Hotels near USS Kidd

Hotels near USS Kidd, Baton Rouge

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near USS Kidd

See all
Bally's Baton Rouge Hotel Hotels near USS Kidd
8.5/10
Very Good89 reviews
0.14km from USS Kidd
From AED 375
Origin Baton Rouge, a Wyndham Hotel Hotels near USS Kidd
8.7/10
Very Good100 reviews
0.47km from USS Kidd
From AED 331
Hampton Inn & Suites Baton Rouge Downtown Hotels near USS Kidd
8.8/10
Very Good100 reviews
0.82km from USS Kidd
From AED 409
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Baton Rouge - Port Allen Hotels near USS Kidd
9.0/10
Great98 reviews
4.78km from USS Kidd
From AED 302
Hotel Indigo BATON ROUGE DOWNTOWN by IHG Hotels near USS Kidd
8.8/10
Very Good100 reviews
0.5km from USS Kidd
From AED 368
Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. Hotels near USS Kidd
8.8/10
Very Good104 reviews
5.57km from USS Kidd
From AED 303
Hilton Baton Rouge Capitol Center Hotels near USS Kidd
7.8/10
Good103 reviews
0.54km from USS Kidd
From AED 309
Watermark Baton Rouge, Autograph Collection Hotels near USS Kidd
9.4/10
Amazing99 reviews
0.51km from USS Kidd
From AED 558
Courtyard Baton Rouge Downtown Hotels near USS Kidd
8.7/10
Very Good102 reviews
0.62km from USS Kidd
From AED 450
Hampton Inn & Suites Baton Rouge/Port Allen Hotels near USS Kidd
8.5/10
Very Good101 reviews
4.96km from USS Kidd
From AED 360
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at Baton Rouge Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.3/10
Great
AAshley BarnoskyCustomer service was excellent. Everyone was welcoming, friendly and trying to contribute to our enjoyable stay! I was impressed both mornings at breakfast, the manager came to check on our level of satisfaction. He genuinely seemed to care that we were happy. Speaking of breakfast... It's delicious! Fresh and favorable selection. Healthier choices and southern comfort yum! Their waffle batter was amazing! Very impressed. All good things to say. As a repeat guest, I would stay again. :)
Drury Inn & Suites Baton Rouge Hotels near USS Kidd

Drury Inn & Suites Baton Rouge

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:AED 389
9.1/10
Great
EernylThis is a very good hotel in a very convenient location with very nice environment and very friendly people. . Although they restaurant has limited food to choose.
Holiday Inn BATON ROUGE COLLEGE DRIVE I-10 by IHG Hotels near USS Kidd

Holiday Inn BATON ROUGE COLLEGE DRIVE I-10 by IHG

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:AED 360
8.8/10
Very Good
GGuest Userit was a very nice place to stay.i had a few issues.they did not set the tv up and i had NO TV FOR ABOUT AN HOUR IT MADE ME A LITTLE BIT UPSET
Tru by Hilton Baton Rouge Citiplace Hotels near USS Kidd

Tru by Hilton Baton Rouge Citiplace

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:AED 352
8.6/10
Very Good
GGuest UserHotel services was excellent. The suite I had was spacious, clean and comfy with everything that is going on with COVID. I felt safe here, I will been staying at this location again.
Holiday Inn Express & Suites BATON ROUGE EAST by IHG Hotels near USS Kidd

Holiday Inn Express & Suites BATON ROUGE EAST by IHG

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:AED 330
8.2/10
Very Good
GGuest UserI booked the hotel and got confirmation form Trip.com about the successful booking. After a six hours drive with little kids, we arrived at 8.20 pm and got told that the hotel is booked out. Middle of the night we had to find another hotel for 5 people in Baton Rouge. Very poor job by trip.com....they did not even called us. As Elite member, I also shocked about the response from the hotel...nobody called, nobody cared....will not booked here again (either business or private).
Hyatt Place Baton Rouge I 10 Hotels near USS Kidd

Hyatt Place Baton Rouge I 10

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:AED 371
8.2/10
Very Good
GGuest UserWe stayed here for the weekend while attending an LSU football game. Hotel was about 15 minutes from campus. Overall pretty decent place. 
Courtyard by Marriott Baton Rouge South Hotels near USS Kidd

