Stratton Mountain

Find 3-Star Hotels in Stratton Mountain

✓ Trusted by 300M+ travellers ✓ 1.8M+ daily users ✓ 147M+ verified reviews ✓ 24/7 support in 30 seconds

Swipe down to view more
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
9+8+7+6+

Compare Best 3-Star Hotels in Stratton Mountain with Prices & Reviews

Select your travel dates to compare the latest 3 star hotels prices in Stratton Mountain, check availability, guest reviews, locations, and available deals to find the best stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
68
Hotels in Stratton Mountain
When you stay at The Black Bear Lodge at Stratton Mountain Resort in Stratton, you'll be next to a golf course, just steps from Green Mountain National Forest and 4 minutes by foot from Stratton Mountain Resort. This family-friendly resort is 14.6 mi (23.5 km) from Mount Snow and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from South American Ski Lift. After a day on the slopes, enjoy recreational amenities including a hot tub and a sauna. Additional features at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. The complimentary ski shuttle makes getting to the slopes a breeze. Enjoy American cuisine at Table 43.1, one of the resort's many dining establishments, which include 10 restaurants and a coffee shop/cafe. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Stratton? This resort has 39999 square feet (3716 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 10 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 122 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones with free local calls, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Good
99 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From AU$211
Check availability
49
Hotels in Stratton Mountain
When you stay at Long Trail House at Stratton Mountain Resort in Stratton, you'll be in a state park, just steps from Green Mountain National Forest and 4 minutes by foot from Stratton Mountain Resort. This golf aparthotel is 14.6 mi (23.5 km) from Mount Snow and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Tamarack Ski Lift. Practice your swing on the golf course and enjoy other recreational amenities, such as outdoor tennis courts and an outdoor pool. This aparthotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and ski storage. Grab a bite to eat at one of the aparthotel's many dining establishments, which include 10 restaurants and 2 coffee shops/cafes. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 150 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring fireplaces and flat-screen televisions. Kitchens are outfitted with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, ovens, and stovetops. Cable programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls.
Very Good
22 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From AU$492
Check availability
36
Hotels in Stratton Mountain
With a stay at Vantage Point Villas at Stratton Mountain Resort in Stratton, you'll be in a state park, steps from Green Mountain National Forest and a 3-minute drive from Stratton Mountain Resort. This family-friendly hotel is 14.4 mi (23.2 km) from Mount Snow and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Tamarack Ski Lift. Pamper yourself with onsite massages and facials. While the golfer in the family is out on the course, you can enjoy above-par recreational amenities such as a 24-hour health club and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). The complimentary ski shuttle makes getting to the slopes a breeze. Satisfy your appetite at one of the hotel's 10 restaurants. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Featured amenities include express check-out and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 40 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring fireplaces. Rooms have private furnished balconies or patios. Kitchens are outfitted with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, ovens, and stovetops. Digital programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected.
Very Good
14 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From AU$362
Check availability
23
Hotels in Stratton Mountain
Experience the Charm of Stratton in This Cozy 2-Bedroom CondoEscape to the beauty of Stratton with a stay in this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo—ideal for families, friends, or a peaceful couples’ retreat. The primary bedroom features a plush king bed, while the second bedroom offers a fun bunk bed and a comfy twin, perfect for kids or extra guests. Need more space? The living room includes a cozy sofa bed for additional sleeping options.Relax after a day on the slopes or trails in the warm, welcoming living area. Whether you’re here for a weekend of skiing, hiking, or simply unwinding, this condo has everything you need to feel right at home.Make your getaway unforgettable—book your stay today!About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:We appreciate if you take your shoes off at the door so we can keep the condo clean..About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 21.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
10/10
Check availability
34
Hotels in Stratton Mountain
