Hotels near Fatehabad Road

Hotels near Fatehabad Road, Agra

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Fatehabad Road

See all
Hotel Taj Resorts Hotels near Fatehabad Road
8.6/10
Very Good82 reviews
1.79km from Fatehabad Road
From PHP 1,304
DoubleTree by Hilton Agra Hotels near Fatehabad Road
9.2/10
Great144 reviews
1.93km from Fatehabad Road
Trip.BestNo. 6 of Premium Hotels in Agra
From PHP 2,654
Howard Plaza the Fern, Agra Hotels near Fatehabad Road
8.0/10
Very Good56 reviews
0.24km from Fatehabad Road
From PHP 1,531
Hotel Atulyaa Taj Hotels near Fatehabad Road
8.7/10
Very Good50 reviews
1.76km from Fatehabad Road
From PHP 924
Joey's Hostel Agra Hotels near Fatehabad Road
8.9/10
Very Good40 reviews
1.16km from Fatehabad Road
From PHP 208
Hotel Amar Hotels near Fatehabad Road
7.9/10
Good128 reviews
0.12km from Fatehabad Road
From PHP 1,431
Tajview Agra-Ihcl SeleQtions Hotels near Fatehabad Road
8.9/10
Very Good127 reviews
0.56km from Fatehabad Road
Trip.BestNo. 11 of Premium Hotels in Uttar Pradesh
From PHP 2,772
ITC Mughal, a Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, Agra Hotels near Fatehabad Road
8.5/10
Very Good116 reviews
0.93km from Fatehabad Road
Trip.BestNo. 6 of Premium Hotels in Uttar Pradesh
From PHP 4,221
Maya Hotel & Restaurant Hotels near Fatehabad Road
8.6/10
Very Good34 reviews
0.58km from Fatehabad Road
From PHP 752
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at Agra Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.4/10
Amazing
GGuest Userwe had booked a half board package and the stay and the food were excellent.the reception staff was very attentive and always eager to see to the comforts of the guest. particularly the duty manager Ms Prachi was very helpful and supervised with keen interest and came forward to see that the guests were never inconvenienced. the restaurant staff were always on their toes and in spite of large number of diners , was seen serving with smile and there was no delay in executing the orders. the cooks were also eager to help and prepared dishes that were not placed in buffet.  the dinner was good with lots of varieties and was very tasty.
Taj Hotel & Convention Centre, Agra Hotels near Fatehabad Road

Taj Hotel & Convention Centre, Agra

Tajganj, Agra
Price per night from:PHP 3,379
9.0/10
Great
GGuest UserTaj heights is a good hotel for a family stay and good location near taj mahal and the food was excellent. My recommendation to all visitors to agra is to avail the services of this hotel once.
Hotel Taj Heights Hotels near Fatehabad Road

Hotel Taj Heights

Taj Ganj, Agra
Price per night from:PHP 1,368
8.8/10
Very Good
GGuest UserReally enjoyed our stay at the hotel. Our vacation was unforgettable. There were a few minor downsides, but we didn't pay them any mind. The room was spacious, and the service was excellent. The pool was great and warm. I especially want to highlight the breakfast and dinner buffets – they were magnificent. We had a fantastic time at Marriott Arghe and will definitely be back!
Courtyard by Marriott Agra Hotels near Fatehabad Road

Courtyard by Marriott Agra

Taj Ganj, Agra
Price per night from:PHP 2,600
8.6/10
Very Good
GGuest UserAmazing hotel! It deserves the 5-stars quality. The hotel staff especially has a sense of hospitality. Actively, they were asking customer needs like asking for additional foods at a breakfast venue, giving us cake assorts with a handwriting letter for me, and setting enough drinkable water with eco friendly recycled glass bottle. Passively, whenever we asked by phone, they replied and actioned as soon as possible like giving us additional towels, lending us a wine opener, and letting us know info related to sightseeing around the hotel. When I come to Agra and my friends have a trip to it, I strongly come to and recommend it.
Grand Mercure Agra Hotels near Fatehabad Road

Grand Mercure Agra

Taj Ganj, Agra
Price per night from:PHP 2,147
8.0/10
Very Good
GGuest UserMy fiance and I were so so SO blown away by this hotel's hospitality. We were celebrating a birthday and they treated us with a birthday cake surprise! Everyone in the hotel knew we were celebrating and they were just so kind! It was honestly so sad to leave this place!
Hotel Clarks Shiraz Hotels near Fatehabad Road

