Hotels near Biscainhos Museum

Hotels near Biscainhos Museum, Braga

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Biscainhos Museum

See all
Hotel Moon & Sun Braga Hotels near Biscainhos Museum
9.3/10
Great120 reviews
0.42km from Biscainhos Museum
From PLN 306
Braga Heritage Lofts Hotels near Biscainhos Museum
9.0/10
Great89 reviews
0.22km from Biscainhos Museum
From PLN 254
Basic Braga by Axis Hotels near Biscainhos Museum
8.8/10
Very Good104 reviews
0.61km from Biscainhos Museum
From PLN 200
Burgus Tribute & Design Hotel Hotels near Biscainhos Museum
9.2/10
Great102 reviews
0.31km from Biscainhos Museum
From PLN 390
Porta Nova Collection House Hotels near Biscainhos Museum
8.7/10
Very Good52 reviews
0.12km from Biscainhos Museum
From PLN 318
Hotel do Parque Hotels near Biscainhos Museum
9.1/10
Great52 reviews
4.41km from Biscainhos Museum
From PLN 301
INNSiDE by Meliá Braga Centro Hotels near Biscainhos Museum
9.0/10
Great83 reviews
0.76km from Biscainhos Museum
Trip.BestNo. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Braga
From PLN 553
Vila Gale Collection Braga Hotels near Biscainhos Museum
9.1/10
Great113 reviews
0.55km from Biscainhos Museum
Trip.BestNo. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Braga
From PLN 593
Ibis Braga Centro Hotels near Biscainhos Museum
8.4/10
Very Good119 reviews
0.36km from Biscainhos Museum
From PLN 290
Hotel do Templo Hotels near Biscainhos Museum
9.5/10
Amazing44 reviews
4.35km from Biscainhos Museum
From PLN 341
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at Braga Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Holiday Inn BRAGA by IHG

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 15, 2026
NLGuest User
Hotel has a parking lot which is convenient as finding parking in the city center might be challenging. Hotel room and area was clean, would have liked sturdier pillows.
Price per night from:PLN 244

Meliá Braga

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 5, 2026
Guest User
For us it is a very good option to go to Braga, as it allows us to go by walking and leaving the car parked (have free parking), as well as a good Spa and a fantastic breakfast, what more can you ask?
Price per night from:PLN 613

B&B HOTEL Braga Lamaçaes

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 7, 2024|Twin Room
Guest User
Positives: - room was very clean. - there was outdoor parking and a garage, which was great. - there was working AC - breakfast had much variety, though not much fruit and it offered very sugar-rich products. Negatives: - even with the AC on, the room was really hot. - the location is good because it's near the center, however, it was very loud at night and we struggled to fall asleep. - you pay too much for what you get.
Price per night from:PLN 304

Rooms4you 3 in historic center of Braga

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on May 9, 2026
Guest User
On Trip.com one of the amenities listed for this room is a bathroom. All rooms over some sort of bathroom, no hostel will not give access to a bathroom. So when you list it as an amenity it usually means it is attached to the room. Nowhere in the description did it say this was a shared bathroom and the photos make it look like its part of the room offering. When I arrived I learned it was shared. I also had a strange noise in my room and called the number given and was told someone would come check with me the next day but nothing happened and no one contacted me again. The room was generally clean, not as nice as it looks in the photos, with a strong smell, but not a bad one just strong, and the walls are really thin so you can hear the TV and talking from the neighbor. Overall it was fine but not at all what I was expecting based on how it was presented on Trip.com.
Price per night from:PLN 177