2 BR/2 BA MOUNTAIN-FACING end unit with extra windows, on top floor, with large private deck and unobstructed views of Stratton Mountain! Best unit at Long Trail! Wake up to enjoy a cup of coffee on your deck overlooking the mountain and end it with a glass of wine watching the sun set over the slopes...Long Trail House is just steps away from the village restaurants, bars, shops and the ski lifts! Whether you are a skier or not, there are endless entertainment options from this perfect location. Take a dip in the heated outdoor pool with mountain views, soothe your muscles in the resort’s hot tubs, or heat up in the sauna. Sit by the grand stone wood-burning fireplace in the lodge’s common room to read a book and enjoy the complimentary coffee and pastries. Slip out back and go ice skating on the Common’s Mill House Pond and then warm up with a hot cocoa by the fire pits. After a long day of skiing and apres-ski festivities in the village, stroll back home to your cozy condo to cook a meal in your kitchen and relax by the gas fireplace. The full kitchen features full-size appliances and all the cooking equipment you need to create your favorite meals! Board games, cards and puzzles are also provided for fun family entertainment. Ski locker on-premises to store your equipment. Underground heated parking spot for one car. A/C in summer.Long Trail is located only 20-25 minutes away from the acclaimed restaurants and shopping outlets in Manchester, VT.Winter activities: Snow tubing, ice skating, cross country/Nordic skiing, fat bike rentals, snowshoeing, snowmobiling, outdoor heated pool / hot tubs, events/holiday fireworks and kids’ nights out (see Stratton Mountain Events).Summer/Fall activities: Hiking, golf, mountain biking, fishing, yoga, kayaking, paddle-boarding, outdoor pool / hot tubs with grills, scenic lift & gondola rides, leaf-peeping, nature walks, paint ball, ATV Tours, events/holiday fireworks/ concert series/ outdoor movie nights (see Stratton Mountain Events & Activities for dates/more info), and the nearby Bromley Mountain Adventure Park (rides, zipline, waterslide etc.).Sleeps up to 8 with a Queen bed in Master, 2 Queens in 2nd bedroom, and a Full-size pull-out couch.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 25.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
18 reviews
10/10
Check availability
11
Hotels in Stratton Mountain
Great location! Steps from Tamarack lift. Walking distance to Stratton village. Now 2 bedrooms! 1 bedroom has queen bedding and 2nd small bedroom has bunk beds. Has air mattress and pull out sofa as well. Kitchen has everything you need. Has fireplace with wood included, washer and dryer, and mud room for ski equipment.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 21.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
9.8/10
Check availability
22
Hotels in Stratton Mountain
A family friendly condo minutes away from the main base area or the chill side of the Sun Bowl area. With shuttle service to the Main Base, there's no worries about who's driving after a long lunch. Stratton Village (at the main base) offers eateries, shops, spa's, Yoga, swimming, stores, restaurants and snowmobiling for the non-snow athletes. The Sun bowl offers snow tubing, cross country skiing, snowshoeing and snow-biking. Enough about the mountain... The condo offers an individual security closet for your precious equipment. Wood fireplace to warm you up while the 55" big screen helps you relax in the living room. Oh don't worry... there's 2 more flat screens in the bedrooms, so you can veg out for a while. After you've run out of wine, it's time to retire to a Serta mattress Queen bed and get the Zzz you need for a tough day on the mountain. The Four guests will snuggle into the 2-twins and bunk beds that also offer Serta mattresses. Live the dream and call in a sick day...About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 3:30 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
10/10
Check availability
See More 3-Star Hotels in Stratton Mountain

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a 3 star hotel cost in Stratton Mountain?

For 3 star hotels in Stratton Mountain, the average price on weekdays is AU$500, the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is AU$585.

What are the best 3 star hotels with pools in Stratton Mountain?

There are many 3 star hotels in Stratton Mountain with swimming pool. Long Trail House Condominiums at Stratton Mountain Resort (price from AU$595) is very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Stratton Mountain have fitness centre?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Stratton Mountain with bars?

For 3 star hotels in Stratton Mountain with bars, The Black Bear Lodge at Stratton Mountain Resort (price from AU$246) is very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Stratton Mountain offer great breakfasts?

The Black Bear Lodge at Stratton Mountain Resort (price from AU$246) provides delicious breakfast to start your day.

What are the best 3 star spa hotels in Stratton Mountain?

What are the best 3 star hotels in Stratton Mountain with free Wi-Fi?

What are the best deals for 3 star hotels in Stratton Mountain?

Trip.com offers promotions and deals for 3 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of Reviews 154
Total Properties7
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$500
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$585