Hancock County

Find 2-Star Hotels in Hancock County

✓ Trusted by 300M+ travellers ✓ 1.8M+ daily users ✓ 147M+ verified reviews ✓ 24/7 support in 30 seconds

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+

Compare Best 2-Star Hotels in Hancock County with Prices & Reviews

Select your travel dates to compare the latest 2 star hotels prices in Hancock County, check availability, guest reviews, locations, and available deals to find the best stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
75
Hotels in Hancock County
Located in Bay St Louis, Motel 6 Bay Saint Louis, MS is within a 5-minute drive of 100 Men D.B.A. Hall and Saint Stanislaus College. This motel is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Bridges Golf Club and 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from Hollywood Casino. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and a vending machine. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Motel 6 Bay Saint Louis, MS. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 90 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and complimentary toiletries.
Good
93 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From €57
Check availability
29
Hotels in Hancock County
Get ready to relax in this 1-bedroom house in Bay St. Louis. This beautiful property features a cozy bedroom with a queen bed, a welcoming living room with an additional full bed, and all the essentials like WiFi, AC, and a washing machine. Experience the magic of water right behind our house for Kayaking and boating from your own personal boat launch.About pets:Pets allowed: dogs less than 50 lbs per pet (limit one pet total).About checkOut:Check out before 12:00 PM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking allowed: in designated areas.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 18.About events:Events allowed: family gatherings.Maximum event attendees: 8.
Outstanding
10/10
Check availability
17
Hotels in Hancock County
Located in Bay St Louis, Traveler's Choice Motel is within a 15-minute drive of Diamondhead Country Club and Hancock County Sports Complex. This motel is 7.3 mi (11.7 km) from Buccaneer State Park and 7.4 mi (11.9 km) from Waveland Beach. This motel features designated smoking areas and bicycle rentals nearby. You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Traveler's Choice Motel, or stop in at the grocery/convenience store. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 19 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include microwaves and blackout drapes/curtains, as well as phones with free local calls.
Very Good
71 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From €60
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Hancock County
Wherever life takes you our Ramada locations provide attentive service and a welcoming atmosphere that you can count on during every stay We encourage passionate explorers to sample the best that our wide world has to offer. Let us be your tour guide to the regions best attractions your refreshing retreat from the ordinary or the breathtaking getaway that you deserve

"It was right off Hwy, nice location. Was just passing through. It works."
Good
99 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From €59
Check availability
82
Hotels in Hancock County
Visit Super 8 Bay St. Louis hotel near beautiful Mississippi beaches downtown shopping and cuisine fishing at Grand Bayou Preserve and thrilling fun at Hollywood Casino. This lodging facility welcomes pets please call property directly for pet friendly room availability and is close to Gulfport-Biloxi International Airport. Amenities include complimentary continental breakfast and rooms with complimentary wireless internet HDTV as well as coffee and tea facilities. Attractions include The Bridges Golf Club Silver Slipper Casino 100 Men Hall INFINITY Science Center and Buccaneer State Park. There are many fast food and friendly food options within a short drive.

