Hotels near Ward Village

Hotels near Ward Village, Honolulu

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Ward Village

See all
Ala Moana Honolulu by Mantra Hotels near Ward Village
8.1/10
Very Good59 reviews
1.27km from Ward Village
From SEK 1,591
Prince Waikiki Hotels near Ward Village
9.1/10
Great208 reviews
1.4km from Ward Village
From SEK 2,119
Hilton Vacation Club The Modern Honolulu Hotels near Ward Village
8.7/10
Very Good207 reviews
1.58km from Ward Village
From SEK 1,531
Renaissance Honolulu Hotel & Spa Hotels near Ward Village
8.0/10
Very Good137 reviews
0.86km from Ward Village
From SEK 2,291
Kuhio Banyan Hotels near Ward Village
8.5/10
Very Good122 reviews
3.06km from Ward Village
From SEK 690
Holiday Inn Express WAIKIKI by IHG Hotels near Ward Village
8.5/10
Very Good129 reviews
2.38km from Ward Village
From SEK 1,542
The Equus Hotels near Ward Village
8.4/10
Very Good124 reviews
1.47km from Ward Village
From SEK 1,037
FIRST CABIN INTERNATIONAL HAWAII Hotels near Ward Village
9.0/10
Great112 reviews
2.91km from Ward Village
From SEK 731
Hilton Hawaiian Village Waikiki Beach Resort Hotels near Ward Village
8.4/10
Very Good778 reviews
1.88km from Ward Village
From SEK 2,316
Waikiki Malia Hotels near Ward Village
8.5/10
Very Good180 reviews
2.76km from Ward Village
From SEK 1,255
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at Honolulu Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.1/10
Great
AAnonymous UserThe hotel boasts an excellent location with comprehensive facilities. It's incredibly convenient, with supermarkets, shops, and restaurants all within easy reach. The rooms come with a kitchen, which is very handy. The staff are warm and attentive, and both check-in and check-out were swift. Absolutely excellent.
Hotel la Croix Hotels near Ward Village

Hotel la Croix

Waikiki, Honolulu
Price per night from:SEK 1,456
8.7/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThis hotel was perfect for my trip. [Room] - Spacious - The sink was large. I was able to spread out all my amenities. The large mirror and magnifying mirror made applying makeup easy. - Excellent shower pressure. - The toilet flushed smoothly. - The bathroom had a large luggage storage area with over 10 hangers. I brought folding hangers but didn't use them. I was able to easily fit three inflatable swim rings and a suitcase. - There were plenty of chests of drawers, so I was able to store all my clothes. - There was a large mirror behind the sofa, making it easy to get ready. - There were also multiple outlets on the side beds, so charging my phone was easy. - Two adults and a small child could sleep comfortably on the king bed. There was also a sofa bed, but we didn't use it. - The housekeeper always cleaned the room well, and there was no sand from the beach. - Plenty of towels and tissues. - The coffee machine, paper cups, and drinking glasses were always kept replenished. [Pool/Beach] - You can go directly to the beach from the pool. There were plenty of beach chairs reserved for the hotel, so it was easy to find a spot. You could leave your towel and luggage there, play in the pool, then play on the beach and then return to the pool empty-handed. Duke's staff are always wandering around the poolside checking for orders, so you can order from the menu on the spot. You can even drink alcohol while swimming in the pool. Floor rings are allowed in the pool. Beach bags are provided in the rooms, so you can use them. They're large and sturdy, and I often saw people carrying them around town. I didn't need to bring my own. Water bottles are also provided. There's a water dispenser by the pool. [Overall Hotel] The staff were friendly and helpful. The staff helped me with my luggage as soon as I arrived. I arrived at 12:30, but they allowed me to check in early without asking. My luggage was delivered to my room promptly, and after I told them where the safe was, they left the room saying, ”Enjoy!”, so I almost missed a tip. While there aren't many Japanese people and none of the staff speaks Japanese perfectly, I was able to get by with just a few words. Security is tight, as you can't get on the elevators without a hotel card. Conveniently, there's a Hula Grill and Duke's just down the street from the lobby. For a late breakfast around 9:00, Hula Grill was open, and I was able to get a great beachfront seat without a reservation. I got a cheap city view room on the first floor, but I was more than satisfied with the ocean view from the lanai. The location is great, with the International Market Place right across the street. There are also plenty of shops downstairs. I forgot to buy souvenirs the day before my final day, so I popped into Honolulu Cookies, which is open until 10:00 PM, in my pajamas. It's right in the middle of Waikiki Beach, so both the Royal Hawaiian Center and Waikiki Beach Walk are within walking distance. I was very satisfied, but as other reviews have said, it can be noisy at night. Street music can be heard until late every night. However, I enjoyed it because I thought, ”Everyone's so cheerful. It feels like I'm overseas.” There were days when I could hear something that sounded like opera, and it felt like I got a good deal. It's strange that there are so few Japanese people there, considering the location and service are so good. There are almost no Japanese people there, so it feels like I'm abroad.
OUTRIGGER Waikiki Beach Resort Hotels near Ward Village

