Hotels near Highfields Park

Hotels near Highfields Park, Nottingham

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Highfields Park

See all
The Jubilee Hotel Hotels near Highfields Park
8.9/10
Very Good51 reviews
1.85km from Highfields Park
From €63
Holiday Inn NOTTINGHAM by IHG Hotels near Highfields Park
9.0/10
Great57 reviews
2.45km from Highfields Park
From €60
Ibis Nottingham Centre Hotels near Highfields Park
8.6/10
Very Good106 reviews
3.95km from Highfields Park
From €48
Roomzzz Nottingham City Hotels near Highfields Park
8.7/10
Very Good68 reviews
3.73km from Highfields Park
From €49
Garner Hotel Nottingham City Centre by IHG Hotels near Highfields Park
8.9/10
Very Good137 reviews
3.71km from Highfields Park
From €49
Leonardo Hotel Nottingham Hotels near Highfields Park
8.2/10
Very Good160 reviews
4.07km from Highfields Park
From €63
Premier Inn Nottingham City Centre (Chapel Bar) Hotel Hotels near Highfields Park
8.0/10
Very Good51 reviews
3.55km from Highfields Park
From €51
Premier Inn Nottingham City Centre (Goldsmith Street) hotel Hotels near Highfields Park
8.1/10
Very Good56 reviews
3.8km from Highfields Park
From €49
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Nottingham Hotels near Highfields Park
8.8/10
Very Good130 reviews
3.43km from Highfields Park
From €61
Igloo Hybrid Hotels near Highfields Park
8.7/10
Very Good77 reviews
3.66km from Highfields Park
From €35
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at Nottingham Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

The Orchard Hotel & Restaurant

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jan 25, 2025|Superior Double Room
HKXena_C
Since we arrived in Nottingham quite early, we called the staff to see if we could check in early. The staff was very accommodating and arranged a room for us to rest. The room was spacious, with a view of the campus outside, and the mattress was extremely comfortable. There was also free parking. Overall, we were very satisfied.
Price per night from:€70

DoubleTree by Hilton Nottingham-Gateway

9.2/10
Great
Posted on May 29, 2026
GBGuest User
It’s a lovely place to stay. The receptionist is very professional and kind. The food is excellent and great. All the staff are helpful and caring. House keepers are very respectful and work with passion.
Price per night from:€77

Park Plaza Nottingham

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jun 14, 2026|Superior Room
HKGuest User
Park Plaza Nottingham is conveniently located in town centre, which was a plus for 2-day visit to our friend in town. I like the modern look of the hotel lobby, as well as the friendly hotel staff. Hotel room was reasonably spacious, but a little dated on the cons side. Moreover, it requires to walk up and down stairs for elevator access from the lobby, which caused a bit of inconvenience to people with limited mobility like my husband. Fortunately, the hotel staff were kind to carry our luggage, which was a tremendous help to us.
Price per night from:€54

Crowne Plaza NOTTINGHAM by IHG

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 1, 2026
Guest User
Very loud neighbourhood with constant outside noise. The walls are extremely thin, I could hear people talking in the next room. The heating system was broken, so we were given two small plug-in radiators that kept overheating the room, then switching off and making it cold again. Sleep was horrible. The spa is very small, with no space in the sauna and the pool crowded with kids. We paid £177 for one night on the top floor with lounge access, but the lounge had no snacks—only soft drinks (drink selection was okay). Overall, poor value for the price.
Price per night from:€67

Nottingham city centre by Sunday

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 22, 2026|Deluxe Double Room
GBGuest User
In general, my stay was fine. All the staff were very helpful and pleasant, and I appreciated their friendly attitude. However, there were a few issues that affected my experience. There were a number of young men staying on my floor who returned around 2am and made a significant amount of noise for quite some time. Unfortunately, no staff member came to address the disturbance, which made it difficult to sleep. When I eventually began to fall back asleep, I was disturbed again by two pigeons making loud noises outside my window. In the morning, I noticed there were dead pigeons caught in the netting above my window. This was quite unpleasant to see and does not seem healthy or hygienic. Additionally, at £125 per night, I would not expect to see worn carpets. The condition of the flooring did not reflect the price being charged. Overall, while the staff were excellent, these issues did detract from an otherwise fine stay.
Price per night from:€60

