Hotels near RE/MAX Field

Hotels near RE/MAX Field, Edmonton

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near RE/MAX Field

See all
Chateau Lacombe Hotel Hotels near RE/MAX Field
9.0/10
Great59 reviews
0.79km from RE/MAX Field
From NZD 179
Comfort Inn & Suites Hotels near RE/MAX Field
8.0/10
Very Good117 reviews
0.78km from RE/MAX Field
From NZD 145
Days Inn by Wyndham Edmonton Downtown Hotels near RE/MAX Field
8.4/10
Very Good85 reviews
0.96km from RE/MAX Field
From NZD 135
Matrix Hotel Hotels near RE/MAX Field
8.8/10
Very Good107 reviews
0.92km from RE/MAX Field
From NZD 196
Holiday Inn Express EDMONTON DOWNTOWN by IHG Hotels near RE/MAX Field
7.8/10
Good110 reviews
0.8km from RE/MAX Field
From NZD 174
Sandman Signature Edmonton Downtown Hotel Hotels near RE/MAX Field
8.3/10
Very Good112 reviews
1.43km from RE/MAX Field
From NZD 173
DoubleTree by Hilton Edmonton Downtown Hotels near RE/MAX Field
7.9/10
Good122 reviews
1.65km from RE/MAX Field
From NZD 204
Metterra Hotel on Whyte Hotels near RE/MAX Field
8.5/10
Very Good105 reviews
1.56km from RE/MAX Field
From NZD 202
Varscona Hotel on Whyte Hotels near RE/MAX Field
8.1/10
Very Good105 reviews
1.61km from RE/MAX Field
From NZD 184
Edmonton Hotel & Convention Center Edmonton Hotels near RE/MAX Field
8.4/10
Very Good40 reviews
5.99km from RE/MAX Field
From NZD 135
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at Edmonton Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Candlewood Suites WEST EDMONTON - MALL AREA by IHG

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Dec 15, 2023
Guest User
The room is relatively clean, the toilet is too shallow, the flushing is afraid of splashing on the body, can the hotel change it?
Price per night from:NZD 145

Element Edmonton West

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Aug 31, 2025
Juliana Shuk Ping
The hotel is quite new and room is big and clean. Staff is not very helpful or proactive although they are courteous. They did not proactively sent someone to make the sofa bed at night but rather ask me to do it myself. The body wash was not refilled and I have to use shampoo to take bath.
Price per night from:NZD 195

DoubleTree by Hilton West Edmonton

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 14, 2025
Guest User
This was our second stay at this hotel. Last year's experience was good, so we returned, but this time, the experience wasn't as good. The negative service review stems from the fact that on our departure morning, the cleaning staff knocked on our door at 8:45 a.m. to ask what time we'd check out. I've stayed in many hotels, but this was the first time I'd encountered such a situation. It was very strange. We were supposed to leave before 11 a.m., so we were fine. This was incredibly unprofessional. I couldn't believe this was a Hilton Double Tree! Did the hotel really want us to leave early? Were they interrupting guests to avoid delaying cleaning? I can't understand if this is something the hotel trains its staff to do, or if it's just their own behavior. The cleaning staff knocked on our door with a piece of paper and a pen to fill in the check-out time. The room amenities were also less than satisfactory. There was no microwave or electric kettle, the bedside phone didn't work, and the hair dryer was broken (I later had it replaced by housekeeping). Positives: Clean, comfortable bed, great view from the west-facing window, mostly friendly staff, breakfast wasn't free but had a good variety, and the location was good, about a 10-minute drive from the West Mall.
Price per night from:NZD 161

Argyll Plaza Hotel

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 25, 2025
Curling Coach
We booked the Argyll because of its proximity to the Saville center. We were attending a Curling camp that started early in the mornings. It was an eight minute drive to get there. The beds were awesome and comfortable, but the rooms were older and beaten up a little bit. The stay probably would’ve been fine except there was a rave at the bar attached to the mall that was half outside and it went until about 10:30 PM. It was super loud in the rooms. We also had a next-door neighbour that started his parties at one or two in the morning. Even after complaining the first night, they still left him in the room next to us for the next night. I got very little sleep for two nights in a row. The breakfast wasn’t much but fine anyway. There’s lots of free parking. And a few restaurants in the strip mall that the hotel is attached to. Some interesting clientele around, but it wasn’t scary or anything. Just not a good hotel for kids to be at or if you need to be up early in the morning. 
Price per night from:NZD 115

Ramada by Wyndham West Edmonton Hotel & Suites

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Nov 2, 2025|King Room With Kitchen-Non-Smoking
CAGuest User
Booked the room couple days before but when i arrived at the hotel, our room was given to another guest who the receptionist said had the same name as mine. I dont know how it happened as it is protocol for hotel staff to ask for id for verification. So it took it some time before they they gave us new room and i needed to come back at the front desk the next morning to fix the mix-up that they have caused. The good thing is Trip.com was very helpful and urgent in assisting me with my check-in problem. Trip.com agent went out and beyond the service she provided. And because of that, I will be a loyal Trip.com client.
Price per night from:NZD 85

