Hotels in Epinal

Hotels in Epinal, France – Book at Best Prices 2026

✓ 300M+ traveller trusted Trip.com ✓ 1.8M+ daily users ✓ 147M+ verified reviews ✓ 24/7 support in 30 seconds

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+
Popular filters for Epinal
PoolVilla2 beds4Breakfast includedHotelFree cancellationAir conditioningWashing machineParking available
Property Type
HotelApartmentVillaHomestay
Property facilities & services
PoolParking availableSpaPets welcomeWi-Fi in public areasFree parkingElevatorLuggage storageConference room24-hour front deskGolf courseBarRestaurantSmoking areaGymSaunaBarbecue

Find Best Epinal Hotels - 10 Options with Great Prices & Reviews

Explore a curated selection of premier accommodations and compare top rated hotels in Epinal to find the perfect match for your travel style and budget. Book with confidence, backed by verified guest reviews.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
Premiere Classe Epinal Hotels in Epinal
Premiere Classe Epinal Hotels in EpinalPremiere Classe Epinal Hotels in EpinalPremiere Classe Epinal Hotels in EpinalPremiere Classe Epinal Hotels in EpinalPremiere Classe Epinal Hotels in EpinalPremiere Classe Epinal Hotels in Epinal
69
Hotels in Epinal
"It's a cheap basic hotel with small and clean rooms. Basic breakfast, but in accordance with the price. Price/quality ratio is OK. Close to main roads and restaurants. I've booked one night on TRIP.com, breakfast and taxes inclusive and I received a confirmation by email. Nevertheless, at arrival at the hotel, the deskmanager said that a Chinese firme (so, not directly TRIP.com) made our booking without breakfast and taxes and they claimed the payment."
50 reviews
6.3/10
1 night
From PLN 118
Check availability
Campanile Epinal Centre - Gare Hotels in Epinal
Campanile Epinal Centre - Gare Hotels in EpinalCampanile Epinal Centre - Gare Hotels in EpinalCampanile Epinal Centre - Gare Hotels in EpinalCampanile Epinal Centre - Gare Hotels in EpinalCampanile Epinal Centre - Gare Hotels in EpinalCampanile Epinal Centre - Gare Hotels in Epinal
99+
Hotels in Epinal
"L’alarme incendie s’est déclenchée à plusieurs reprises, et avons été appelé par la réception. Il s’agit de la clim qui souffle sur le détecteur. Dans la douche, des traces de moisissures sont omniprésentes. La literie reste confortable. "
Very Good
75 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From PLN 256
Check availability
Hôtel Mercure Épinal Centre Hotels in Epinal
Hôtel Mercure Épinal Centre Hotels in EpinalHôtel Mercure Épinal Centre Hotels in EpinalHôtel Mercure Épinal Centre Hotels in EpinalHôtel Mercure Épinal Centre Hotels in EpinalHôtel Mercure Épinal Centre Hotels in EpinalHôtel Mercure Épinal Centre Hotels in Epinal
99+
Hotels in Epinal
"Great location, short walk to the Centre across the river. Spacious room. However the air-conditioning was not working well."
Very Good
41 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From PLN 335
Check availability
Quick Palace Epinal Hotels in Epinal
Quick Palace Epinal Hotels in EpinalQuick Palace Epinal Hotels in EpinalQuick Palace Epinal Hotels in EpinalQuick Palace Epinal Hotels in EpinalQuick Palace Epinal Hotels in EpinalQuick Palace Epinal Hotels in Epinal
39
Hotels in Epinal
"Don't do reviews apart from the scale"
Very Good
57 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 183
Check availability
Best Western Plus la Fayette Hotel et Spa Hotels in Epinal
Best Western Plus la Fayette Hotel et Spa Hotels in EpinalBest Western Plus la Fayette Hotel et Spa Hotels in EpinalBest Western Plus la Fayette Hotel et Spa Hotels in EpinalBest Western Plus la Fayette Hotel et Spa Hotels in EpinalBest Western Plus la Fayette Hotel et Spa Hotels in EpinalBest Western Plus la Fayette Hotel et Spa Hotels in Epinal
98
Hotels in Epinal
"The location is in an industrial area, nearby restaurants, at the top. Clean hotel, good service."
Very Good
41 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PLN 428
Check availability
Ibis Budget Epinal Hotels in Epinal
Ibis Budget Epinal Hotels in EpinalIbis Budget Epinal Hotels in EpinalIbis Budget Epinal Hotels in EpinalIbis Budget Epinal Hotels in EpinalIbis Budget Epinal Hotels in EpinalIbis Budget Epinal Hotels in Epinal
69
Hotels in Epinal
"Not very well sounded. No hairdryer in the bathroom."
Very Good
41 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PLN 223
Check availability
Kyriad Direct Epinal Hotels in Epinal
Kyriad Direct Epinal Hotels in EpinalKyriad Direct Epinal Hotels in EpinalKyriad Direct Epinal Hotels in EpinalKyriad Direct Epinal Hotels in EpinalKyriad Direct Epinal Hotels in EpinalKyriad Direct Epinal Hotels in Epinal
35
Hotels in Epinal
"Well-appointed, clean, quiet rooms, regulated and quiet parking. Reception was quick and efficient, very welcoming. Recommended hotel."
Good
39 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From PLN 228
Check availability
Hotel la Basilique Hotels in Epinal
Hotel la Basilique Hotels in EpinalHotel la Basilique Hotels in EpinalHotel la Basilique Hotels in EpinalHotel la Basilique Hotels in EpinalHotel la Basilique Hotels in EpinalHotel la Basilique Hotels in Epinal
33
Hotels in Epinal
A stay at Hôtel de la Basilique places you in the heart of Epinal, steps from Place des Vosges and St. Maurice Basilica. This hotel is 23 mi (37 km) from Lac de Gérardmer and 31.5 mi (50.8 km) from La Bresse-Hohneck. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and ski storage. For lunch or dinner, stop by restaurant Le Basilic, a restaurant that specializes in French cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-in, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Epinal? This hotel has 40 square feet (4 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned guestrooms. Your room comes with a Select Comfort bed. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary newspapers.
Very Good
18 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PLN 332
Check availability
Prest'Hôtel Epinal Chavelot Hotels in Epinal
Prest'Hôtel Epinal Chavelot Hotels in EpinalPrest'Hôtel Epinal Chavelot Hotels in EpinalPrest'Hôtel Epinal Chavelot Hotels in EpinalPrest'Hôtel Epinal Chavelot Hotels in EpinalPrest'Hôtel Epinal Chavelot Hotels in EpinalPrest'Hôtel Epinal Chavelot Hotels in Epinal
72
Hotels in Epinal
When you stay at Prest 'Hotel in Chavelot, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Centre Roosevelt Epinal and Olympic Pool Roger Goujon. This hotel is 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Imagerie d'Epinal and 4 mi (6.4 km) from Fort d'Uxegney. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 27 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Very Good
15 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From PLN 257
Check availability
Ibis Épinal Centre-Ville Hotels in Epinal
Ibis Épinal Centre-Ville Hotels in EpinalIbis Épinal Centre-Ville Hotels in EpinalIbis Épinal Centre-Ville Hotels in EpinalIbis Épinal Centre-Ville Hotels in EpinalIbis Épinal Centre-Ville Hotels in EpinalIbis Épinal Centre-Ville Hotels in Epinal
88
Hotels in Epinal
The ibis Epinal Centre-Ville hotel, under renovation, offers 60 rooms with AC, 3 rooms for people with reduced mobility, open air and underground car park for a fee, electric charging station, breakfast with our local producers products, restaurant with simple, efficient cuisine, catering all hours, a bar with beers brewed near Epinal and two meeting rooms for study days or other seminars.
Very Good
24 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From PLN 283
Check availability
See More Hotels in Epinal

