Chom Thong

Find 3-Star Hotels in Chom Thong

✓ Trusted by 300M+ travellers ✓ 1.8M+ daily users ✓ 147M+ verified reviews ✓ 24/7 support in 30 seconds

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+

Compare Best 3-Star Hotels in Chom Thong with Prices & Reviews

Select your travel dates to compare the latest 3 star hotels prices in Chom Thong, check availability, guest reviews, locations, and available deals to find the best stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Khuang Pao,Chom Thong
With a stay at B Tel Chomthong Resort Chiang Mai in Chom Thong, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Doi Inthanon National Park and Chom Thong School. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2 km) from Morning Market Khuaeng Pao and 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Mae Wang National Park. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include electric kettles and free tea bags/instant coffee, and housekeeping is provided daily. Pet friendly hotel

"We were greeted by a lovley lady who was very accommodating.   It is a very quiet location barely out of town.  The buildings are very new, comfortable and well appointed.   We only stayed one night to access Inthanon park but it was perfect for us."
Great
18 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From CAD 32
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Ban Luang,Chom Thong
With a stay at Nornnuea at Inthanon in Chom Thong, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Doi Inthanon National Park and Wat Phra That Si Chom Thong. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Morning Market Khuaeng Pao and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Chom Thong School. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a communal living room. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Nornnuea at Inthanon. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Featured amenities include luggage storage, a library, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"The environment is clean and comfortable, I like it very much for one night! The staff at the hotel are very kind and have a warm feeling of home. The food in the cafe is delicious and the drinks are delicious. I still want to live here if I have the opportunity to go to Chiang Mai in the future. The only way to Yintayu National Park, I recommend it to everyone ~"
Outstanding
6 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From CAD 32
Check availability
50
Hotels in Ban Luang,Chom Thong
Nice View, peaceful place, location on the mountain, Doi inthanon and near waterfalls -10-15 Minutes to Doi Inthanon Mountain -Peaceful Place -Surrounded by nature -Near waterfalls -Stay With Local People - Beautiful View All types of cars can come or motorcycles, good roads, easy to travel. -Walk 10-15 minutes to waterfall -Drive 10-15 To Inthanon Mountain

"Good value for money. The owner is very friendly. We came to stay during the summer and the weather was still cool and comfortable. The atmosphere was very good."
Great
92 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From CAD 60
Check availability
89
Hotels in Khuang Pao,Chom Thong
Located in Chom Thong, Papa's Home and Rabbit cafe is a 4-minute drive from Mae Ping River and 6 minutes from Wat Phra That Si Chom Thong. This hotel is 6.2 mi (9.9 km) from Doi Inthanon National Park and 30.4 mi (48.9 km) from Doi Suthep-Pui National Park. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.

"For us, this was a great place to stay during our visit to Doi Inthanon National Park. The room was very spacious, clean, and bright, with a beautiful view of the hotel grounds. We had a few minor issues, but the hotel staff helped us immediately—they were very kind and friendly. The location is very convenient—right by the road, yet the traffic noise didn’t disturb our sleep at all; it was barely noticeable. There is also a café, which made it easy to grab a coffee in the morning—and the coffee was good! You can take a short walk, just a couple of minutes along the road, to the 7-Eleven at the PTT station"
Great
67 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From CAD 42
Check availability
78
Hotels in Khuang Pao,Chom Thong
With a stay at hueankwankhao in Chom Thong, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Doi Inthanon National Park and Wat Phra That Si Chom Thong. This villa is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Mae Wang National Park and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Mae Ping River. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this villa include shopping on site and charcoal grills. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access and refrigerator in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 7 guestrooms, featuring private hot tubs. Rooms have private furnished balconies or patios. Complimentary wired internet access is available to keep you connected.