West Edmonton Mall Inn

7.4/10
Posted on Aug 31, 2023
Guest User
This was a convenient place for us to stay, close to our niece for a visit. The staff were very nice, welcoming and friendly. However, the Inn is very old and it shows. It needs fresh carpets, paint and although the lady preparing the free breakfast was wonderful, the facilities and variety of food was very poor. It was set up in what appeared to be a converted hotel room on the 3rd floor, so not very roomy for the number of guests attending. There was pancakes, toast, boiled eggs, some yogurt and fruit and coffee. We didn't bother, especially as there was a lineup out into the hallway.
Price per night from:NZD 168

Ramada by Wyndham Edmonton South

7.1/10
Posted on Jul 15, 2023
hongpower
It takes about 20 minutes by Uber from Edmonton Airport. It cost about 33 bucks. There is also a Korean restaurant nearby... It is not a walkable distance. All schedules were handled by Uber. The sound of the air conditioner in the room… . It's so big... I turned it off when I went to sleep.
Price per night from:NZD 126

Travelodge by Wyndham Edmonton South

7.1/10
Posted on Jul 24, 2025|Queen Room - Non-Smoking
CAMooseJaw33
Everything was good, the hotel is simple and not fancy, but the room was clean and nice. There were only a few little things that weren't that great. One was the breakfast. It was a little more sparse than I thought it would be (no real protein except for refrigerated boiled eggs that weren't great, and everything else was pretty much just fruit, and other carbs). T.V remote didn't work, and there also wasn't any conditioner in the bathroom (but there was shampoo, body lotion, and two nice mini Dove soap bars). Overall the stay was worth the low cost, good for a budget hotel.
Price per night from:NZD 101

Travelodge by Wyndham Edmonton West

6.5/10
Posted on Mar 31, 2026|Deluxe Queen Room-Non-Smoking
CAACDD
Been here many times for overnight stays and we appreciate the value of what you've paid for. Something different I just noticed: the breakfast area is not as well kept as before with this younger attendant unlike the older lady before, not proactive as well in refilling food and supplies. Other than that everything's fine.
Price per night from:NZD 89

Thriftlodge Edmonton

5.9/10
Posted on Apr 16, 2024
Jun-jun0424
You get what you paid for. If you are looking for a very affordable place to stay and your only concern is your budget then this is your go to place in Edmonton area. Location wise, it is in an odd place and there aren't shops close to this location so you'll have to go out and drive if you need to buy something. With regards to service, they went above and beyond my requests and are super friendly and welcoming. I requested for a portable heater because they have no way to adjust the heat temp in each room (it's centralized) and they offered me this option for free. Their TVs are smart TV and I'm super amazed because you don't get this in bigger 3 star hotels where you pay almost double the price of what you pay here! You will just have to request in the front desk for the TV's remote control if you want to use the smart tv features like logging in on your streaming apps or casting/mirroring videos from your phone or tablets to the TV's screen..
Price per night from:NZD 91

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near RE/MAX Field?

Which popular hotels near RE/MAX Field have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to RE/MAX Field in Edmonton. Comfort Inn & Suites (price from NZD 127),Best Western Cedar Park Inn (price from NZD 120) and Edmonton Hotel & Convention Center Edmonton (price from NZD 119) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

Can you recommend hotels with parking near RE/MAX Field?

For a road trip to Edmonton near RE/MAX Field, I recommend these hotels with convenient parking: Chateau Lacombe Hotel (price from NZD 161),Days Inn by Wyndham Edmonton Downtown (price from NZD 114) and Comfort Inn & Suites (price from NZD 127) All offering easy parking solutions.

What hotels near RE/MAX Field offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Edmonton near RE/MAX Field with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying Comfort Inn & Suites (price from NZD 127),Best Western Cedar Park Inn (price from NZD 120) and DoubleTree by Hilton Edmonton Downtown (price from NZD 217) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near RE/MAX Field have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. Chateau Lacombe Hotel (price from NZD 161),Days Inn by Wyndham Edmonton Downtown (price from NZD 114) and DoubleTree by Hilton Edmonton Downtown (price from NZD 217) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

Which hotels near RE/MAX Field are good for families?

Best Western Plus West Edmonton (price from NZD 160) is a popular family-friendly hotel.

Which hotels near RE/MAX Field have free Wi-Fi?

Free and reliable Wi-Fi is a must when you're travelling. Chateau Lacombe Hotel (price from NZD 161),Days Inn by Wyndham Edmonton Downtown (price from NZD 114) and Comfort Inn & Suites (price from NZD 127) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

What luxury hotels are near RE/MAX Field?

JW Marriott Edmonton Ice District (price from NZD 471) is a great choice for a luxury hotel.

Edmonton Hotels near RE/MAX Field Information

Number of Reviews 8,035
Total Properties134
Weekday Avg. PriceNZD 253
Weekend Avg. PriceNZD 260
Trending hotelChateau Lacombe Hotel