Mama’s Inn Boutique Guest House

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 13, 2025
Guest User
The landlord is kind, the sound is good and quiet, the location is good, you can
Price per night from:€59

Premier Inn Nottingham Arena (London Road)

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 6, 2025
Guest User
Good location- easy to find and close to the train station. We drove so used the car park in front of the hotel where there is a discount for staying at the hotel just let reception know you are parked there - is a set fee for 24hrs. Rooms were clean and quite basic but sufficient for what we needed - downside no fridge to chill your drinks. There is a kettle to make hot drinks and room has tv which is good. Ordered the breakfast which was lovely - options to have cereal, fruit,yoghurt,toast,pastries and a full English with coffee/tea and juice. Restaurant overlooks the river which was nice as we could see the ducks and swans Hotel has a bar which was nice to have a few drinks in the evening when we arrived Hotel staff were really friendly and helpful - would definitely go back if we needed to stay in Nottingham again Price was good value for money!
Price per night from:€49

Mercure Nottingham

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 13, 2025
Jai Kingston
Superb staff, great parking. Very clean. Lovely bed. Only issue was no bathroom fan and I don't like the overhead showers as I don't like my head & hair getting drenched unless I choose to.
Price per night from:€61

Trivelles Regency, Nottingham

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Jul 10, 2025|Standard Double Room
AUTenant11
Location is great , but service can be improved. I put do not disturb and when came back to my room realised that it was serviced even though the was a tag on the door.
Price per night from:€35

Bestwood Lodge

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Jan 1, 2024
Benjamin Arthur
A lovely place. We we're a bit iffy on sraying due to the rating of the hotel but after reading the reviews most were about the rooms being dated. Since we were only planning to be there for a night, who cares? There was an issue with the booking from Trip.com's side which the duty manager Declan was able to resolve in a timely mannor while also making the wait very pleasant with some nice chat. The staff were lovely, including the two young ladys on the bar/food service as well as Declan. Unfortunately didnt get the girls names. The building is stunning and surrounded by lovely woods, perfect for a walk. Rooms are a bit dated, sure, but why are you looking to spend all your time in your room? More than enough to have a comfy sleep in. Also as a side note on that, id imagine It's a listed building and so hard an expensive to update. Overall a lovely night and a pleasant morning having breakfast then a walk. Absolutely would recommend.
Price per night from:€72

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near Highfields Park?

How much does it cost to stay at a hotel near Highfields Park per night?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night stay at a hotel near Highfields Park in Nottingham is €137. Please note that prices fluctuate often, so this is a general guide only.

Which popular hotels near Highfields Park have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to Highfields Park in Nottingham. Crowne Plaza NOTTINGHAM by IHG (price from €66),Hilton Nottingham (price from €70) and VICTORIA CENTRE APARTMENTS (price from €115) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

What are the best hotels near Highfields Park with parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Nottingham Highfields Park, consider staying at Holiday Inn NOTTINGHAM by IHG (price from €60),The Jubilee Hotel (price from €73) and Park Plaza Nottingham (price from €68) , these hotels all offer parking.

What hotels near Highfields Park offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Nottingham near Highfields Park with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying Holiday Inn NOTTINGHAM by IHG (price from €60),Park Plaza Nottingham (price from €68) and Trivelles Regency, Nottingham (price from €44) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Highfields Park have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. Holiday Inn NOTTINGHAM by IHG (price from €60),Park Plaza Nottingham (price from €68) and The Jubilee Hotel (price from €73) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

How much does it cost to stay at hotels near Highfields Park this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near Highfields Park in Nottingham is about €88. Prices can change often, so please use this as a general guide.

Which hotels near Highfields Park have free Wi-Fi?

Free and reliable Wi-Fi is a must when you're travelling. Holiday Inn NOTTINGHAM by IHG (price from €60),The Jubilee Hotel (price from €73) and The Orchard Hotel & Restaurant (price from €81) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Nottingham Hotels near Highfields Park Information

Number of Reviews 3,463
Total Properties145
Weekday Avg. Price€145
Weekend Avg. Price€175
Trending hotelHoliday Inn NOTTINGHAM by IHG