Yi County

Find 2-Star Hotels in Yi County

✓ Trusted by 300M+ travellers ✓ 1.8M+ daily users ✓ 147M+ verified reviews ✓ 24/7 support in 30 seconds

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+

Compare Best 2-Star Hotels in Yi County with Prices & Reviews

Select your travel dates to compare the latest 2 star hotels prices in Yi County, check availability, guest reviews, locations, and available deals to find the best stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
78
Hotels in Yi County
Renovated in 2024, the Tuke China Hotel (Yixian Branch) offers both holiday makers and business travelers a pleasant stay in Yi County. The hotel is located approximately 84km from Beijing Daxing International Airport. Beijing Daxing International Airport is the closest option for those who prefer to fly, approximately 84km away. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Longxingguan Moral Pillar Column, Jingke Park and Yandu Ancient City all nearby. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site. Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service. Perfect for those working on the move, this hotel caters to a large number of business guests.

"I arrived in Yixian on a business trip. I chose Tuke China Hotel several times on the Internet. I chose Tuke China Hotel and it did not disappoint. First: the hotel is a chain brand, formal, safe and guaranteed. Second: The hotel is newly opened, the facilities are well-equipped and very new. Third: The whole house is warm, the corridors are particularly warm, and I feel hot at night. Fourth, the room is clean and tidy, and the toiletries are disposable and recycled. Going out to stay at the hotel, the most important thing is to be clean. health. Fifth, the room is very quiet, soundproofed, unlike the noise of big cars at night mentioned in the comment area. Sixth, the hotel's pillows are soft and hard, and the mattress is particularly comfortable to sleep. Seventh, the transportation is very convenient, close to the high-speed exit and close to the Yandu Ancient City Scenic Area, the hotel also has free parking. Such a hotel, accommodation environment, accommodation conditions meet the needs of guests. Friends who come to Yixian recommend choosing to live in their home."
Outstanding
477 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €13
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Yi County
The hotel is located near the Taihang Water Town, a great location, close to the ancient town and nearby attractions, making it convenient to travel without being too disturbed.The hotel rooms are all stacked villas, independent garden courtyards, large living rooms, integrating leisure and entertainment, and satisfying all the fantasies of another home!The community has a beautiful environment, perfect for walking, and the terrace on the top floor can see the surrounding mountains, and the natural landscape is beautiful.The room facilities, electrical appliances and common items are readily available, which can meet the daily needs of tourists.

"There are both private single-family villas, and there are also stacked villas with a sense of atmosphere, and the living experience in the house is comfortable and comfortable. The exclusive butler is intimate and thoughtful, the service is meticulous and in place, and the whole stay is peace of mind. The location is a must, the east gate is directly connected to the water town, and it takes 7 minutes to walk to the main scenic spot of the water town. The lakeside scenery is very good, there are chairs and tennis courts, and it is very convenient to hang out. It is only 3 kilometers to Yishui Lake. It is a short drive away. It saves time and effort to travel. It is very convenient to travel as a place to stay."
Excellent
124 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €44
Check availability
61
Hotels in Yi County
7 Days Premium is a business and leisure hotel brand under Jinjiang Group. Centered on the core proposition of "Enjoy a sound sleep every day", it advocates a brand-new lifestyle for journeys: refreshing showers, restful slumber and seamless internet access. No matter where your travels take you, you can find a thoughtful accommodation tailored to your needs. The hotel is located at No.27 Taiyuan Street, Yi County, Baoding City, Hebei Province. We sincerely look forward to your stay.

"The comprehensive experience of this hotel is amazing! The service details are full, from the warm reception at check-in to the intimate reminder at check-out, every link feels professional. The facilities are brand new and the layout is reasonable, the room has a wide view, and you can see the magnificent mountains and magnificent mountain views when you open the window in the morning. There are various local specialties downstairs."
267 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €12
Check availability
78
Hotels in Yi County
"房間是我住過的民宿裏最好的!一開始沒找着地方姐姐還出來騎電動要載我,我定了兩間雙床,老闆姐姐給我找了個一樓的對門,方便極了,老闆姐姐態度可親切,蚊香啊啥的都給,她家還有專屬的飯店,易水湖大魚可好吃老好吃了,炸蝦也可好可酥香,然後易水湖景色可好,她家位置離易水湖和水鎮都可近,水鎮還有打鐵花值得一去。她家還有擺渡車,十塊錢包車去哪都能拉去~ 她家設施都特別新,大落地窗可敞亮,裝修也沒有異味,洗澡水龍頭也可沖啦,隨時有熱水,床品也新也乾淨。這邊民宿飯店擺渡車感覺都是互相認識的鄉里鄉親的,民風淳樸熱情讓人倍感親切,真的賓至如歸。體驗感拉滿!信我,去易水湖和水鎮還有白石山的,民宿就選她家!巷子民宿!"
Excellent
48 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €14
Check availability
24
Hotels in Yi County
"店門口停車方便,房間寬敞明亮,床品乾淨整潔,洗漱用品齊全,老闆熱情實在,晚上休息安靜,性價比很高。"
Good
2 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €12
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Yi County
The Jiaxin Holiday Hotel (Yishui Lake Taihang Water Town) is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Jiaxin Holiday Hotel (Yishui Lake Taihang Water Town) offers a pleasant stay in Yi County for those traveling for business or leisure. Zijingguan Railway Station is the closest major transportation option, approximately 29km away. Zijingguan Railway Station is approximately 29km away by road. Seeing Yi County's sights from this hotel is easy with Lianxiang Taihang Water Town, Taihang Water Town - Corn Adventure Village and Changshou Park all close by. When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. This Yi County hotel provides parking on site. If you demand a high level of service, our guests have indicated that this hotel has excellent standards. For guests traveling with families, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

