Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat

Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat, Bruges

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat

See all
Hotel Navarra Brugge Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat
8.9/10
Very Good104 reviews
0.01km from Sint Jakobsstraat
Trip.BestNo. 6 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Bruges
From AED 511
Dukes' Palace Brugge - by Dukes' Hotel Collection Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat
9.3/10
Great58 reviews
0.2km from Sint Jakobsstraat
Trip.BestNo. 3 of Premium Hotels in Belgium
From AED 906
Boutique Hotel Sablon by CW Hotel Collection Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat
9.3/10
Great129 reviews
0.3km from Sint Jakobsstraat
From AED 410
ROMY BRUGES Historic Centre Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat
8.3/10
Very Good67 reviews
0.18km from Sint Jakobsstraat
From AED 233
Grand Hotel Casselbergh Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat
9.4/10
Amazing44 reviews
0.51km from Sint Jakobsstraat
Trip.BestNo. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Belgium
From AED 501
Hotel Aragon Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat
9.3/10
Great132 reviews
0.09km from Sint Jakobsstraat
Trip.BestNo. 4 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Belgium
From AED 605
Crowne Plaza BRUGGE by IHG Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat
9.5/10
Amazing128 reviews
0.43km from Sint Jakobsstraat
Trip.BestNo. 7 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Bruges
From AED 680
Martin's Brugge Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat
9.0/10
Great123 reviews
0.42km from Sint Jakobsstraat
From AED 409
Hotel du Théâtre Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat
8.8/10
Very Good113 reviews
0.13km from Sint Jakobsstraat
From AED 397
Hotel 't Putje Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat
8.2/10
Very Good47 reviews
0.68km from Sint Jakobsstraat
From AED 205
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at Bruges Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Dukes' Academie Brugge - by Dukes' Hotel Collection

9.6/10
Amazing
Posted on Mar 28, 2026
Anonymous User
The hotel is located in the old town of Bruges, making it very convenient for getting around. Just a heads-up: the entrance is right on a cobblestone street, so I wouldn't recommend bringing very heavy luggage. The hotel's common areas are quite stylish, but the rooms feel a bit dated. Breakfast was excellent, with a good variety and high-quality options. The biggest downside was the extremely low shower pressure in the rooms on the first floor (second floor for Americans). It made showering quite uncomfortable and chilly. I've seen other reviews mention the shower pressure issue, so I'm not sure if it's a widespread problem or just in certain rooms.
Price per night from:AED 466

Novotel Brugge Centrum

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Apr 29, 2026|Standard Room With Double Bed-Accessible
HKGuest User
The hotel is located near the canals and next to a carrefour express so convenient to get grocery. The room is quite spacious and clean My room has a good view of the church of lady
Price per night from:AED 408

NH Brugge

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Jun 7, 2026|Family Room Quadruple
HKMelon Chiu
This guesthouse is perfect for a short overnight stay in Bruges! It's a 15-minute walk from the historic city center, offering just the right balance to experience the quiet atmosphere of a local residential area. The accommodation is comfortable, allowing you to recharge before easily exploring this beautiful town, whether on foot or by public transport. It offers excellent value for money and serves as a high-quality stopover. Highly recommended for travelers planning to wander through Bruges.
Price per night from:AED 437

Hotel Bourgoensch Hof

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Mar 26, 2026
Guest User
Girard at the front desk was very friendly and helpful. The room was amazing with one of the best views of the canal we could have hoped for!  Location was perfect.  Highly recommended!  Breakfast was very good and worth getting. Hard to find breakfast before 11 anywhere else.
Price per night from:AED 377

Martin's Relais

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jun 30, 2026|The Charming Room
RUIntravel39
Overall, an excellent hotel, but the internet connection is very poor. It's located in the heart of the old town. The rooms are spacious, and they provide a tea set and replenish water. However, there's no shampoo or conditioner in the shower.
Price per night from:AED 422

