Hotels in Levis

Hotels in Levis, Canada – Book at Best Prices 2026

✓ 300M+ traveller trusted Trip.com ✓ 1.8M+ daily users ✓ 147M+ verified reviews ✓ 24/7 support in 30 seconds

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+
Popular filters for Levis
Free parkingFree cancellation1 king bedPets welcomePoolHotelBreakfast included41 bedroom/studioFamily room
Property Type
HotelBed and breakfastApartmentGuest houseMotelHostel
Property facilities & services
Parking availablePets welcomeCurrency exchangeFree parkingPoolWi-Fi in public areas24-hour front deskElevatorGolf courseGymConference roomLuggage storageEV charging stationBarSmoking areaRestaurantBarbecueSaunaWater parkLaundry roomairport transfers

Find Best Levis Hotels - 17 Options with Great Prices & Reviews

Explore a curated selection of premier accommodations and compare top rated hotels in Levis to find the perfect match for your travel style and budget. Book with confidence, backed by verified guest reviews.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
Days Inn by Wyndham Levis Hotels in Levis
Days Inn by Wyndham Levis Hotels in LevisDays Inn by Wyndham Levis Hotels in LevisDays Inn by Wyndham Levis Hotels in LevisDays Inn by Wyndham Levis Hotels in LevisDays Inn by Wyndham Levis Hotels in LevisDays Inn by Wyndham Levis Hotels in Levis
66
Hotels in Levis
"The room is relatively large, the breakfast is richer than the average hotel of the same level, probably because of the number of guests, a bit noisy at night, quiet after 11 o'clock."
Very Good
111 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From €84
Check availability
Auberge Jeunesse à Loulou Hotels in Levis
Auberge Jeunesse à Loulou Hotels in LevisAuberge Jeunesse à Loulou Hotels in LevisAuberge Jeunesse à Loulou Hotels in LevisAuberge Jeunesse à Loulou Hotels in LevisAuberge Jeunesse à Loulou Hotels in LevisAuberge Jeunesse à Loulou Hotels in Levis
99+
Hotels in Levis
"Breakfast has, you can choose, but you need to pay. You can make your own breakfast in the kitchen yourself. There is a big supermarket nearby. Behind the train station, to Montreal, or Quebec is very convenient."
Great
49 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €23
Check availability
Repotel Levis Hotels in Levis
Repotel Levis Hotels in LevisRepotel Levis Hotels in LevisRepotel Levis Hotels in LevisRepotel Levis Hotels in LevisRepotel Levis Hotels in LevisRepotel Levis Hotels in Levis
33
Hotels in Levis
"Nous avions besoin d’un endroit près de l’autoroute pour dormir. La place est hyper propre et facile d’accès. Il y a un restaurant juste à côté où on a pu déjeuner. C’était parfait!"
Very Good
109 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €78
Check availability
Four Points by Sheraton Lévis Convention Centre Hotels in Levis
Four Points by Sheraton Lévis Convention Centre Hotels in LevisFour Points by Sheraton Lévis Convention Centre Hotels in LevisFour Points by Sheraton Lévis Convention Centre Hotels in LevisFour Points by Sheraton Lévis Convention Centre Hotels in LevisFour Points by Sheraton Lévis Convention Centre Hotels in LevisFour Points by Sheraton Lévis Convention Centre Hotels in Levis
78
Hotels in Levis
"They don't have self laundry and it is inconvenient for family with children on vacation. Also, I requested a baby crib for my grandson aged 7 months and an electric kettle for the preparation of milk for baby when I made the booking via trip.com and nothing happened! Also, during booking via trip.com, I selected to pay at the hotel. However, the receptionist told me I booked directly with the hotel and they charged me the price was less than the price in trip.com. I worried if I paid less and double checked with them, they insisted I booked directly and the amount was correct. OK, I don't mind to pay less! But their attitude was average."
Very Good
117 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €123
Check availability
Comfort Inn & Suites Hotels in Levis
Comfort Inn & Suites Hotels in LevisComfort Inn & Suites Hotels in LevisComfort Inn & Suites Hotels in LevisComfort Inn & Suites Hotels in LevisComfort Inn & Suites Hotels in LevisComfort Inn & Suites Hotels in Levis
75
Hotels in Levis