Courtyard by Marriott Baton Rouge South

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:AED 363
7.4/10
BBilly MullinLobby was almost as hot as it was outside, restaurant/ bar was located in the same area, sweating while eating just doesn’t work for me. Door to the room stuck so bad had to use your shoulder to open it. The phone in the room didn’t work, the snack selection downstairs consisted of cliff bars and some kind of cookie.. woke up early by talking outside my door, when I got out of bed to go use the bathroom after being woke up I walked through wet carpet and a half flooded room from a water leak. The rest of the morning until I left I got to listen to a shop vac run. Checked out and mentioned the flooding I got a head shake then asked if there was a discount for the flooding. He said he couldn’t do anything because I booked through a third party but would have the manager call me. Still waiting on that call…….. I’m a Hilto owner and it’s ashamed I can book a room cheaper through Trip than I can Hilton
Hilton Garden Inn Baton Rouge Airport Hotels near USS Kidd

Hilton Garden Inn Baton Rouge Airport

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:AED 255
6.7/10
GGuest UserThe level of customer service was outstanding - all staff went above and beyond. The room was very large and had all the facilities one would expect. The location was good, albeit a little far from downtown, however, at the price it was on a Saturday night, that’s a fair trade-off
Royal Inn & Suites Hotels near USS Kidd

Royal Inn & Suites

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:AED 215
6.6/10
SShakiraIt was pretty cool book a room a this hotel room you will be highly satisfied
Staywell Suites Hotels near USS Kidd

Staywell Suites

Baton Rouge
Price per night from:0
6.3/10
GGuest UserFrom the time I checked in until the time I checked out I felt like it was home away from home. They were very accommodating and always had a heart warming welcome. The rooms were nice and clean upon check in and the house keeper Consuela was always going above and beyond to make sure we had everything we needed! I would definitely stay here again anytime!

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near USS KIDD Veterans Museum?

How much does it cost to stay at a hotel near USS KIDD Veterans Museum per night?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night stay at a hotel near USS KIDD Veterans Museum in Baton Rouge is AED 530. Please note that prices fluctuate often, so this is a general guide only.

Which popular hotels near USS KIDD Veterans Museum have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to USS KIDD Veterans Museum in Baton Rouge. Hilton Baton Rouge Capitol Center (price from AED 356),The Cook Hotel and Conference Center at LSU (price from AED 482) and Embassy Suites by Hilton Baton Rouge (price from AED 330) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

What are the best hotels near USS KIDD Veterans Museum with parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Baton Rouge USS KIDD Veterans Museum, consider staying at Hilton Baton Rouge Capitol Center (price from AED 356),The Cook Hotel and Conference Center at LSU (price from AED 482) and Hampton Inn by Hilton Baton Rouge-I-10 & College Dr. (price from AED 314) , these hotels all offer parking.

What hotels near USS KIDD Veterans Museum offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Baton Rouge near USS KIDD Veterans Museum with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying Hilton Baton Rouge Capitol Center (price from AED 356),The Cook Hotel and Conference Center at LSU (price from AED 482) and Embassy Suites by Hilton Baton Rouge (price from AED 330) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near USS KIDD Veterans Museum have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. Hilton Baton Rouge Capitol Center (price from AED 356),The Cook Hotel and Conference Center at LSU (price from AED 482) and Hampton Inn & Suites Baton Rouge Downtown (price from AED 368) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

How much does it cost to stay at hotels near USS KIDD Veterans Museum this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near USS KIDD Veterans Museum in Baton Rouge is about AED 1,576. Prices can change often, so please use this as a general guide.

Which hotels near USS KIDD Veterans Museum have free Wi-Fi?

Free and reliable Wi-Fi is a must when you're travelling. Hilton Baton Rouge Capitol Center (price from AED 356),Hampton Inn & Suites Baton Rouge Downtown (price from AED 368) and Bally's Baton Rouge Hotel (price from AED 408) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Baton Rouge Hotels near USS Kidd Information

Number of Reviews 5,033
Total Properties129
Weekday Avg. PriceAED 565
Weekend Avg. PriceAED 691
Trending hotelHilton Baton Rouge Capitol Center