"Адрес указан неверно, но мы позвонили в отель и за нами приехал владелец. Удивило что не было ни одного насекомого, хотя рядом рисовое поле. Хозяева приветливые, приготовили вкусную еду. Отель очень старый, но чисто и есть все необходимое. Матрасы и подушки неудобные. Мы приехали на закате и уехали на рассвете. Спасибо хозяевам за гостеприимство"
Great
154 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From CAD 37
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Khuang Pao,Chom Thong
With a stay at Bhupimarn Garden House by Zuzu in Chom Thong, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Doi Inthanon National Park and Mae Klang Waterfall. This guesthouse is 4.5 mi (7.3 km) from Wat Phra That Si Chom Thong and 6.3 mi (10.2 km) from Mae Ping River. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and shopping on site. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Bhupimarn Garden House by Zuzu. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include electric kettles and free tea bags/instant coffee, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"A convenient and comfortable house not far from the road, surrounded by greenery and located in the forest, next to a lake...stone paths All amenities, panoramic windows. A wonderful Thai-style breakfast was served on the shore ))) Recommended!!"
Very Good
64 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From CAD 44
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Khuang Pao,Chom Thong
Located in Chom Thong, Touch Star Resort Doi Inthanon is in a national park, a 3-minute drive from Mae Klang Waterfall and 10 minutes from Wat Phra That Si Chom Thong. This hotel is 8.8 mi (14.1 km) from Wachirathan Waterfall and 9.7 mi (15.6 km) from Mae Ya Waterfall. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a steam room, and karaoke. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for events. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 50 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

"Hotel facilities with bungalow and 2 solid houses with 8 rooms each. These are equipped with double or 2 single beds and have a kitchenette, water cooker and a bathroom with shower-recorded dishes. Breakfast is simple and a la map can be ordered. Restaurant is not always open in the evening. Therefore, the arrival is recommended by your own car, as no restaurants are accessible by foot until the neighbourhood resort. The whole facility has come into the years. Pool was not in operation when we stayed. The staff is friendly and helpful."
Good
15 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From CAD 43
Check availability
24
Hotels in Ban Luang,Chom Thong
"Beautiful place and very helpful employees"
Amazing
14 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From CAD 65
Check availability
72
Hotels in Doi Kaeo,Chom Thong
Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at punyin hotel @inthanon.Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at homestay.For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available.During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as room service enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the homestay to ensure fresher air for all visitors. At punyin hotel @inthanon, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Elevate your experience at homestay with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with linen service, ensuring a more pleasant stay for you.A few accommodations within punyin hotel @inthanon offer unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.Certain rooms offer in-room amusement features such as the television for your enjoyment. In select rooms within the homestay, a refrigerator, bottled water, instant coffee and instant tea is available to cater to your requirements when desired. It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer and toiletries for your convenience. Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the homestay's bar.
Amazing
49 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From CAD 28
Check availability
99+
Hotels in Khuang Pao,Chom Thong
Located in Chom Thong, Bansuan Inthanon Resort is in a national park, a 3-minute drive from Wat Phra That Si Chom Thong and 8 minutes from Mae Klang Waterfall. This guesthouse is 3 mi (4.9 km) from Doi Inthanon National Park and 8.5 mi (13.7 km) from Mae Ya Waterfall. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Take advantage of the guesthouse's room service (during limited hours). Featured amenities include express check-in, laundry facilities, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 40 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"ที่พักดีมาก สะดวกสบายไปงานวิ่งพักผ่อนได้เต็มที่ แนะนำที่นี่ บ้านสวนอินทนนท์รีสอร์ท"
3 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From CAD 27
Check availability
See More 3-Star Hotels in Chom Thong

Verified Reviews From Guests at Chom Thong Hotels

See all
Find top-rated hotels based on real traveler reviews

Daelorpu1

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Sep 4, 2026|Daelorpu1
MYSumi Been
Loved the peaceful mountain environment surrounded by greenery. My family really enjoyed our stay! The breakfast was simple but delicious, and they even offered us takeaway. The owner was very kind, helpful, and always made sure we were comfortable. Definitely will stay here again when we visit Doi Inthanon! ❤️
Price per night from:CAD 65

