Hotels near Berkeley Marina

Hotels near Berkeley Marina, Berkeley

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Berkeley Marina

See all
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Berkeley Marina Hotels near Berkeley Marina
8.7/10
Very Good137 reviews
0.79km from Berkeley Marina
From £115
Holiday Inn Express & Suites BERKELEY by IHG Hotels near Berkeley Marina
9.2/10
Great49 reviews
1.36km from Berkeley Marina
From £165
Aiden by Best Western @ Berkeley Hotels near Berkeley Marina
9.1/10
Great111 reviews
2.09km from Berkeley Marina
From £150
Sather Berkeley, SureStay Collection by BW Hotels near Berkeley Marina
7.9/10
Good138 reviews
2.8km from Berkeley Marina
From £110
Marina Inn Hotels near Berkeley Marina
8.2/10
Very Good103 reviews
0.97km from Berkeley Marina
From £89
Downtown Berkeley YMCA Hotel and Residence Hotels near Berkeley Marina
8.0/10
Very Good15 reviews
3.16km from Berkeley Marina
From £66
Hotel Shattuck Plaza Hotels near Berkeley Marina
8.7/10
Very Good130 reviews
3.27km from Berkeley Marina
Trip.BestNo. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Berkeley
From £182
Graduate by Hilton Berkeley Hotels near Berkeley Marina
9.0/10
Great43 reviews
4.32km from Berkeley Marina
From £173
Sens Hotel & Vanne Bistro Berkeley Hotels near Berkeley Marina
8.5/10
Very Good101 reviews
3.49km from Berkeley Marina
From £121
See all

Top Pick Hotels near Berkeley Marina

See all
Discover our most booked hotels near Berkeley Marina from the last 30 days!
No.1
9.1/10
177 reviews

Residence Inn by Marriott Berkeley

Downtown Berkeley, Berkeley | 3.42KM from Berkeley Marina
"Great rooms""Great location"
Select dates to view prices
No.2
6.3/10
103 reviews

Nash Hotel

Downtown Berkeley, Berkeley | 3.23KM from Berkeley Marina
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices
No.3
9.0/10
111 reviews

Berkeley City Club Hotel

Southside, Berkeley | 3.75KM from Berkeley Marina
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near Berkeley Marina?

How much does it cost to stay at a hotel near Berkeley Marina per night?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night stay at a hotel near Berkeley Marina in Berkeley is £114. Please note that prices fluctuate often, so this is a general guide only.

Which popular hotels near Berkeley Marina have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to Berkeley Marina in Berkeley. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Berkeley Marina (price from £76),Downtown Berkeley YMCA Hotel and Residence (price from £67) and Berkeley City Club Hotel (price from £153) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

Can you recommend hotels with parking near Berkeley Marina?

For a road trip to Berkeley near Berkeley Marina, I recommend these hotels with convenient parking: DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Berkeley Marina (price from £76),Holiday Inn Express & Suites BERKELEY by IHG (price from £104) and Sather Berkeley, SureStay Collection by BW (price from £110) All offering easy parking solutions.

What hotels near Berkeley Marina offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Berkeley near Berkeley Marina with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Berkeley Marina (price from £76),Holiday Inn Express & Suites BERKELEY by IHG (price from £104) and Hotel Shattuck Plaza (price from £157) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Berkeley Marina have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Berkeley Marina (price from £76),Holiday Inn Express & Suites BERKELEY by IHG (price from £104) and Downtown Berkeley YMCA Hotel and Residence (price from £67) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

How much does it cost to stay at hotels near Berkeley Marina this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near Berkeley Marina in Berkeley is about £94. Prices can change often, so please use this as a general guide.

Which hotels near Berkeley Marina have free Wi-Fi?

Free and reliable Wi-Fi is a must when you're travelling. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Berkeley Marina (price from £76),Sather Berkeley, SureStay Collection by BW (price from £110) and Marina Inn (price from £101) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Berkeley weather

Today
25 Sep, 2026
13
°
Mostly cloudy
Mostly cloudy 13 - 23℃
25 Sep, 2026
Mostly cloudyMostly cloudy
13 - 23℃
26 Sep, 2026
Intermittent cloudsIntermittent clouds
13 - 21℃
27 Sep, 2026
Intermittent cloudsIntermittent clouds
13 - 21℃
28 Sep, 2026
Intermittent cloudsIntermittent clouds
12 - 23℃
29 Sep, 2026
Mostly clearMostly clear
13 - 28℃
30 Sep, 2026
Mostly clearMostly clear
12 - 25℃
1 Oct, 2026
ClearClear
12 - 24℃

Berkeley Hotels near Berkeley Marina Information

Number of Reviews 1,357
Total Properties16
Weekday Avg. Price£188
Weekend Avg. Price£192
Trending hotelDoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Berkeley Marina