"The room is spacious, the swing is loved by the kids, the projector can be used to watch movies, the only thing is that the refrigerator should not be plugged in at all times, it is recommended to keep it plugged in so that it can be used"
Good
255 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €16
Check availability
99
Hotels in Yi County
The Yixian Xiangyun Homestay (Yishui Lake Taihang Water Town Shop) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Yixian Xiangyun Homestay (Yishui Lake Taihang Water Town Shop) offers a pleasant stay in Yi County for those traveling for business or leisure. In terms of transportation, Zijingguan Railway Station is approximately 29km away. Zijingguan Railway Station is approximately 29km away by road. This hotel is located near many of Yi County's attractions including Changshou Park, Taihang Water Town - Corn Adventure Village and Lianxiang Taihang Water Town. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Yi County hotel provides parking on site. Germaphobes can rest easy - the level of cleanliness is highly rated at this hotel. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling with families.

"Next to Taihang Water Town, the location is very good to find, close to the village entrance is also convenient for parking, a small single-family courtyard, clean appearance, the boss also helped us upgrade the room on the second floor for four people to live together very convenient, breakfast ten yuan cost-effective is too high, very rich, fried two dishes, There are also small pickles, several staple foods, and porridge, which have all left me stunned. In addition, there are too many water stains on the shower head in the bathroom, and the washbasin needs to be improved."
Excellent
108 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From €22
Check availability
12
Hotels in Yi County
The Yi county xinwang farmers provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Yi county xinwang farmers is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yi County. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Langya Mountain Scenic Area - Qipan Tuo, Langya Mountain Five Heroes Memorial Hall and Langya Mountain Scenic Area - Observation Deck. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Yi County hotel offers parking on site.

"Very helpful people. Good place to stay. The rooms were very affordable and they feed some good foods too. So check in if your nearby"
1 review
8.0/10
1 night
From €10
Check availability
43
Outstanding
383 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €19
Check availability
94
Hotels in Yi County
The Homeinn.NEO(YiXianYanDuGuChengDian) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Homeinn.NEO(YiXianYanDuGuChengDian) is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yi County. In terms of transportation, Beijing Daxing International Airport is approximately 84km away. Beijing Daxing International Airport is approximately 84km away by road. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Jingketa, Yandu Ancient City and Yi County Museum. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. Guests of this Yi County hotel can make use of the parking facilities. According to our trusted guests, the facilities at this hotel are first-rate. This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling on business.

"Speaking of Yixian County, I think of ”the wind is blowing and the Yishui River is cold, and the heroes will never return once they are gone.” The Yishui River not only attracts tourists with its beautiful natural scenery, but also becomes a story-filled place because of its profound historical and cultural background. and legendary place. Home Inn is located on the bank of Yishui River, in the ancient city of Yandu. It has a beautiful environment, good location, convenient transportation, convenient parking, comfortable and hygienic rooms, enthusiastic service staff and willingness to help in all kinds of ways, and high-speed Internet. There is a self-service laundry room, and the breakfast is very good. It is also very convenient for shopping and eating around. The hotel is cost-effective and the stay is great. I recommend it!"
Very Good
640 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €16
Check availability
See More 2-Star Hotels in Yi County

Verified Reviews From Guests at Yi County Hotels

See all
Find top-rated hotels based on real traveler reviews

Pingcheng Hotel (Taihang Water Town Yishui Lake)

9.9/10
Perfect
Posted on May 2, 2026|Guestroom (Double Bed)
Guest User
I went to live during the Qingming holiday. It has been almost a month now. The time is really fast. The room is also a newly opened hotel. The guy at the front desk is very good and very enthusiastic. It is also very close to Taihang Water Town and Yishui Lake, and it is directly accessible on foot. ~~~ The first day arrived in the evening. After lunch at the B&B, I walked to Taihang Water Town. It was very large and beautiful. There were various snacks. There were iron flowers around 7:00 to 7:30 in the evening. Back to the residence around 9:00 in the evening, I originally wanted to watch a TV, but I didn’t want to directly cut off the power. The little brother said that there were too many homestays in the village, and the excessive charge caused the whole trip. Haha, it was also a very interesting experience. I thought I could call in half an hour, but I didn’t expect it to be called at 10:00 the next morning. The whole is still very pleasant. I went to Yishui Lake the next day. It was very beautiful. You can take a boat 🚢🚢🚢🚢 various rides ~ hahaha. The little brother is really excellent, the people are warm, the service is good, the attitude is good, the boss wants to add chicken legs to him! In addition, the village officials should provide enough electricity! Respond to the holiday reception with full force! ! !
Price per night from:€14