Hotel Clarks Shiraz

Idgah Colony, Agra
Price per night from:PHP 2,029
7.8/10
Good
GGuest UserDriver steals customer money!!! first of all, We had no big issues with Radisson Hotel Agra while staying there for three nights, but we have a story we like to share with future hotel customers to prevent what happened to us happens again to you. after Agra, our next destination is Jaipur, so we asked hotel travel desk to help us arrange car transportation to Jaipur, thinking hotel driver should be more reliable. the travel desk is working with agency called 707 Tours, and they booked a car and driver from Jaipur called Sameer-Travels. we requested stops before Jaipur, one is at Fatehpur Sikri, and second one is at Chand Baori stepwell. the first part of our journey was non-event, but at our last stop at Chand Baori, the driver told us bags were not allowed at the site, and he insisted that we have to leave all bags in his car and he would lock the car and it was safe for us. at the stepwell site, we noticed everybody else carried backpacks with no issue. after 20 minutes visit and back to the car, we noticed right away that our bags were opened and searched, we kept our money in three different places, and each place's money were missing some. the thief tried to make the steal un-noticeable but we noticed it right away. we confronted with the driver and he denied everything. we reported this to Radisson hotel, its travel agency and our hotel in Jaipur. We want to share our story so you will be more careful in your next India journey. I add two photos here for your reference.
Radisson Hotel Agra Hotels near Fatehabad Road

Radisson Hotel Agra

Agra
Price per night from:PHP 2,844
7.3/10
JJanargulМестоположение отличное , пешком до Тадж Махала можно дойти, в отеле делают ремонт было шумно,больше всего не понравилось дырявая простыня
Hotel Tara Palace by Goyal Hoteliers Hotels near Fatehabad Road

Hotel Tara Palace by Goyal Hoteliers

Tajganj, Agra
Price per night from:PHP 770
6.9/10
GGuest UserEverything was up to mark. The room was neat & clean. Food was also quite expensive but it was ok. I chose thali which was good in taste & quantity was ok for one person.
Hotel Dasaprakash Hotels near Fatehabad Road

Hotel Dasaprakash

Taj Ganj, Agra
Price per night from:PHP 1,187
6.4/10
UUjang RusliThe hotel is quite strategic and there are lots of places to eat, I recommend it at very low prices on Trip.com
Hotel Taj Plaza, VIP Road, Agra Hotels near Fatehabad Road

Hotel Taj Plaza, VIP Road, Agra

Tajganj, Agra
Price per night from:PHP 353

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near Masjib A Quba?

How much does it cost to stay at a hotel near Masjib A Quba per night?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night stay at a hotel near Masjib A Quba in Agra is PHP 10,615. Please note that prices fluctuate often, so this is a general guide only.

Which popular hotels near Masjib A Quba have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to Masjib A Quba in Agra. ITC Mughal, a Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, Agra (price from PHP 3,750),Tajview Agra-Ihcl SeleQtions (price from PHP 2,346) and DoubleTree by Hilton Agra (price from PHP 2,463) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

What are the best hotels near Masjib A Quba with parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Agra Masjib A Quba, consider staying at ITC Mughal, a Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, Agra (price from PHP 3,750),Tajview Agra-Ihcl SeleQtions (price from PHP 2,346) and Seven Hills Tower (price from PHP 1,132) , these hotels all offer parking.

What hotels near Masjib A Quba offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Agra near Masjib A Quba with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying Tajview Agra-Ihcl SeleQtions (price from PHP 2,346),ITC Mughal, a Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, Agra (price from PHP 3,750) and Seven Hills Tower (price from PHP 1,132) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Masjib A Quba have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. ITC Mughal, a Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, Agra (price from PHP 3,750),Tajview Agra-Ihcl SeleQtions (price from PHP 2,346) and DoubleTree by Hilton Agra (price from PHP 2,463) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

How much does it cost to stay at hotels near Masjib A Quba this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near Masjib A Quba in Agra is about PHP 7,219. Prices can change often, so please use this as a general guide.

Which hotels near Masjib A Quba have free Wi-Fi?

What luxury hotels are near Masjib A Quba?

Agra Hotels near Fatehabad Road Information

Number of Reviews 6,754
Total Properties231
Weekday Avg. PricePHP 2,310
Weekend Avg. PricePHP 2,363
Trending hotelITC Mughal, a Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, Agra