Hotels near Al Andalus

Hotels near Al Andalus, Jeddah

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Al Andalus

See all
Sedra Global Jeddah Hotels near Al Andalus
8.1/10
Very Good2 reviews
2.14km from Al Andalus
From INR 5,846
Mövenpick Hotel Tahlia Jeddah Hotels near Al Andalus
9.5/10
Amazing42 reviews
0.52km from Al Andalus
Trip.BestNo. 13 of Premium Hotels in Jeddah
From INR 11,677
Novotel Jeddah Tahlia Street Hotels near Al Andalus
8.3/10
Very Good135 reviews
2.31km from Al Andalus
From INR 7,906
Ibis Jeddah City Center Hotels near Al Andalus
9.0/10
Great578 reviews
2.38km from Al Andalus
From INR 5,691
Ewaa Express Hotel - AlRawda Hotels near Al Andalus
8.4/10
Very Good8 reviews
2km from Al Andalus
From INR 6,280
BienVenue Hotels near Al Andalus
8.6/10
Very Good8 reviews
3.02km from Al Andalus
From INR 4,332
Mirada Purple Alzahra - Serviced Apartments Hotels near Al Andalus
9.0/10
Great101 reviews
4.86km from Al Andalus
From INR 4,500
Centro Shaheen Jeddah by Rotana Hotels near Al Andalus
8.7/10
Very Good144 reviews
4.05km from Al Andalus
From INR 7,528
Rasia Hotel Jeddah Hotels near Al Andalus
8.0/10
Very Good13 reviews
3.26km from Al Andalus
From INR 5,131
Taj Celine Hotel Hotels near Al Andalus
7.8/10
Good34 reviews
5.12km from Al Andalus
From INR 4,037
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at Jeddah Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.1/10
Great
AAnonymous UserExcellent service & amenities. Only negatives were prayer mats in both rooms were not cleaned and sea view room was noisy from late activities in the hotel ground floor.
Joudyan Red Sea Mall Jeddah by Elaf Hotels near Al Andalus

Joudyan Red Sea Mall Jeddah by Elaf

Al Shate'e, Jeddah
Price per night from:INR 19,149
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserPerfect location , the guys outside the welcoming guys who take your bag to the room are very friendly , the sea view is a different building you should know that , before you book .
Sheraton Jeddah Hotel Hotels near Al Andalus

Sheraton Jeddah Hotel

Al Shate'e, Jeddah
Price per night from:INR 13,556
8.8/10
Very Good
GGuest UserWe stayed at InterContinental Jeddah for three nights over New Year’s Eve, expecting a special experience, but unfortunately the service was mediocre and underwhelming. Despite contacting the hotel two weeks in advance and receiving confirmation, the room was not prepared for three people upon arrival. Communication with reception and housekeeping was disappointing. An additional bed had to be requested twice, and when it finally arrived it was set up with a questionable brown blanket instead of proper white bedding. It took further effort to have it corrected. We also had to repeatedly ask for an extra towel for the third guest. The instant service phone line was constantly busy, forcing us to walk to reception multiple times. Even basic items like bath gel dispenser were not refilled, we had to call. Guest Relations contacted us via WhatsApp to ask about our stay, but after we responded, there was no reply at all—it appeared to be an automated message. Reception staff were forgetful and not proactive, despite the reception never being particularly busy during our stay. When asking about New Year’s Eve events, no one mentioned or attempted to upsell the hotel’s own buffet or any other activities. We only discovered the daily buffet (available until 1 a.m.) later when speaking directly with restaurant staff. There was also no information provided about Africa Cup screenings. On a positive note, the facilities are clean and well maintained, and the breakfast staff were the only truly attentive and professional team members throughout our stay. Particular thanks to the Egyptian(?) manager and his team. Overall, the hotel has potential, but the service level does not currently reflect the InterContinental brand, especially for a holiday stay.
InterContinental Hotels JEDDAH by IHG Hotels near Al Andalus

InterContinental Hotels JEDDAH by IHG

Al-Hamra'a, Jeddah
Price per night from:INR 11,397
8.8/10
Very Good
GGuest UserOverall good with the exception of ill naintained and ill eqipped gym and apsent of coffemaker in the room, everythind is upto expectation
Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Plaza Hotels near Al Andalus

Radisson Blu Hotel, Jeddah Plaza

Al Naseem, Jeddah
Price per night from:INR 10,514
8.7/10
Very Good
GGuest UserI recently stayed at Donatello Hotel in Jeddah and had a wonderful experience. The hotel was clean, modern, and very well maintained. I was traveling with my family, and we felt very comfortable and welcomed throughout our stay. The suite was spacious and quiet, with a cozy bed and all the amenities we needed. Everything was spotless, and housekeeping did a great job each day. The air conditioning worked perfectly, and the room had a calm, relaxing atmosphere. The staff were extremely polite and helpful—especially at the reception. They were quick to assist with anything we needed, and check-in and check-out were very smooth. Special thanks to the front desk team for their hospitality. The location is great, especially if you're coming from the airport—it’s only a short drive away. There's also free parking and Wi-Fi, which made everything easy and convenient. I would definitely recommend Donatello Hotel for anyone visiting Jeddah, whether for business or with family. Great service, clean rooms, and a very comfortable stay overall. Would stay here again without hesitation!
Donatello Hotel Hotels near Al Andalus

