Coconino County

Coconino County Hotels with Airport Shuttle

Best Coconino County hotels with convenient Airport Shuttle.

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+

Coconino County Hotels with Airport Shuttle

Recommended Coconino County hotels with reliable Airport Shuttle.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Coconino County
Located in Page, Lake Powell Resort is on a lake, a 5-minute walk from Wahweap Marina and 8 minutes by foot from Lake Powell. This beach resort is 5 mi (8 km) from Glen Canyon Dam and 7.9 mi (12.8 km) from Lone Rock Beach. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. Additional amenities at this resort include wedding services, a picnic area, and a banquet hall. Satisfy your appetite at Rainbow Room, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. This resort has 2 meeting rooms available for events. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Stay in one of 348 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

"Really great location for Lake Powell. Pools are nice - there are two - with one hot tub that’s not functioning very well. 10/10 for the Lake Powell view from the common area. It’s however a bit rundown… rooms are clean, but they are very dated and need proper maintenance. Being in the middle of the desert area also means wildlife in the room - I was faced with a highly venomous bark scorpion in the room. Asked the receptionist, yet it turned out no one could help… If you aren’t brave enough, maybe best to avoid. The room had a marina view. But that wasn’t what I hoped for - I was looking for a room with a lake view. Maybe better listing is needed."
Very Good
52 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From AED 538
Check availability
49
Hotels in Page
With a stay at Rodeway Inn at Lake Powell in Page, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Antelope Canyon and Horseshoe Bend. This hotel is 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from Lower Antelope Canyon and 7.7 mi (12.4 km) from Upper Antelope Canyon. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a picnic area. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). At Rodeway Inn at Lake Powell, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 65 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and hair dryers.

"They haven’t let me to check in ~an hour before it was about to start. Not because “the room is not ready”, but just because of strict rules🤷🏻♀️ there’s a breakfast (tea, coffee, cornflakes, waffles, apples, butter). Theres a great grocery in front of the motel. They ask for a card (I had a debit one) and charged me like about $50. It was returned back like in a few days. I’ve taken a video when opening the room and when checking out to make sure they won’t press any charges on me. So if you’re afraid of it too, just record the damages. The label on the door said that you should call if arriving after 11pm. Be careful if you’re using eSIM w/o options to call and arriving late"
Very Good
80 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From AED 283
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Flagstaff
Be welcomed by our friendly staff with a warm chocolate chip cookie when you check in to the elegant DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Flagstaff. Located near charming downtown Flagstaff, AZ, just seven miles from Flagstaff Pulliam Airport, the hotel offers easy access to shops, restaurants and Arizona attractions, including golf courses, hiking trails, historical monuments and spectacular natural wonders. Marvel at the awe inspiring Grand Canyon and the Petrified Forest National Park, visit the Native American Ruins at Wupatki National Monument or take to the slopes of Arizona Snowbowl, just 15 minutes away. All of the spacious guest rooms at this Flagstaff hotel feature complimentary WiFi, an HDTV and a luxurious, Serta Perfect Sleeper bed. Luxurious executive guest rooms and suites are also available: perfect for families or longer stays. Hold an event at this hotel in Flagstaff, AZ, with 6,400 sq.ft. of indoor and outdoor function space, including a spacious gazebo and a grand ballroom, a 24 hour business center and catering facilities. Work out in the complimentary, 24 hour fitness center, offering the latest exercise equipment and a 42 inch LCD TV, swim in the seasonal outdoor pool or relax in the indoor whirlpool spa. After a busy day exploring Flagstaff, unwind by the fireplace with a glass of wine in the welcoming Lobby Lounge before enjoying continental fare in the casual Woodlands Restaurant or Japanese delicacies in Sakura Sushi & Teppanyaki.

"Clean and tidy, spacious rooms, and the lobby looks very comfortable! There are several restaurants downstairs to choose from. As a rest stop on Route 66 before turning to the Grand Canyon, it is really good! There is a laundry room, enter with a room card!"
Very Good
119 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From AED 438
Check availability
99+
Hotel near West,Sedona
Hotel opening Fall 2022! Here at the Aiden by Best Western @ Sedona, all accommodations and amenities are provided to our visitors with friendly, individualized customer service that will ensure your needs are met during your stay with us. After hiking our world-renowned trails, take a break from the desert heat to swim in the pool, and take in the breathtaking Red Rock views and desert sunsets. Our restaurant is located right in the motel; and all rooms provide refrigerators and complimentary coffee tea. Stay in shape while on the road, with the cardio machines and free weights of our modern fitness room. Other practical necessities offered to you include, guest laundry, meditation room, cable TV/HBO in all rooms with Casting capability, and business printing center. We also offer All Non-Smoking Rooms, ADA accommodations, AAA Senior Discounts, and children Under 17 stay free. We are committed to providing a unique, enjoyable and affordable experience for all our guests. With our convenient location and reasonable rates, we are confident you’ll be happy with the accommodations and Western Hospitality of our professional guest services, here at the Aiden in Sedona.

