Hotels near Bull Temple

Hotels near Bull Temple, Bangalore

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Bull Temple

See all
Le Foliage by TGI Hotels near Bull Temple
8.3/10
Very Good53 reviews
3.1km from Bull Temple
From DKK 215
Holiday Inn BENGALURU RACECOURSE by IHG Hotels near Bull Temple
9.2/10
Great88 reviews
4.28km from Bull Temple
From DKK 433
Pride Premier Bengaluru Hotels near Bull Temple
9.2/10
Great63 reviews
4.2km from Bull Temple
From DKK 266
Stopover Backpackers Stay Hotels near Bull Temple
8.4/10
Very Good3 reviews
1.73km from Bull Temple
From DKK 26
Fairfield by Marriott Bengaluru Rajajinagar Hotels near Bull Temple
8.5/10
Very Good60 reviews
4.58km from Bull Temple
From DKK 408
Langford Keys by Tgi Hotels near Bull Temple
8.0/10
Very Good98 reviews
3.56km from Bull Temple
From DKK 188
Goldfinch Hotel Bangalore Hotels near Bull Temple
7.7/10
Good72 reviews
4.88km from Bull Temple
From DKK 326
Ibis Bengaluru City Centre - An Accor Brand Hotels near Bull Temple
8.4/10
Very Good60 reviews
3.9km from Bull Temple
From DKK 333
The Fern Residency Bengaluru, Seshadripuram, Series by Marriott Hotels near Bull Temple
8.7/10
Very Good16 reviews
3.86km from Bull Temple
From DKK 323
Radisson Blu Atria Bengaluru Hotels near Bull Temple
8.2/10
Very Good69 reviews
4.59km from Bull Temple
From DKK 407
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at Bangalore Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

The Oberoi, Bengaluru

9.7/10
Amazing
Posted on Dec 19, 2025
Seveino brigato
The Oberoi Bangalore, in my opinion, is a hotel that does not go beyond a four-star level. The property feels very old, and the furniture in the rooms is outdated and no longer very functional. The staff is wonderful and truly outstanding — from the reception to the overall service, everyone is extremely professional and kind. The breakfast is good, but the rooms urgently need renovation. Unfortunately, you can clearly feel the weight of the years
Price per night from:DKK 945

Taj Yeshwantpur Bengaluru

9.2/10
Great
Posted on May 2, 2026
FMA
Taj Yeshwantpur is always the best hotel when I am in Bangalore. The hotel is well mantained and clean. But the best is the staff. They are very professional and polite. It is always a great experience!
Price per night from:DKK 680

The Chancery Hotel

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 14, 2025|Deluxe Room
KRGuest User
I go there once a week but I am always satisfied and highly recommend it. I left my clothes here last week and they kindly kept them and returned them to me. Thank you.
Price per night from:DKK 252

Southern Star,Bangalore

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 15, 2019
CN风筝爱旅行
The location is very good, it is only five minutes to walk to church street and MG road. It is also close to the subway station. It is considered to be the location of downtown Bangalore, so it is highly recommended. The room was very nice and it was clean and clean. The waiter was also unexpectedly welcoming, which was different from what I encountered at other hotels, so it was very pleasant. There is a roof bar on the fifth floor, very comfortable and open-air. The general price of beer. In general, I will choose South Star next time, because I really stayed very happy. In addition, Mysore also has a South Star, I have lived, it is also very good, and the price is very high.
Price per night from:DKK 278

De Venetian by Tgi

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 3, 2024
Guest User
Location : excellent many good restaurants around. Food : breakfast is below average though spread is good service: though checkin, checkout were smooth, room wasn't cleaned on day 2 of stay. Had to request to clean up. Overall room cleanliness is average. Stay here if you are looking for an option in whitefield and your budget is <3500
Price per night from:DKK 185