"The room was large and clean. The service was a miss. Breakfast was as most places just a other mediocre experience. Apples and canned fruit cocktail were the only fruits offered. Coffee was brown water. No real service. Tables were dirty. Front desk staff wasn’t very friendly or helpful. "
Very Good
106 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From €100
Check availability
Hotel l'Oie des Neiges Hotels in Levis
Hotel l'Oie des Neiges Hotels in LevisHotel l'Oie des Neiges Hotels in LevisHotel l'Oie des Neiges Hotels in LevisHotel l'Oie des Neiges Hotels in LevisHotel l'Oie des Neiges Hotels in LevisHotel l'Oie des Neiges Hotels in Levis
99+
Hotels in Levis
"Room was extremely spacious for 5 people without feeling squeezed. It was a bit dated but very well kept. Hotel extremely clean overall with a beautiful pool/spa/sauna area. Breakfast was good with all the basics being replenished but missing sweets (no muffins, pancakes, waffles, etc.). Will definitely return when in the area."
Very Good
127 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €95
Check availability
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Quebec City Levis Hotels in Levis
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Quebec City Levis Hotels in LevisHampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Quebec City Levis Hotels in LevisHampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Quebec City Levis Hotels in LevisHampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Quebec City Levis Hotels in LevisHampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Quebec City Levis Hotels in LevisHampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Quebec City Levis Hotels in Levis
99+
Hotels in Levis
"This is my second time in Quebec. I booked 2 rooms for 4 people and wanted to stay in a twin room. I didn't stay in the old town this time. I stayed in this restaurant and was pleasantly surprised. The breakfast waffles were delicious. There is free parking. Since I drove, although it takes more than 20 minutes to drive to the old town, I still think it is very cost-effective. I will choose this place next time."
Great
127 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €120
Check availability
Quality Inn & Suites Hotels in Levis
Quality Inn & Suites Hotels in LevisQuality Inn & Suites Hotels in LevisQuality Inn & Suites Hotels in LevisQuality Inn & Suites Hotels in LevisQuality Inn & Suites Hotels in LevisQuality Inn & Suites Hotels in Levis
99+
Hotels in Levis
"We have stayed at this hotel before when heading to and from PEI / On vacations. Love the front desk staff and breakfast is very generous and tasty"
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €111
Check availability
Hôtel & Suites Normandin Lévis Hotels in Levis
Hôtel & Suites Normandin Lévis Hotels in LevisHôtel & Suites Normandin Lévis Hotels in LevisHôtel & Suites Normandin Lévis Hotels in LevisHôtel & Suites Normandin Lévis Hotels in LevisHôtel & Suites Normandin Lévis Hotels in LevisHôtel & Suites Normandin Lévis Hotels in Levis
99+
Hotels in Levis
"This trip is considered to be the best value-for-money hotel, with new facilities, high-level rooms, and a comfortable stay. It is not inferior to other four or five-star hotels, but it is located in a small town and is a bit biased for tourism. It is actually a business accommodation Hotel, but it happened to be the way we passed by the itinerary, so staying for one night for a transition is very good"
Great
102 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €100
Check availability
Hotel Motel Hospitalité Hotels in Levis
Hotel Motel Hospitalité Hotels in LevisHotel Motel Hospitalité Hotels in LevisHotel Motel Hospitalité Hotels in LevisHotel Motel Hospitalité Hotels in LevisHotel Motel Hospitalité Hotels in LevisHotel Motel Hospitalité Hotels in Levis
82
Hotels in Levis
"I have just one thing but as important as the inside: the grass is not made ....a troublesome sign for those who travel with a animal like me. Too long grass hides beasts. And writings mentioning picking up the crowns of dogs. Big chairs I have seen ... All chairs on the gallery are broken ... in sum. The inside is very good ...."
Good
102 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From €74
Check availability
See More Hotels in Levis

Trip.com's insights for hotels in Levis

Plan smarter with Trip.com’s data-backed insights on travel seasons so that you can book your Levis hotel at the right time!

