Madison County

Find 3-Star Hotels in Madison County

✓ Trusted by 300M+ travellers ✓ 1.8M+ daily users ✓ 147M+ verified reviews ✓ 24/7 support in 30 seconds

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+

Compare Best 3-Star Hotels in Madison County with Prices & Reviews

Select your travel dates to compare the latest 3 star hotels prices in Madison County, check availability, guest reviews, locations, and available deals to find the best stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
30
Hotels in Madison County
With a stay at The Lincklaen House in Cazenovia, you'll be a 2-minute walk from Cazenovia Public Library and 9 minutes by foot from Cazenovia Lake. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Lorenzo State Historic Site and 2 mi (3.3 km) from Stone Quarry Hill Art Park. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Enjoy American cuisine at Seven Stone Steps, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"All was super! Just wish small refrigerator could have been supplied in room. But loved it here!"
Great
101 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 476
Check availability
15
Hotels in Madison County
The Helfant Apartment is located 1.5 miles from the Colgate Inn and less than 1 mile from the Seven Oaks Golf Course. The apartment is situated above the garage on the left side of the main house. It is a completely private space with a full bathroom and a complete kitchen, including a microwave oven, a stove with convection oven and a mini-refrigerator. The apartment contains a small flat screen television and wireless internet. The bedroom has an air conditioning unit that cools the entire place in the spring and summer and electric baseboard to heat the main areas. The bathroom contains radiant heating underneath the floor and a heated towel rack. The apartment has birch flooring in the living area and bedroom and slate flooring in the bathroom. There is plenty of parking at the Helfant Residence as well as an electric vehicle charging station located inside the garage. The EV charger is available to guests and included in the nightly fee.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 12:00 PM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:Treat our place as you wish your own home to be treated..About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
35 reviews
10/10
Check availability
82
Hotels in Madison County
With a stay at Oneida Community Mansion House in Oneida, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Turning Stone Casino and Oneida Community Mansion House. This guesthouse is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Shako:wi Cultural Center and 3.4 mi (5.5 km) from Oneida Health Hospital. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and wedding services. Featured amenities include laundry facilities and a library. Planning an event in Oneida? This guesthouse has 400 square feet (37 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 3 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms. Conveniences include irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Great
75 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From PLN 638
Check availability
39
Hotels in Madison County
With a stay at Brae Loch Inn in Cazenovia, you'll be a 3-minute walk from Cazenovia Lake and 7 minutes by foot from Cazenovia Public Library. This inn is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Lorenzo State Historic Site and 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Stone Quarry Hill Art Park. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and wedding services. Enjoy a satisfying meal at Brae Loch Inn serving guests of Brae Loch Inn. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 12 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Great
64 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 533
Check availability
26
Hotels in Madison County
When you stay at Ashling Acres in Hamilton, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Colgate University and Dana Arts Center. This guesthouse is 22.7 mi (36.5 km) from Turning Stone Casino and 27 mi (43.4 km) from Utica College. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and wedding services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 2 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private furnished patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Outstanding
13 reviews
10/10
1 night
From PLN 1,558
Check availability
35
Hotels in Madison County
About this spaceOur spacious, quiet suite offers two bedrooms with one queen bed and two twin beds, a full bathroom, living room and dining area. We offer complimentary Wi-Fi, cable t.v., a mini fridge, and coffee station.The spaceBuilt in 1850, this house boasts colonial charm with eclectic design for a fun, unique stay.Guest accessA private keyless entry brings you directly to the living room and dining area, with roku channels and wifi. we offer board games for whole family, a coffee bar, microwave and mini fridge.The bedrooms and bathroom is upstairs.Other things to noteWe reside in a separate portion of the house with our two dogs and cat. You will have complete privacy unless you request any assistance.About pets:Pets allowed: dogs (limit 2 total).About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:No smoking indoors.Quiet hours: 11 p.m. to 6 a.m. No parties without prior approval,Unattended pets must be crated..About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 18.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
15 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
73
Hotels in Madison County