"The location is perfect and all the staff were very friendly. We traveled with our dog so it's good that they have a small dog park near our room. They also provide free EV charging which was very convenient, too. The only thing I can think of is that the shower water pressure was a bit low. However, overall we had a really good experience"
Very Good
131 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AED 522
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Flagstaff
Located in Flagstaff, Little America Flagstaff is in a national park, a 3-minute drive from Northern Arizona University and 5 minutes from Flagstaff Medical Center. This hotel is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Lowell Observatory and 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Flagstaff Extreme. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including a hot tub, a fitness center, and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Grab a bite to eat at Little America Restaurant, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 6 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Flagstaff? This hotel has 16630 square feet (1545 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary at scheduled times, and a train station pick-up service is also provided at no charge. Make yourself at home in one of the 247 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, and flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"Charming Nostalgic Vibes and Excellent Staffing I had a wonderful stay here and was particularly impressed by how well-managed the property is. The check-in counter was appropriately staffed, and the friendly team made the process seamless. Since the hotel is quite large, the staff provided a map of the vicinity and very clear instructions on how to reach our room. Even though our room was located quite a distance from the reception, we had no trouble finding our way. Parking was consistently busy, but despite the high volume of cars, we were always able to find an available spot without much stress. We absolutely loved the room! it has a beautiful nostalgic feel that manages to feel classic rather than ”old.” It was spotlessly clean, the beds were very comfortable, and the bathroom was huge. We didn't utilize the balcony since it faced the parking lot, but I imagine it would be lovely to crack open for some fresh air during the summer. One minor disappointment was the amenities. They provide Salt & Stone products, which we love, but unfortunately, the shower and bath gel hadn't been topped up prior to our check-in. It was a shame we didn't get to use them, but it didn't overshadow an otherwise great stay. Overall: A great blend of character and efficiency. I’d definitely stay here again!"
Amazing
115 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From AED 546
Check availability
99+
Hotel near West,Sedona
Located in Sedona (West Sedona), Lantern Light Inn - Romantic Getaway is within a 10-minute drive of Devil's Bridge and Tlaquepaque Arts and Crafts Village. This hotel is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Sedona Arts Center and 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from Red Rock State Park. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an attached winery or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a picnic area. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Rooms have private patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

"The hotel was clean and the front desk was good. I told you a lot of recommended shops when I checked in. The garden is nice and you can eat and chat there. The room had a bedroom 2, a refrigerator, a microwave, a coffee maker, and a wide variety of drinks. The large trash can that doesn't smell when I close the lid was also good. There are few shops around, but it is convenient to drive to Uptown, Airport Mesa, Holly Cross Chapel, etc."
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From AED 528
Check availability
See More Hotels with Airport Shuttle in Coconino County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best places to stay in Coconino County?

Some top places to stay in Coconino County are near popular attractions like Horseshoe Bend, Slide Rock State Park and Yaki Point—so you can quickly get to top landmarks and amenities you need.

What is the average price of a hotel in Coconino County for this weekend?

According to Trip.com’s latest 12-month data, 3-star hotels in Coconino County have an average price of AED 1,085 per night this weekend. For 4-star hotels, the average rate is AED 2,069 per night. If you’re seeking luxury, 5-star hotels in Coconino County typically cost AED 2,978 per night this weekend.

How much do hotels in Coconino County typically cost on weekdays?

Based on Trip.com’s latest 12-month data, the average nightly rate for 3-star hotels in Coconino County on weekdays is AED 1,040. For 4-star hotels, the average cost is around AED 1,806 per night. For a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Coconino County generally have an average price of AED 3,807 per night on weekdays.

What hotels in Coconino County offer an especially good breakfast?

Begin your day with a tasty and satisfying breakfast! L'Auberge de Sedona (price from AED 2,630), voco FLAGSTAFF by IHG (price from AED 221) and Grand Canyon Railway Hotel (price from AED 561) provide the best breakfast to start your day.

Which hotels in Coconino County provide fitness facilities?

Red Feather Lodge (price from AED 587), Grand Canyon Plaza Hotel (price from AED 936) and Best Western View of Lake Powell Hotel (price from AED 541) include fitness facilities, so you can maintain your routine while traveling. Stay on track with your fitness goals while on the go!

What are the best hotels with a spa in Coconino County?

A spa hotel can make your trip more enjoyable with relaxing amenities. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Page at Lake Powell (price from AED 341), Quality Inn Williams Near Grand Canyon (price from AED 311) and Hilton Vacation Club Sedona Summit (price from AED 420) are great choices for spa hotels offering quality services.

Which hotels in Coconino County have pools?

Red Feather Lodge (price from AED 587), Travelodge by Wyndham Page, View of Lake Powell (price from AED 279) and Grand Canyon Plaza Hotel (price from AED 936) are excellent options for hotels with swimming pools. Book your stay to enjoy the pool and make your trip more enjoyable.

What are the best hotels in Coconino County near Horseshoe Bend?

Some standout hotels in Coconino County close to Horseshoe Bend include Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Page Lake Powell (price from AED 429), Hampton Inn & Suites Page - Lake Powell (price from AED 672) and Comfort Inn & Suites Page at Lake Powell (price from AED 354), all within easy walking or transit distance of Horseshoe Bend, perfect for travelers wanting to explore the landmark and its surroundings.

How to get good deals on hotels in Coconino County?

Find the best hotel deals and promotions on Trip.com, available year-round for both first-time and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.