Which month offers the lowest hotel rates in Levis?

April is the most affordable month to book a hotel in Levis, with average nightly rates around €125. Prices peak in August, when rates reach about €186 per night.
(Based on Trip.com data from June 29, 2025 to June 29, 2026.)
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May

What is the cheapest day of the week for hotels in Levis?

Hotel rates in Levis are typically lowest on Friday, with average nightly rates around €126. Thursday tends to be the most expensive, averaging €183 per night.
(Based on Trip.com data from June 29, 2025 to June 29, 2026.)
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Browse Hotels in Levis by Accommodation Type & Amenities

Discover hotels in Levis that match your style, from serviced apartments and countryside stays to hotels with free Wi-Fi and parking, and find the right place for your trip to Levis.

Most Booked Hotels in Levis by Travellers This Past Month

See all
A curated selection of most in-demand Levis hotels, based on an analysis of booking trends, guest reviews, and ratings for quality and cleanliness.
Grand Hôtel Times Lévis Hotels in Levis
9.0/10
101 reviews

Grand Hôtel Times Lévis

Hotel near Levis
A popular choice among guests booking hotels in Levis
With a stay at Grand Hôtel TIMES Lévis in Levis (Desjardins), you'll be a 1-minute drive from Levis Congress and Exhibition Center and 11 minutes from Aquarium of Quebec. This hotel is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Quartier Petit Champlain and 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from Château Frontenac. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an indoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Continental breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. This hotel has 4 meeting rooms available for events. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Stay in one of 152 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and irons/ironing boards, as well as phones with free local calls.
Select dates to view prices
Seigneurie de Valdombre Hotels in Levis

Seigneurie de Valdombre

Hotel near Levis
A popular choice among guests booking hotels in Levis
Seigneurie de Valdombre is a recently renovated bed and breakfast in Lévis where guests can make the most of its garden and barbecue facilities. With river views, this accommodation provides a balcony. The bed and breakfast also features free Wifi, free private parking, and facilities for disabled guests. The bed and breakfast provides guests with a terrace, garden views, a seating area, a flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven, and a private bathroom with shower and slippers. A microwave, a toaster, and fridge are also offered, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. At the bed and breakfast, units have bed linen and towels. A buffet, continental, or gluten-free breakfast can be enjoyed at the property. For guests with children, Seigneurie de Valdombre offers both an indoor and outdoor play area. Skiing and snorkeling can be enjoyed nearby, while a ski equipment rental service, ski-to-door access and a ski pass sales point, are also available on-site. Parc Aquarium du Quebec is 10 miles from the accommodation, while Laval University PEPS Telus Stadium is 12 miles from the property. Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport is 15 miles away.
Select dates to view prices
Comfort Inn Hotels in Levis
8.0/10
104 reviews

Comfort Inn

Hotel near Levis
A popular choice among guests booking hotels in Levis
With a stay at Comfort Inn Levis in Levis (Desjardins), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Saint Lawrence River and Aquarium of Quebec. This hotel is 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Château Frontenac and 4.4 mi (7 km) from Quebec Cruise Terminal. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Guests may use a ferry terminal shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 96 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Select dates to view prices
Résidences Campus Notre-Dame-De-Foy Hotels in Levis
6.8/10
105 reviews