Daelorpu 2

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Mar 15, 2026
AomAomAomAom
-The wooden house rooms are clean and very spacious. -It gets very cold at night, but no need to worry about not having air conditioning. -The water pressure is a bit low, but the hot water works well. -The food served at the guesthouse is of good quality and at standard prices. -The guesthouse has a refrigerator, microwave, and hairdryer. -Good view, nice breeze, good air. -Good service.
Price per night from:CAD 57

Inthanon Mountain Camp

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Feb 13, 2026
NUR2539
ที่พักเป็นแนว Glamping เต็นท์ผ้าใบสีครีมเรียงกันเป็นสัดส่วน แต่ละหลังมีชานไม้ส่วนตัว พร้อมโต๊ะเก้าอี้ไว้นั่งชิล ๆ หน้าเต็นท์ ตอนกลางคืนเปิดไฟสลัว ๆ กับไฟสายระย้า บรรยากาศดีมากกก โรแมนติกแบบไม่ต้องแต่งเพิ่มเลย 🤍 ภายในเต็นท์สะอาด กว้างพอสำหรับพัก 2 คน นอนสบาย ไม่อึดอัด ด้านนอกมีพื้นที่ทำกิจกรรม ปิ้งย่างได้ เตรียมของมานั่งปิ้งหน้าที่พัก ฟีลแคมป์จริง ๆ มีเตาถ่านให้ด้วย กลางคืนอากาศเย็น นั่งกินเนื้อกระทะเพลินมาก 🍃🔥 อีกโซนจะมีแบบรถบ้านและเต็นท์ทรงโมเดิร์น ให้เลือกหลายสไตล์ ใครชอบถ่ายรูปคือมุมเยอะมาก ทางเดินมีไฟเรียงตลอด ไม่มืด เดินสะดวก โดยรวมเหมาะกับ ✔️ มากับเพื่อน ✔️ มากับแฟน ✔️ หรืออยากเปลี่ยนบรรยากาศจากโรงแรมแบบเดิม ๆ เป็นที่พักที่ได้ทั้งความเป็นธรรมชาติ + ความสะดวกสบายในเวลาเดียวกัน ตื่นเช้ามาอากาศดี เงียบสงบ เหมือนได้รีเฟรชตัวเองจริง ๆ 🌿 ถ้าใครกำลังหาที่พักแนวแคมป์ปิ้ง ถ่ายรูปสวย บรรยากาศกลางคืนดี ๆ ที่นี่คือโอเคเลย ✨
Price per night from:CAD 47

Doymoktawanview

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Dec 11, 2025
Guest User
Good atmosphere, spacious rooms, clean, enough parking. Even though it is far from the community But travel is not very far The room view is a mountain. Wide balcony Easy to sit and eat
Price per night from:CAD 49

Mea Klang Luang Villa

7.1/10
Posted on Jun 5, 2026
THDelphi’s
very good,nice view
Price per night from:CAD 60

The Farmer Farm Stay & cafe

6.5/10
Posted on Jan 27, 2026
Guest User
the price does not match the reservation,you have to add another double
Price per night from:CAD 41

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a 3 star hotel cost in Chom Thong?

For 3 star hotels in Chom Thong, the average price on weekdays is CAD 90, the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is CAD 90.

What are the best 3 star hotels with pools in Chom Thong?

There are many 3 star hotels in Chom Thong with swimming pool. Touch Star Resort - Doi Inthanon (price from CAD 47) and Farinda Resort & Pool Villa (price from CAD 80) are very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Chom Thong have fitness centre?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Chom Thong with bars?

For 3 star hotels in Chom Thong with bars, Mea Klang Luang Villa (price from CAD 62) is very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Chom Thong offer great breakfasts?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Chom Thong with free Wi-Fi?

Which 3 star hotels in Chom Thong are pet-friendly?

B-Tel ChomThong Chiang Mai (price from CAD 36) allows pets. Take your pets with you in the travel!

What are the best deals for 3 star hotels in Chom Thong?

Trip.com offers promotions and deals for 3 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest PriceCAD 191
Lowest PriceCAD 35
Number of Reviews 158
Total Properties20
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 90
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 90