Donatello Hotel

Jeddah
Price per night from:INR 9,603
8.5/10
Very Good
GGuest UserQuiet laid back Hotel. Big room. Relatively new bedding and towels. Nice design. There was a Microwave in the room which was surprising. Still a bit pricy for what is actually offered. Breakfast was good. The Wifi connection in the room was horrible which was really annoying , and they don't seem to be bothered about fixing it as they just send a worker to reset the router. Propably because it's not an issue for the mostly Saudi guests who already have their Data service, but if you are a visitor you will struggle with this.
Ewaa Express Hotel - Al Hamra Hotels near Al Andalus

Ewaa Express Hotel - Al Hamra

Al-Hamra'a, Jeddah
Price per night from:INR 6,420
8.1/10
Very Good
GGuest UserNice hotel in a nice area. The place needs renovation and they are working on it. Good value for money and very good breakfast.
Vercure Jeddah Al Hamraa Hotel Hotels near Al Andalus

Vercure Jeddah Al Hamraa Hotel

Al-Hamra'a, Jeddah
Price per night from:INR 7,107
8.0/10
Very Good
GGuest UserI had a good time at the hotel it was a lovely stay  Staff is very kind. Room is bigger and will definitely stay again at the hotel in the future. Smooth access to the room.
Sunday Emerald Hotel Hotels near Al Andalus

Sunday Emerald Hotel

Mishrifah, Jeddah
Price per night from:INR 3,967
8.0/10
Very Good
GGULREZ SADIQ HUSSIAN SHAPOOI had a pleasant stay at Sunday Jeddah Hotel in Al-Rehab, Jeddah. The hotel’s location is very convenient, especially for visitors to the nearby Philippine Consulate General, Jeddah, which is just a short walk away. The room was clean, comfortable, and well-maintained, providing everything needed for a restful stay. The staff were polite and helpful, ensuring a smooth check-in and overall good service throughout my visit. Considering the affordability and proximity to key offices and services, this hotel is a practical and reliable choice for travelers with appointments in this area. I would recommend Sunday Hotel Jeddah to anyone looking for a budget-friendly and convenient stay in Al-Rehab.
Sunday Jeddah Hotel Hotels near Al Andalus

Sunday Jeddah Hotel

Al-Rehab, Jeddah
Price per night from:INR 3,477
7.7/10
Good
YYunisNOur stay was excellent from start to finish. The hotel is very clean, quiet, and comfortable, The staff were friendly and attentive, always ensuring we felt welcome. also The restaurant was fantastic, and overall the experience exceeded our expectations. Highly recommended.”
Asal Al Rimal Hotel for Hotel Services Hotels near Al Andalus

Asal Al Rimal Hotel for Hotel Services

Al-Hamra'a, Jeddah
Price per night from:INR 4,290

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near Al Basateen Mall?

Which popular hotels near Al Basateen Mall have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to Al Basateen Mall in Jeddah. Novotel Jeddah Tahlia Street (price from INR 6,869),The Hotel Galleria Jeddah, Curio Collection by Hilton (price from INR 13,331) and Ibis Jeddah City Center (price from INR 7,275) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

What are the best hotels near Al Basateen Mall with parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Jeddah Al Basateen Mall, consider staying at Novotel Jeddah Tahlia Street (price from INR 6,869),The Hotel Galleria Jeddah, Curio Collection by Hilton (price from INR 13,331) and Ibis Jeddah City Center (price from INR 7,275) , these hotels all offer parking.

What hotels near Al Basateen Mall offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Jeddah near Al Basateen Mall with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying Novotel Jeddah Tahlia Street (price from INR 6,869),The Hotel Galleria Jeddah, Curio Collection by Hilton (price from INR 13,331) and Ibis Jeddah City Center (price from INR 7,275) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Al Basateen Mall have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. The Hotel Galleria Jeddah, Curio Collection by Hilton (price from INR 13,331),Novotel Jeddah Tahlia Street (price from INR 6,869) and Ibis Jeddah City Center (price from INR 7,275) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

Which hotels near Al Basateen Mall have free Wi-Fi?

What luxury hotels are near Al Basateen Mall?

Jeddah Hotels near Al Andalus Information

Number of Reviews 8,280
Total Properties214
Weekday Avg. PriceINR 19,220
Weekend Avg. PriceINR 19,289
Trending hotelNovotel Jeddah Tahlia Street