Trip.com's insights for hotels in Epinal

Plan smarter with Trip.com’s data-backed insights on travel seasons so that you can book your Epinal hotel at the right time!

Which month offers the lowest hotel rates in Epinal?

September is the most affordable month to book a hotel in Epinal, with average nightly rates around PLN 183. Prices peak in February, when rates reach about PLN 843 per night.
(Based on Trip.com data from June 29, 2025 to June 29, 2026.)
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May

What is the cheapest day of the week for hotels in Epinal?

Hotel rates in Epinal are typically lowest on Sunday, with average nightly rates around PLN 265. Wednesday tends to be the most expensive, averaging PLN 642 per night.
(Based on Trip.com data from June 29, 2025 to June 29, 2026.)
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Browse Hotels in Epinal by Accommodation Type & Amenities

Discover hotels in Epinal that match your style, from serviced apartments and countryside stays to hotels with free Wi-Fi and parking, and find the right place for your trip to Epinal.

FAQs About Epinal Hotels

What are the best places to stay in Epinal?

Some top places to stay in Epinal are near popular attractions like Jules—so you can quickly get to top landmarks and amenities you need.

What hotels in Epinal offer an especially good breakfast?

Which hotels in Epinal provide fitness facilities?

Campanile Epinal Centre - Gare (price from PLN 239), Hôtel Mercure Épinal Centre (price from PLN 283) and Best Western Plus la Fayette Hotel et Spa (price from PLN 460) include fitness facilities, so you can maintain your routine while traveling. Stay on track with your fitness goals while on the go!

What are the best hotels with a spa in Epinal?

A spa hotel can make your trip more enjoyable with relaxing amenities. Hôtel Mercure Épinal Centre (price from PLN 283) and Best Western Plus la Fayette Hotel et Spa (price from PLN 460) are great choices for spa hotels offering quality services.

Which hotels in Epinal have pools?

Hôtel Mercure Épinal Centre (price from PLN 283) and Best Western Plus la Fayette Hotel et Spa (price from PLN 460) are excellent options for hotels with swimming pools. Book your stay to enjoy the pool and make your trip more enjoyable.

What are the best hotels in Epinal near Jules?

Some standout hotels in Epinal close to Jules include Hôtel Mercure Épinal Centre (price from PLN 283), Campanile Epinal Centre - Gare (price from PLN 239) and Ibis Épinal Centre-Ville (price from PLN 250), all within easy walking or transit distance of Jules, perfect for travelers wanting to explore the landmark and its surroundings.

How to get good deals on hotels in Epinal?

Find the best hotel deals and promotions on Trip.com, available year-round for both first-time and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Epinal Hotels Info

Number of Reviews
402
Total Properties
10
Weekday Avg. Price
PLN 394
Weekend Avg. Price
PLN 396
Trending hotel
Premiere Classe Epinal