OUTRIGGER Waikiki Beach Resort

Waikiki, Honolulu
Price per night from:SEK 3,950
8.7/10
Very Good
GGuest UserWe were given Room 08 in the Ewa building, and the balcony view was exactly as pictured. Even though we were on a high floor, we could still faintly hear the lively party music at night, but it didn't bother our sleep. I'm not sure if it would be an issue for lower floors. Getting to the beach was super convenient – just cross the street, turn right, and you're there. The waves on this part of the beach are very gentle and consistent, so I'd recommend renting a board and heading out. The hotel providing beach towels and chairs was a nice touch and very convenient. The room itself was quite spacious, and while it felt a bit dated, the restroom and bathroom had been renovated with updated fixtures, including a Japanese toilet. The only downside is that the bathroom space felt a bit cramped.
Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa Hotels near Ward Village

Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa

Waikiki, Honolulu
Price per night from:SEK 2,598
8.7/10
Very Good
YYee11Hands down, this hotel is all about location, convenience, and comfort. If you want to be right in the middle of all the Waikīkī buzz, this is it. You’re just minutes from Waikīkī Beach and within easy walking distance to International Market Place, Royal Hawaiian Center, countless restaurants, cafés, and convenience stores. Everything is so accessible that you can explore easily on foot. The rooms feel fresh and newly renovated, with a modern island-chic style. Clean, bright, and comfortable — not ultra-luxury, but definitely more than sufficient for a relaxing stay. Perfect if you want the essentials done well without paying for full resort-style extras. You’re surrounded by food options — poke, shave ice, smoothie spots, breakfast cafés, and nicer dinner restaurants. Convenience stores are just steps away, making it easy to grab essentials without needing transport. If you value prime location, walkability, renovated rooms, an outdoor pool, a gym, and solid value over ultra-luxe amenities, this hotel is a great choice.
OUTRIGGER Waikīkī Paradise Hotel Hotels near Ward Village

OUTRIGGER Waikīkī Paradise Hotel

Waikiki, Honolulu
Price per night from:SEK 1,949
8.5/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe hotel is nice for the price of low $223 but they charge $45 per day of activity fees but I never used. The location is about 10 minutes walk from the central Waikiki area but is OK. The breakfast buffet is good and includes in the room package. The only problem is that they only have valet parking for $60 per day. It took them 45 minutes in the morning to get my car down on day 1 and we missed the tour. The other days were 10 to 15 minutes. I guess they don’t have enough parking so they have to double park and triple park. I tried to park at the adjacent Banyan lot but all full after 8pm. There are no other viable option other than valet parking in the hotel.
Hilton Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa Hotels near Ward Village