Enjoy some glorious sunsets as you watch the birds on the lake from our sunroom. This newly renovated, relaxing getaway lake-house is what you wanted when you put in those vacation requests! Set up to accommodate up to 12 people, bring grandma, uncle, cousins, for what will be a fun time for the family on Oneida Lake.4 mins from the heart of Sylvan beach, you’ll be close enough to restaurants and amusement parks, but once you’re done, the quiet getaway will help you unwind.- Sleeps up to 12 people- Open living area- Large windows with amazing views of the lake- King bed in Master Bedroom- 1 queen bedroom- Bunk room with: 1 twin over full and one extra twin bed- Pack-n-Play- Dedicated workspace in Master bedroom- fast Wifi.- Ethernet connection accessible- Fully stocked gourmet kitchen.- Coffee Bar.- Smart TVsThis LakefrontLuxe home is perfect for -~Family Vacations~Group Retreats~ Summer getawaysWhile you’re here you can:Go Kayaking,BoatingIce fishingSnowmobilingVisit Sylvan Beach with all its restaurants and Amusement parksVisit Turning Stone CasinoOr just take a breather enjoying views of the lake,Grilling outdoorsSitting around the fire pitA MODERN RETREAT:Gorgeous getaway with Breathtaking views of Oneida lake. Far enough from the bustle of Syracuse, but close enough to make quick trips into town if needed. Fully equipped modern kitchen, and a grocery store just 10 mins away.When you walk in, you're greeted by large windows with amazing views of the lake, with high ceilings that give you a sense of space and rest - away from the clustered city life.BEDROOMS AND BATHS:Whether you're coming by yourself, with the fam, or even with another couple or family, there'll be enough room to spread out and relax. With 3 Bedrooms, two sofa beds in separate sections of the living area and 2 baths, we can sleep up to 12 people and even have a pack-n-play for an infant.It’s a single-level home, so all rooms are on the first floor.The sunsets are GORGEOUS!There are smart TVs around the home with Netflix.KITCHEN:Yes, you can tell your friends you're going away to a camp on Oneida lake, but we won't tell them about our FANCY kitchen, with just about all you can think of to make your time away from home, well, tasty! Pots, Pans, bakeware, air fryer, coffee bar, you name it.OUTDOOR AMENITIES:With our location on the South East Shore, we are blessed with great Sunsets! We're directly waterfront which means you have access to all that Oneida lake has to offer - fishing, kayaking, etc.Our driveway can probably fit up to four cars, so please plan accordingly.BOOK YOUR STAYSo yeah, feel free to reach out with questions if you have any. Make your reservation before it fills up for the summer.Guest accessGuests can use the whole house!Other things to notePlease note that while we would love to host you, when you book through this platform we do not allow for parties.Our neighborhood is quiet and serene, and we would like to keep it that way for our neighbors.This goes without saying, but it's a lake, and there are no lifeguards on duty :).Can't wait to host you!About pets:Pets allowed: dogs less than 50 lbs per pet (limit 2 pets total).No vicious breeds. On Leash when outside.About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
3 reviews
10/10
Check availability
24
Hotels in Madison County
Log cabin in the woods with private sleeping quarters for guests brand new bathroom. We have many decks with outdoor space to enjoy 2 picnic tables and a grill, fire pit your welcome to use. Coffee pot, small refrigerator ,toaster microwave. Hamilton College, Turning Stone Casino, Bouckville Antique show, Ray Brothers Barbque, Colgate University, Cazenovia College all a 20 minute drive or less. If your looking for some peace and quiet this is the place to stay!About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:sorry no pets..About checkIn:Flexible check-in available (contact host in advance of arrival).About smoking:Smoking allowed: in designated areas.No smoking inside you may smoke outside.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
10/10
Check availability
28
Hotels in Madison County
Lake Front, luxury dream home on South Shore of Oneida Lake, 6 miles from Sylvan Beach. All the bells & whistles. This is sure to impress! 70 feet of frontage, nice dock, big yard, large deck with 4 swivel chairs & 7 chairs for outside dining overlooking the water, garage for playroom only, plenty of parking space & quiet road! 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, hardwood floors, granite kitchen with newer appliances, dining room, cathedral ceiling master suite with deck! Mud room, 1st floor laundry.The spaceKurtis, owner lived here 8/7/20-3/31/22 when not hosting. Prior owner, Tim, hosted in this 2002 built home an average of 112 nights 2017-2020 with VRBO. Typical comments, beautiful, quiet, we are definitely coming back, best equipped kitchen we have stayed in, Sylvan Beach is only 13 minutes away. I do not list a fireplace as an amenity because it is not to be used to burn wood.Guest accessThe entire property: house, deck, lake, raised patio off master bedroom, lawn, dock, garage, shed...Other things to noteSylvan Beach and their Amusement Park, the Public Beach, Great Food and Taverns, 4 Coneheads Ice Creams Locations, MLB HOF, Syracuse University, LeMoyne College, Lock 21, Turning Stone Casino, Point Place Casino are all minutes away.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 18.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
5 reviews
9.8/10
Check availability
31
Hotels in Madison County
Located in Morrisville, this cottage is within a 10-minute drive of National Abolition Hall of Fame and Museum and Gerrit Smith Estate. This cottage is 13.8 mi (22.2 km) from Colgate University and 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from The Nelson Odeon. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Make yourself comfortable in this cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. A flat-screen television is provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include a desk and a microwave.
Outstanding
10/10
Check availability
See More 3-Star Hotels in Madison County

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a 3 star hotel cost in Madison County?

For 3 star hotels in Madison County, the average price on weekdays is PLN 1,010, the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PLN 1,177.

Which 3 star hotels in Madison County offer great breakfasts?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Madison County with free Wi-Fi?

Which 3 star hotels in Madison County are pet-friendly?

The Lincklaen House (price from PLN 526) allows pets. Take your pets with you in the travel!

What are the best deals for 3 star hotels in Madison County?

Trip.com offers promotions and deals for 3 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of Reviews 347
Total Properties11
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 1,010
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 1,177