Hotel Bracara Augusta

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 18, 2019
CN候补党员
The hotel does not have a lobby, the space is cramped, the interior and furniture are slightly cheaper, and the price is not the same as the four stars. Fortunately, the location of the hotel is very good, only five minutes walk from the old city. In addition, the booking information says that the hotel can provide parking spaces for guests, which is just needed for self-driving guests. When we arrived near the hotel, we found that the entire street, including the hotel's private parking lot, was blocked. It turned out to be a parade of Easter. It was impossible to stop and drag the baggage to a hotel 100 meters away. We had to park temporarily, very hard to push the luggage to sign in, ready to find the far away parking lot immediately after the formalities, sorry that the traffic police aunt has been placarding. The front desk of the hotel was not willing to help explain to the police, nor was it willing to pay for the entire parking lot, showing a way of not accepting responsibility. Knowing that the guest's parking space will be cancelled during the festival, without prior notice to the customer, it is convenient for us to make other arrangements. When things happen, they have a ”nothing to do with me” posture, despise it! In addition, the breakfast at this hotel is also very general.
Price per night from:PLN 313

Ibis Budget Braga Centro

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 21, 2025|Double Room
Guest User
I found there weren't enough bath towels for two people, and the breakfast wasn't great, but otherwise it was perfect. I would gladly return.
Price per night from:PLN 231

Mercure Braga Centro Hotel

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 2, 2024
Andrii Kovalchuk
Close to the center. There is a parking lot. Very pleasant staff. The room is large, comfortable beds. Clean and quiet.
Price per night from:PLN 293

Hotel do Elevador

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 14, 2025
Guest User
It is only valid for the location. The TV that only works when the glass door that always locks on access to the rooms and a very modest little, is not worth the experience, so I suddenly remember other cheaper and more quality options in Braga.
Price per night from:PLN 266

Hotel Estacão - Braga

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 27, 2025
Guest User
The hotel is spotlessly clean, and the staff is very friendly and professional. The reception is open 24/7, and the entire hotel smells wonderfully fresh. The breakfast is excellent; you'll want for nothing. The location is central, right between the stadium, the city center, and all the wonderful cultural attractions. It's a three-star hotel, so don't expect a gym, pool, or spa. I would recommend renting a car at the airport (for a small fee) because the sights aren't all that close together.
Price per night from:PLN 306

Porta 80 House

7.4/10
Posted on Aug 15, 2026|Q101 - Double Room with Balcony
DKGuest User
Like’d it very much 😊 Very original and very central in old town - and a very nice hostess!
Price per night from:PLN 199

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near Biscainhos Museum?

How much does it cost to stay at a hotel near Biscainhos Museum per night?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night stay at a hotel near Biscainhos Museum in Braga is PLN 440. Please note that prices fluctuate often, so this is a general guide only.

Which popular hotels near Biscainhos Museum have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to Biscainhos Museum in Braga. Vila Gale Collection Braga (price from PLN 539),Mercure Braga Centro Hotel (price from PLN 321) and INNSiDE by Meliá Braga Centro (price from PLN 432) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

Can you recommend hotels with parking near Biscainhos Museum?

For a road trip to Braga near Biscainhos Museum, I recommend these hotels with convenient parking: Burgus Tribute & Design Hotel (price from PLN 407),Hotel Moon & Sun Braga (price from PLN 300) and Porta Nova Collection House (price from PLN 368) All offering easy parking solutions.

What hotels near Biscainhos Museum offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Braga near Biscainhos Museum with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying Burgus Tribute & Design Hotel (price from PLN 407),Hotel Moon & Sun Braga (price from PLN 300) and Ibis Braga Centro (price from PLN 235) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Biscainhos Museum have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. Mercure Braga Centro Hotel (price from PLN 321),Vila Gale Collection Braga (price from PLN 539) and The Lince Braga (price from PLN 369) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

How much does it cost to stay at hotels near Biscainhos Museum this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near Biscainhos Museum in Braga is about PLN 264. Prices can change often, so please use this as a general guide.

Which hotels near Biscainhos Museum have free Wi-Fi?

Free and reliable Wi-Fi is a must when you're travelling. Braga Heritage Lofts (price from PLN 265),InBraga Hostel (price from PLN 70) and Burgus Tribute & Design Hotel (price from PLN 407) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Braga Hotels near Biscainhos Museum Information

Number of Reviews 1,467
Total Properties90
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 419
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 450
Trending hotelBraga Heritage Lofts