Narthaki Boutique Hotel

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 17, 2025
BellRobert
Exceptional Stay at Narthaki Boutique Hotel – A Hidden Gem in Bangalore! As Managing Director of Destination Transformation, a company dedicated to facilitating affordable, world-class medical tourism to India, I am always cautious when selecting accommodations for myself and my clients. Three-star hotels can often be hit or miss, with images and descriptions that don’t always match reality. However, Narthaki Boutique Hotel far exceeded my expectations. From February 13 to February 16, 2025, I had the pleasure of staying here, and I was genuinely impressed by the experience. The room and facilities were spotless, modern, and well-maintained, with a comfortable bed that made for a restful stay. The hotel offers 5G wireless internet, which was fast and reliable—a huge plus for business travelers and digital nomads. An excellent restaurant and bar are attached to the hotel, providing both great meals and a relaxing atmosphere after a busy day. The central location makes it easy to explore Bangalore, with plenty of shopping, dining, and attractions nearby. While there was no bar fridge in the room, at just $50 AUD per night, this is a minor detail that does not take away from the outstanding value this hotel provides. I wholeheartedly recommend Narthaki Boutique Hotel for travelers looking for quality accommodation at an affordable price. It is now on our recommended list for clients traveling to Bangalore for medical or dental procedures, and I look forward to staying here again in the future! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Highly recommended!
Price per night from:DKK 153

Clarion Hotel Bangalore

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 15, 2025
Abhi chatterji
Was there for one night but no complains at all apart from the room given to me was next to service lift which kept going up and down the whole night. Rest was all cool. The bed was nice.
Price per night from:DKK 346

Clarks Inn , Airport Bangalore

7.5/10
Posted on Apr 10, 2025
Guest User
The hotel staff was prompt to look into my requirements of late check in and airport and within the city transfers. They were prompt in offering me a good room. The breakfast was extremely good and filling. The staff is excellent and listen to the customers requirements and act upon it. It was their 13th anniversary when I visited. wishing them luck and many more gr8 years in serving excellent experiences to the customers.
Price per night from:DKK 239

The Lalit Ashok

7.4/10
Posted on Dec 14, 2022
Anonymous User
I like for having free access in the gym.The Massage Spa has a nice and kind staffs,they smile and entertain guests unlike in the hotel!!The masseuse named Shashikala is such a kind lady and good whats she’s doing,I gave her a 10/10 ❤️
Price per night from:DKK 511

Holiday Inn Express BENGALURU WHITEFIELD ITPL by IHG

7.4/10
Posted on Dec 9, 2024|Standard Room
KRHappylfg
It was an incredible experience staying in such a well-located place. The convenience and accessibility made everything so much easier, allowing me to truly enjoy and make the most of my time. Being in such a prime location added a special touch to the overall experience, making it not only comfortable but also unforgettable.
Price per night from:DKK 172

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near Bull Temple Rd?

How much does it cost to stay at a hotel near Bull Temple Rd per night?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night stay at a hotel near Bull Temple Rd in Bengaluru is DKK 158. Please note that prices fluctuate often, so this is a general guide only.

Which popular hotels near Bull Temple Rd have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to Bull Temple Rd in Bengaluru. Holiday Inn BENGALURU RACECOURSE by IHG (price from DKK 291),Fairfield by Marriott Bengaluru Rajajinagar (price from DKK 343) and Shangri-La Bengaluru (price from DKK 693) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

What are the best hotels near Bull Temple Rd with parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Bengaluru Bull Temple Rd, consider staying at Ibis Bengaluru City Centre - An Accor Brand (price from DKK 319),La Marvella, Bengaluru (price from DKK 492) and Holiday Inn BENGALURU RACECOURSE by IHG (price from DKK 291) , these hotels all offer parking.

What hotels near Bull Temple Rd offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Bengaluru near Bull Temple Rd with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying The Fern Residency Bengaluru, Seshadripuram, Series by Marriott (price from DKK 306),Ibis Bengaluru City Centre - An Accor Brand (price from DKK 319) and Holiday Inn BENGALURU RACECOURSE by IHG (price from DKK 291) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Bull Temple Rd have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. Holiday Inn BENGALURU RACECOURSE by IHG (price from DKK 291),Pride Premier Bengaluru (price from DKK 279) and Ibis Bengaluru City Centre - An Accor Brand (price from DKK 319) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

How much does it cost to stay at hotels near Bull Temple Rd this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near Bull Temple Rd in Bengaluru is about DKK 363. Prices can change often, so please use this as a general guide.

Which hotels near Bull Temple Rd have free Wi-Fi?

What luxury hotels are near Bull Temple Rd?

Bangalore Hotels near Bull Temple Information

Number of Reviews 28,074
Total Properties754
Weekday Avg. PriceDKK 356
Weekend Avg. PriceDKK 343
Trending hotelThe Fern Residency Bengaluru, Seshadripuram, Series by Marriott