Résidences Campus Notre-Dame-De-Foy

Hotel near Levis
A popular choice among guests booking hotels in Levis
Located in Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Résidences Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy is within a 15-minute drive of Laval University and Aquarium of Quebec. This hotel is 12.3 mi (19.8 km) from Quebec Cruise Terminal and 12.7 mi (20.4 km) from Château Frontenac. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an indoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a picnic area. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Résidences Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy. Featured amenities include a business center, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 473 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided once per stay.
Select dates to view prices

Handpicked budget hotels in Levis

See all
Affordable stays in Levis, selected for value, comfort, and convenient locations.
Spectacular, Lunch with the Chateau Frontenac! Air-conditioned Free parking! Hotels in Levis
9.6/10
0 reviews

Spectacular, Lunch with the Chateau Frontenac! Air-conditioned Free parking!

Hotel near Levis
About pets:No pets allowed.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Select dates to view prices
What a View!!! Chateau, Balcony incredible view of the Chateau! Free parking! Hotels in Levis
10/10
5 reviews

What a View!!! Chateau, Balcony incredible view of the Chateau! Free parking!

Hotel near Levis
About pets:No pets allowed.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Select dates to view prices
Grandiose!, Ground floor, 3 Bedrooms! Vue Chateau!!! Renovated, Air-conditioned, Free parking Hotels in Levis
10/10
3 reviews

Grandiose!, Ground floor, 3 Bedrooms! Vue Chateau!!! Renovated, Air-conditioned, Free parking

Hotel near Levis
About pets:No pets allowed.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Select dates to view prices

FAQs About Levis Hotels

What are the best places to stay in Levis?

Some top places to stay in Levis are near popular attractions like Lieu historique national du chantier A.C. Davie Réouverture en mai 2019, Catholic Church of Saint-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-Lévy and Ferme Idée Concept—so you can quickly get to top landmarks and amenities you need.

What is the average price of a hotel in Levis for this weekend?

According to Trip.com’s latest 12-month data, 3-star hotels in Levis have an average price of €188 per night this weekend. For 4-star hotels, the average rate is €235 per night. If you’re seeking luxury, 5-star hotels in Levis typically cost €136 per night this weekend.

What is the average nightly price of hotels in Levis on weekdays?

Based on Trip.com’s latest 12-month data, the average nightly rate for 3-star hotels in Levis on weekdays is €169. For 4-star hotels, the average cost is around €213 per night. For a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Levis generally have an average price of €124 per night on weekdays.

What hotels in Levis offer an especially good breakfast?

Which hotels in Levis provide fitness facilities?

Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Quebec City Levis (price from €116), Days Inn by Wyndham Levis (price from €81) and Comfort Inn & Suites (price from €88) include fitness facilities, so you can maintain your routine while traveling. Stay on track with your fitness goals while on the go!

Which hotels in Levis have pools?

Hotel l'Oie des Neiges (price from €94), Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Quebec City Levis (price from €116) and Days Inn by Wyndham Levis (price from €81) are excellent options for hotels with swimming pools. Book your stay to enjoy the pool and make your trip more enjoyable.

What are the best hotels in Levis near Lieu historique national du chantier A.C. Davie Réouverture en mai 2019?

Some standout hotels in Levis close to Lieu historique national du chantier A.C. Davie Réouverture en mai 2019 include Hotel l'Oie des Neiges (price from €94), Four Points by Sheraton Lévis Convention Centre (price from €112) and Grand Hôtel Times Lévis (price from €123), all within easy walking or transit distance of Lieu historique national du chantier A.C. Davie Réouverture en mai 2019, perfect for travelers wanting to explore the landmark and its surroundings.

How to get good deals on hotels in Levis?

Find the best hotel deals and promotions on Trip.com, available year-round for both first-time and loyal users. Please check the promotions page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Levis Hotels Info

Number of Reviews
1,483
Total Properties
17
Weekday Avg. Price
€151
Weekend Avg. Price
€167
Trending hotel
Hotel l'Oie des Neiges