Suites by Hilton Oxford, AL is a home away from home for budget-conscious business and leisure travelers. Just a short drive from the world-famous Talladega Super Speedway, Home2 Suites Oxford puts you in perfect position for race day or, if your idea of a great driver is the one in your golf bag, we’re also near the Cider Ridge Golf Club. Our extended-stay hotel is convenient to local attractions such as the Cheaha State Park and the Berman Museum of World History, in addition to fantastic local dining and shopping opportunities. Whether you are here for business or the races, Home2 Suites by Hilton Oxford is perfectly suited to your needs.
Very Good
41 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From INR 10,205
Check availability
62
Hotels in Calhoun County
When you stay at McClellan Inn Anniston in Anniston, you'll be in the historical district, within a 5-minute drive of Chief Ladiga Trail Head and Berman Museum. This motel is 5.1 mi (8.3 km) from Northeast Alabama Regional Medical Center and 8.6 mi (13.9 km) from Jacksonville State University. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a hair salon. This motel also features a television in a common area and a vending machine. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of McClellan Inn Anniston. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries.
Very Good
100 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From INR 7,196
Check availability
31
Hotels in Calhoun County
Welcome to the Super 8- Oxford Alabama. We are located just 20 miles east of the Talladega Super Speedway. Our team is committed to providing great service and exceeding your expectations. Our hotel is conveniently located near shopping malls and restaurants. Start your day off with a free light breakfast item together with your choice of coffee tea and juice and enjoy a good workout in our newly remodeled Fitness Center. Satisfaction is guaranteed. Free Parking and Meeting Facilities are available. Pets are welcome.

"I had an emergency with my husband, he is a over the road truck driver. He was admitted in the hospital. So when I got in the room the phone didn't work. The fire alarm was removed. The bathroom door would not shut do to parts missing, there was a large hole in the shower wall and molded, the curtain rod was about to fall in the tub. The plugs casing was broke on most all of the outlets. I was not able to access the Wi-Fi from there. They did not have the continental breakfast available. But the staff was very friendly and nice, and did wash all our bedding including the quilt. The hospital would only allow one overnight guess so had to get the room for bathing and one guess to sleep. "
96 reviews
6.5/10
1 night
From INR 6,046
Check availability
See More Hotels with parking in Calhoun County

Latest Reviews for Calhoun County Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford-Anniston

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jan 14, 2026
Wulingaoshou
設施與維護: 房間略部分設施(如吹風機、淋浴出水)能正常使用但體驗一般,牆壁隔音效果不太好。 · 性價比: 以這個價格來説,沒有感受到超出預期的體驗或亮點,屬於“一分錢一分貨”。 · 細節體驗: 早餐種類較為普通,味道平平;房間內的Wi-Fi信號在有些位置不太穩定。
Price per night from:INR 10,489

TownePlace Suites Oxford Al

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 1, 2025
Guest User
Great place to stay in the area. Staff very friendly, great condition, ample parking. All around good place to stay.
Price per night from:INR 11,057

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Anniston Oxford

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 14, 2026
Guest User
All employees are friendly. The interior looks old but all clean.
Price per night from:INR 10,219

Hilton Garden Inn Oxford/Anniston

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 16, 2018
CN北京大表姐儿
We feel good about this hotel, the location is very convenient, we all feel good when we come to check in, and the attitude of the front desk staff is very good, everyone is very satisfied with this hotel.
Price per night from:INR 9,055

Motel 6 Anniston, Al

5.8/10
Posted on Oct 23, 2021
Guest User
Looks absolutely horrible from the outside. Everything else was booked so we have it a shot based on the reviews. Very clean. Was pleasantly surprised and relieved
Price per night from:INR 5,848

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best hotels with Parking in Calhoun County?

How much does it cost to stay in Calhoun County hotels with Parking?

For hotels with Parking in Calhoun County, the average price on weekdays is INR 11,832, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is INR 13,242.

Which pet-friendly hotels in Calhoun County have Parking?

Motel 6 Anniston, Al (price from INR 6,486) is pet-friendly. Stay with your pets at a place that makes them feel at home!

What are the best hotel deals for Calhoun County hotels with Parking?

Trip.com offers great travel deals all year long. Visit the promotions page to find the latest discounts and special offers on Trip.com.

Calhoun County Hotels with parking Information

Total Properties26
Number of Reviews 1,679
Weekday Avg. PriceINR 11,832
Weekend Avg. PriceINR 13,242