"Mid sized fridge with freezer. Freezer and fridge worked wonderful Mini microwave, warmed food up quickly One cup coffee maker Full sized ironing board with iron Blow dryer Only bad thing.....water pressure was low! Beds comfortable Ac worked amazing Quiet Staff was ok"
70 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From €67
Check availability
12
Hotels in Hancock County
Spacious, open, and tasteful home that is conveniently located on the Mississippi Gulf Coast, within one hour of New Orleans, two hours from Mobile, and all points in between- offering all manner of activities from spectacular year round golfing, river-lake-gulf boating, deep sea fishing , Mardi Gras, Crusing the Coast, Spring Break, all manner of tournaments, festivals, and casino gaming- to world renowned sleepy southern charm, relaxation, and eats (yes, we deep fry Snickers and eat grits).The house is 3500 sq ft, brick two storey, corner lot with a complete master suite- king bed, full bath, walk in closet, smart TV -on each floor (think two families, etc.). Additionally, the first floor has two spare bedrooms w king bedding each, while the upstairs includes fosh ball table, king sized suite w private bath, and 5 twin beds (in its current configuration ). Spread out and enjoy.5 bedrooms and 3 full baths in total.Overall, up to ten individuals could vacation comfortably. Visit your map, Diamondhead.ms.gov, nola.com, mobile.al.gov, etc., and thank you for viewing our site.Laissez les bons temps router and Merci, beaucoup!About pets:Pets allowed: less than 55 lbs per pet (limit one pet total).About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 2:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings.Maximum event attendees: 25.
Very Good
21 reviews
8.8/10
Check availability
34
Hotels in Hancock County
When you stay at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Diamondhead in Diamondhead, you'll be near the airport and within a short 4-minute drive from Diamondhead Country Club. This motel is 6.3 mi (10.1 km) from Lazy Magnolia Brewing Company and 9.2 mi (14.8 km) from Hancock County Sports Complex. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 50 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Perfectly fine "
73 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From €65
Check availability
66
Hotels in Hancock County
With a stay at Bay Town Inn in Bay St Louis (Old Town Bay St Louis), you'll be steps from Bay Saint Louis Municipal Harbor and a 2-minute drive from Alice Moseley Folk Art and Antique Museum. This beach hotel is 1.2 mi (2 km) from Bay St. Louis Little Theater and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Hollywood Casino. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes. 55-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include ceiling fans and irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided on request.
Outstanding
63 reviews
10/10
1 night
From €159
Check availability
18
Hotels in Hancock County
Short and Long Term Welcome!Snow Birds Welcome!Perfect location for all of the fun activities and festivities the area has to offer!Charming, renovated house with coastal theme to invoke a peaceful and relaxing vibe. It's close to the beach, downtown and depot.WiFi with Roku enabled TVAbout pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 25.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
20 reviews
10/10
Check availability
33
Hotels in Hancock County
Enjoy this classic 1920s Gulf Coast Home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a game room off a large center hall that leads to the expansive living-dining area and kitchen in the rear of the house. The 3 bedrooms comfortably sleep 9 - each bedroom includes a king sized bed and 2 of the bedrooms include 1-2 twin sized beds. Spend a lazy afternoon relaxing on the front porch in a rocking chair while catching the breeze and watching the world go by. You don’t have to go far to experience the Bay St. Louis Old Town charm. Stroll 1/2 block to the beach where just 4 blocks over you will find the only Waterfront Downtown Main Street on the Gulf Coast for shopping, restaurants, entertainment and bars. Kelly's House is in historic Old Town Bay St. Louis and accessible to beaches, fishing piers, marinas , and many bars and restaurants. Leave the car behind to get around. You can rent bicycles and golf carts. Head over to the Alice Mosley Folk Art Museum, and the Train Depot Museum to see a Mardi Gras exhibit. Catch the Amtrak to Mobile or New Orleans for a day trip! Check out concerts and events at 100 Men Hall just down the street from St. Rose Catholic Church where you can hear an outstanding Gospel choir sing at the 9 a.m. Mass on Sundays. Hollywood Casino is a short drive outside of Old Town. Just 3 miles down Beach Blvd is Waveland, another quaint little town in Hancock County. Check out Waveland's Ground Zero Hurricane Museum where you will see the history of major hurricanes like Camille and Katrina which have impacted the Mississippi Gulf Coast. Continuing down Beach Blvd is Buccaneer Bay Waterpark at the state park, and at the very end of Beach Blvd. is the Silver Slipper Casino. Bay St. Louis is a great place to stay and play!!About pets:Pets allowed: dogs less than 20 lbs per pet (limit one pet total).Only dog ...... no more than 20 pound.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:Please turn off AC/Heating System when you leave..About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking allowed: in designated areas.About events:Events allowed: family gatherings.Maximum event attendees: 9.
Outstanding
18 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
See More 2-Star Hotels in Hancock County

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a 2 star hotel cost in Hancock County?

For 2 star hotels in Hancock County, the average price on weekdays is €106, the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €138.

What are the best 2 star hotels with pools in Hancock County?

There are many 2 star hotels in Hancock County with swimming pool. Ramada by Wyndham Diamondhead I-10/Gulfport (price from €62) and Econo Lodge Inn & Suites (price from €57) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Hancock County offer great breakfasts?

What are the best 2 star hotels in Hancock County with free Wi-Fi?

Which 2 star hotels in Hancock County are pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Bay Saint Louis, MS (price from €62) and Bay Town Inn (price from €173) allow pets. Take your pets with you in the travel!

What are the best deals for 2 star hotels in Hancock County?

Trip.com offers promotions and deals for 2 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of Reviews 529
Total Properties13
Weekday Avg. Price€106
Weekend Avg. Price€138