Lianxiang Taihang Water Town Taoyuan B&B

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Jun 1, 2025
CNGuest User
The room is located in the scenic area of Taihang Town, and the snack street is just outside. It is a Chinese-style small building with a single-door courtyard. There are yards before and after, and the backyard scenery is beautiful and there are streams passing by. The first floor is the living room, kitchen, bathroom, mahjong machine, the second floor two bedrooms have bathrooms inside, there are also corridors before and after.
Price per night from:€67

山澗民宿

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Jun 22, 2026
CNGuest User
This courtyard house is very clean, the courtyard and guest rooms are spotless, and the layout is elegant and comfortable. The boss is very kind and enthusiastic, treats people sincerely and caring, and will help in time if there is any need. The hospitality is very thoughtful. Living in the courtyard is comfortable and warm. I will choose here next time.
Price per night from:€15

Yixian Happy Residence

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Nov 7, 2024|Standard Room
CNGuest User
Environment: It is a farmhouse, but the price-performance ratio is very high. You can stay there for a simple night without too high requirements. The old couple will watch over you and you can talk to them if you have anything. You can park your car anywhere in the village. It is very close to the scenic area. There are several places to eat breakfast and barbecue around Taihang Water Town. The water town is worth a visit. The price of food is still very affordable. There is no need to take a boat. The water surface is a bit small and it circles at a speed of 5 miles. It's a rip-off.
Price per night from:€11

Qingshan Homestay

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Nov 19, 2025
CNGuest User
設施:齊全優質。頂燈可以換不同燈光,床頭燈暖黃色很適合睡前開着,躺着開關很方便。衞生間很乾凈,淋浴水量充足温度給力。配的洗髮水和沐浴露都是品牌產品,用着舒心。 環境:雖然是秋冬季節,但山區自然風光還是很不錯的。清凈,空氣很好,晚上非常安靜,能看到星空。早上迎接林間日出,在小溪邊散步,十分愜意。山民很淳樸熱情,跟他們打招呼聊天都會迴應。 服務:老闆是個很熱情的姐姐,各種問題及時解答。民宿管家大哥做飯好吃,有事隨時聯繫很靠譜,即使是一個人住着也感覺很安心。
Price per night from:€36

Weiwei Homestay (Yi Taihang Water Town)

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on May 9, 2026
CNAnonymous User
The room is clean and tidy, the facilities are complete, the decoration is super stylish, the travel is very convenient, and the landlord is warm and caring. Service attitude is very good! Full experience, I will choose this one next time!
Price per night from:€15

Yishui Lake Back to the Building

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Oct 4, 2019
CNchunfen
[Location] It is within ten minutes' walk from Taihang Water Town. [Environment] The neighborhoods are basically farmyards, with parking spaces, and the rooms are clean, but the toilet plumbing is slightly louder. [Dining] There is a large table on the first floor, where you can eat. Large quantities of dishes are affordable. The breakfast is rich in variety, four side dishes, two staple foods, eggs and porridge. [Service] The proprietress is warm and hospitable, and the cooking aunt is also very good.
Price per night from:€15

Yamei Hotel

8.9/10
Posted on Jun 16, 2026
CNAnonymous User
The hotel is located in the bustling area of Yixian County. It is convenient to travel. Free parking on the roadside. The rooms are clean and tidy. The attached restaurant next to it is open 24 hours. The food is delicious. The hotel staff is warm and meticulous. Special praise for the room service Zhao sister and Xiao Zhao at the front desk.
Price per night from:€13

Xi Yan Xiao Zhu Homestay

8.3/10
Posted on May 3, 2024
Guest User
The guesthouse has a unique design and is a great spot for taking photos. It's near a reservoir, so you can have a barbecue. The overall experience was excellent, although the breakfast was a bit simple, so bring your own food if you don't want to eat there. I left my earphones behind when I left, and the guesthouse owner quickly arranged for a courier to send them back; I was very grateful.
Price per night from:€41

Jingling Hotel

7.3/10
Posted on Jul 30, 2023
Guest User
Newly renovated, the old gentleman is also very serious, although living in a family, but always sticking to.
Price per night from:€11

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a 2 star hotel cost in Yi County?

For 2 star hotels in Yi County, the average price on weekdays is €40, the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €41.

What are the best 2 star hotels with pools in Yi County?

There are many 2 star hotels in Yi County with swimming pool. Xi Yan Xiao Zhu Homestay (price from €47) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Yi County have fitness centre?

What are the best 2 star hotels in Yi County with bars?

For 2 star hotels in Yi County with bars, Lianxiang Taihang Water Town Taoyuan B&B (price from €76) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Yi County offer great breakfasts?

What are the best 2 star hotels in Yi County with free Wi-Fi?

Which 2 star hotels in Yi County are pet-friendly?

What 2 star hotels in Yi County are good family?

What are the best deals for 2 star hotels in Yi County?

Trip.com offers promotions and deals for 2 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of Reviews 10,582
Total Properties39
Weekday Avg. Price€40
Weekend Avg. Price€41