Hilton Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa

Waikiki, Honolulu
Price per night from:SEK 2,244
8.0/10
Very Good
IItsJuyJuyLocation: The best. Waikiki beach is just a street away, there is a convenience store beside. Room: The room is very spacious except for the bathroom. The bathroom design was old and had little space to move around. Experience: They do daily housekeeping and had very pleasant experience with the front desk. They serve free snacks in the counter and let me borrow their umbrella. Price: One of the cheapest in Honolulu for the service Overall: I would definitely comeback. This is the best option if you're in a budget.
Stay Hotel Waikiki Hotels near Ward Village

Stay Hotel Waikiki

Waikiki, Honolulu
Price per night from:SEK 1,084
7.8/10
Good
MManaSuisseExcept for the location near the airport I wouldn't recommend this hôtel. It's dirty and noisy. And when the breakfast is included in the price of room, you get coupon for the restaurant. The choice of food for breakfast is very small. And it's either coffee (a very very bad one) or water (a very very small bottle). And then you are allowed to eat in the restaurant and you have to take away and eat in your room as there is no other places to eat. This breakfast is a joke :(
Airport Honolulu Hotel Hotels near Ward Village

Airport Honolulu Hotel

Western Honolulu, Honolulu
Price per night from:SEK 1,642
7.7/10
Good
GGuest UserI would not recommend this hotel to anyone unless they’re a very deep sleeper. The road noise is impossible to sleep with. I’ll be complaining soon and seeking a part refund. Even with earplugs I couldn’t sleep enough. (There was also no bottled water. Even in countries with drinking tap water, hotel rooms get theirs from tanks so it’s not recommended.)
Best Western the Plaza Hotel Hotels near Ward Village

Best Western the Plaza Hotel

Western Honolulu, Honolulu
Price per night from:SEK 2,001
6.9/10
GGuest UserIt was a room with a view of the diamond head and the sea. I was a little worried about the height because I wanted a clear view of the sea, but I was satisfied with the Lanai overlooking the two without any problems. It is old as a whole, the bathtub is old, and it takes time to get hot water.
Aston at The Waikiki Banyan Hotels near Ward Village

Aston at The Waikiki Banyan

Waikiki, Honolulu
Price per night from:SEK 1,538
6.3/10
GGuest UserExcellent location for the price. Hotel is mid but I got a real good deal out of it so not gonna complain. Great view if you get one of the upper floors
Waikiki Monarch Hotel Hotels near Ward Village

Waikiki Monarch Hotel

Waikiki, Honolulu
Price per night from:SEK 1,111

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near Ward Centre?

Which popular hotels near Ward Centre have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to Ward Centre in Honolulu. Prince Waikiki (price from SEK 2,115),Ala Moana Honolulu by Mantra (price from SEK 1,792) and Hilton Vacation Club The Modern Honolulu (price from SEK 1,690) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

What are the best hotels near Ward Centre with parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Honolulu Ward Centre, consider staying at Prince Waikiki (price from SEK 2,115),Ala Moana Honolulu by Mantra (price from SEK 1,792) and Hilton Vacation Club The Modern Honolulu (price from SEK 1,690) , these hotels all offer parking.

What hotels near Ward Centre offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Honolulu near Ward Centre with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying Prince Waikiki (price from SEK 2,115),Ala Moana Honolulu by Mantra (price from SEK 1,792) and Hilton Hawaiian Village Waikiki Beach Resort (price from SEK 2,704) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Ward Centre have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. Prince Waikiki (price from SEK 2,115),Ala Moana Honolulu by Mantra (price from SEK 1,792) and Hilton Vacation Club The Modern Honolulu (price from SEK 1,690) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

Which hotels near Ward Centre are good for families?

Which hotels near Ward Centre have free Wi-Fi?

Free and reliable Wi-Fi is a must when you're travelling. Prince Waikiki (price from SEK 2,115),Ala Moana Honolulu by Mantra (price from SEK 1,792) and Hilton Vacation Club The Modern Honolulu (price from SEK 1,690) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

What luxury hotels are near Ward Centre?

Honolulu Hotels near Ward Village Information

Number of Reviews 15,591
Total Properties285
Weekday Avg. PriceSEK 4,808
Weekend Avg. PriceSEK 4,967
Trending hotelPrince Waikiki