Comarca de Ferrol

Find 3-Star Hotels in Comarca de Ferrol

✓ Trusted by 300M+ travellers ✓ 1.8M+ daily users ✓ 147M+ verified reviews ✓ 24/7 support in 30 seconds

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+

Compare Best 3-Star Hotels in Comarca de Ferrol with Prices & Reviews

Select your travel dates to compare the latest 3 star hotels prices in Comarca de Ferrol, check availability, guest reviews, locations, and available deals to find the best stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99
Hotels in Comarca de Ferrol
When you stay at Alda El Suizo. in Ferrol, you'll be by the sea, just steps from Plaza de Amboage and Cathedral of San Julian. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Jofre Theater and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Exponav. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and an elevator. Make yourself at home in one of the 34 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Ho soggiornato una sola notte per il cammino di Santiago posizione centrale Il proprietario è stato gentilissimo è disponibile da subito camera perfetta con tutti i servizi colazione eccellente"
Very Good
32 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From HK$449
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Comarca de Ferrol
With a stay at Parador de Ferrol, you'll be centrally located in Ferrol, steps from Reina Sofia Park and within a 5-minute walk of Ferrol Port. This hotel is 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from Castle of San Felipe and 5.3 mi (8.6 km) from Doninos Beach. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). For lunch or dinner, stop by Enxebre, a restaurant that specializes in local cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-in. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available 24 hours) and a train station pick-up service. Make yourself at home in one of the 38 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"Overall good value stay. Great location, good but not super plush rooms in historic building. Great views. The catering lets this down - dinner limited choice for gluten free, and they still tried to bring me normal bread. Breakfast buffet ok, but not outstanding. Would love to see them do better on this."
Very Good
49 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From HK$758
Check availability
13
Hotels in Comarca de Ferrol
About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 18.About events:No events allowed.
Very Good
1 review
8.0/10
Check availability
91
Hotels in Comarca de Ferrol
Located in Ferrol, Valencia is within a 5-minute drive of Jofre Theater and Cathedral of San Julian. This hotel is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Reina Sofia Park and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Plaza de Amboage. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 62 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

"La experiencia fué muy buena. La habitación amplia, muy limpia y con amenities en el baño. Muy cómoda la cama y sábanas muy suaves. La limpieza perfecta. Desayunamos en la cafetería del hotel, pero no cogimos el buffet y lo que pedimos muy bueno y abundante. Lo mejor de todo fueron las chicas de recepción, todas encantadoras, siempre con una sonrisa y explicándonos visitas, rutas... Especial trato el que tuvimos con Ana que fué muy amable con sus recomendaciones y que siempre fueron muy acertadas. Si volvemos a Ferrol, repetiremos fijo en el Hotel Valencia"
Very Good
49 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From HK$527
Check availability
56
Hotels in Comarca de Ferrol
Located in Ferrol, finca dos mares is within a 10-minute drive of Cabo Prior and Batería Militar Cabo Prior. This hotel is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Praia de San Xurxo and 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Doninos Beach. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided. Conveniences include electric kettles and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"Excelente en todos los sentidos"
Very Good
53 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From HK$716
Check availability
27
Hotels in Comarca de Ferrol
When you stay at Pazo da Merced in Neda, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Ría de Xuvia and Estadio de la Malata. This beach country house is 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Praia de Caranza and 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Ferrol Port. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this country house include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Satisfy your appetite at the country house's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Neda? This country house has 680 square feet (63 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms featuring minibars. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"nice view very accommodating staff"
Very Good
34 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From HK$715
Check availability
0
Hotels in Comarca de Ferrol
View to the sea and to the valley. Garden and games for the childrenNext to the beach (800m)New construction (November 2013) Energy efficiency With 4 parked cars. Sunny and calmAbout pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 25.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
1 review
9.8/10
Check availability
See More 3-Star Hotels in Comarca de Ferrol

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a 3 star hotel cost in Comarca de Ferrol?

For 3 star hotels in Comarca de Ferrol, the average price on weekdays is HK$1,051, the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is HK$1,180.

What are the best 3 star hotels with pools in Comarca de Ferrol?

There are many 3 star hotels in Comarca de Ferrol with swimming pool. Finca Dos Mares (price from HK$853) and Pazo da Merced (price from HK$790) are very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Comarca de Ferrol have fitness centre?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Comarca de Ferrol with bars?

For 3 star hotels in Comarca de Ferrol with bars, Hotel Valencia (price from HK$576) , Parador de Ferrol (price from HK$820) and Pazo da Merced (price from HK$790) are very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Comarca de Ferrol offer great breakfasts?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Comarca de Ferrol with free Wi-Fi?

What are the best deals for 3 star hotels in Comarca de Ferrol?

Trip.com offers promotions and deals for 3 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest PriceHK$1,999
Lowest PriceHK$1,999
Number of Reviews 243
Total Properties7
Weekday Avg. PriceHK$1,051
Weekend Avg. PriceHK$1,180