Hotel Portinari

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 11, 2025
NeilJ
Hotel Portinari in Bruges is a gem! The modern design is both stylish and inviting, creating a lovely atmosphere. My room was comfortable and well-appointed, making it a perfect retreat. The location is excellent, within walking distance of the city’s main attractions. The friendly staff added to the overall positive experience. Highly recommend for anyone visiting Bruges!
Price per night from:AED 403

Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 14, 2026|Basic Room
NLGuest User
Location a 10-minute walk from the city. You can park in a garage about a 4-minute walk away. The staff is very friendly. Upon arrival, there was a box of chocolates, and upon departure, we received cookies. The room could have been cleaner; there were still hairs in the bathtub. Breakfast was fine but nothing special.
Price per night from:AED 320

Hotel Acacia

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on May 17, 2025
Guest User
The room is quite big for Belgium, and the service is good. The advantage is that the wet and dry rooms are separated, but the only drawback is that there is no sink in the bathroom, so you have to go to the shower room to wash your hands. But this can be overcome. Everything else is good, the name is a bit strange from the Chinese perspective, but it doesn't matter.
Price per night from:AED 439

Ibis Budget Brugge Centrum Station

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 29, 2026|Double Room
CNHujiaomanchan
The hotel's location is excellent, with a reasonably priced and spacious parking lot nearby. It's also very close to the train station, with a connected walkway and elevator directly to the hotel. The walk to Bruges city center and attractions is a convenient 15 minutes. Both the hotel and the rooms are clean and hygienic, and the shower has good water pressure.
Price per night from:AED 250

St Christopher's Inn Hostel at the Bauhaus

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 15, 2026
GBGuest User
My bunkbed didn’t have a curtain so I asked to change at reception. Unfortunately, I was changed to a bunkbed next to the door which was unnecessarily loud. On my last night there there was also a constant beeping that everyone complained about. It’s a clean hostel with a pub, which was pretty cool. My room was in a building separate to the pub. The kitchen was great with a cute outside area to eat. It’s a bit of a walk to the train station but there are buses.
Price per night from:AED 68

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near Sint-Janskaai?

How much does it cost to stay at a hotel near Sint-Janskaai per night?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night stay at a hotel near Sint-Janskaai in Bruges is AED 391. Please note that prices fluctuate often, so this is a general guide only.

Which popular hotels near Sint-Janskaai have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to Sint-Janskaai in Bruges. Novotel Brugge Centrum (price from AED 428),Crowne Plaza BRUGGE by IHG (price from AED 525) and Hotel Navarra Brugge (price from AED 442) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

Can you recommend hotels with parking near Sint-Janskaai?

For a road trip to Bruges near Sint-Janskaai, I recommend these hotels with convenient parking: Dukes' Academie Brugge - by Dukes' Hotel Collection (price from AED 524),Ibis Styles Brugge Centrum (price from AED 312) and Novotel Brugge Centrum (price from AED 428) All offering easy parking solutions.

What hotels near Sint-Janskaai offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Bruges near Sint-Janskaai with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying Hotel 't Putje (price from AED 202),Dukes' Academie Brugge - by Dukes' Hotel Collection (price from AED 524) and Ibis Styles Brugge Centrum (price from AED 312) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Sint-Janskaai have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. NH Brugge (price from AED 407),Dukes' Palace Brugge - by Dukes' Hotel Collection (price from AED 961) and Dukes' Academie Brugge - by Dukes' Hotel Collection (price from AED 524) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

How much does it cost to stay at hotels near Sint-Janskaai this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near Sint-Janskaai in Bruges is about AED 122. Prices can change often, so please use this as a general guide.

Which hotels near Sint-Janskaai have free Wi-Fi?

Free and reliable Wi-Fi is a must when you're travelling. Hotel 't Putje (price from AED 202),Dukes' Academie Brugge - by Dukes' Hotel Collection (price from AED 524) and Lake Suites (price from AED 269) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

What luxury hotels are near Sint-Janskaai?

Bruges Hotels near Sint Jakobsstraat Information

Number of Reviews 8,229
Total Properties253
Weekday Avg. PriceAED 852
Weekend Avg. PriceAED 1,081
Trending hotelHotel 't Putje