Hotels near People's Park Complex

Hotels near People's Park Complex, Singapore

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near People's Park Complex

See all
Galaxy Pods @ Chinatown Hotels near People's Park Complex
8.2/10
Very Good787 reviews
0.3km from People's Park Complex
From SAR 66
A Hotel Chinatown Hotels near People's Park Complex
8.3/10
Very Good296 reviews
0.44km from People's Park Complex
From SAR 239
Hotel 1900 @ Chinatown Hotels near People's Park Complex
8.6/10
Very Good931 reviews
0.15km from People's Park Complex
From SAR 292
Cube Boutique Capsule Hotel @ Smith Street Hotels near People's Park Complex
8.8/10
Very Good179 reviews
0.15km from People's Park Complex
From SAR 80
Claude Hotel - Newly renovated Hotels near People's Park Complex
8.8/10
Very Good445 reviews
0.48km from People's Park Complex
From SAR 255
iNN at Temple St by Q Loft Hotels near People's Park Complex
7.5/10
152 reviews
0.16km from People's Park Complex
From SAR 174
BEAT. 1932 Hostel @ Chinatown Hotels near People's Park Complex
8.7/10
Very Good143 reviews
0.36km from People's Park Complex
From SAR 88
ST Signature Chinatown Hotels near People's Park Complex
8.7/10
Very Good334 reviews
0.39km from People's Park Complex
From SAR 178
Robertson Quay Hotel Hotels near People's Park Complex
7.5/10
1827 reviews
0.76km from People's Park Complex
From SAR 241
Hotel 81 Chinatown Singapore Hotels near People's Park Complex
7.9/10
Good275 reviews
0.12km from People's Park Complex
From SAR 288
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at Singapore Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.3/10
Great
GGuest UserThe front desk staff had an abysmal attitude; I didn't feel like I was being served at all. There was absolutely no useful information provided – nothing about the hotel's shuttle service, the fact that the kids' club costs extra, or details about adding breakfast. The service was utterly terrible. Having stayed at so many five-star hotels, I've noticed that only the Chinese front desk staff provide the worst service, while those who speak English are far superior. The Splash water play area was good, but the Buds indoor playground charges a fee. The bakery on the first floor offers inexpensive bread that's huge and affordable. However, the Louge restaurant's prices are outrageously expensive, probably double what you'd pay outside. A bak kut teh, which normally costs around 20 SGD elsewhere, is 40 SGD here – you'd be better off adding breakfast to your stay. The location is also quite remote. Given this level of service, I won't be returning. The hotel itself is beautiful, though.
Shangri-La Singapore Hotels near People's Park Complex

Shangri-La Singapore

Orchard Road, Singapore
Price per night from:SAR 876
9.1/10
Great
MMonika LauraGreat location, amazing staff, and good facilities The location is great — within a radius of 800m, you have plenty of places to visit. Lots of great food experiences as well. I didn’t have breakfast at the hotel, so I can’t comment on that.The people there are amazing. They helped me a lot when I forgot my mobile phone in a taxi — a big thank you to them again! One small issue: the room had a smell at the beginning, but the crew fixed it. I think it might be because of Singapore’s climate. Overall, I can recommend this place. The swimming pool and gym are great too.
Oakwood Premier Raffles Place Singapore Hotels near People's Park Complex

Oakwood Premier Raffles Place Singapore

Shenton Way, Singapore
Price per night from:SAR 822
9.1/10
Great
MMdm ChanA Truly Magical, Tranquil Escape Back to Nature with Exemplary Service (with some room for culinary improvement). If you are looking for a wonderful place to just completely chill, do absolutely nothing, and fully recharge your batteries, the Mandai Rainforest Resort by Banyan Tree is an absolute dream. Nestled right against the Upper Seletar Reservoir, the entire resort is beautifully furnished, impeccably designed, and exudes total tranquillity. Waking up early in the morning to the crisp calls of birds, followed by the gentle chirping of crickets as dusk falls, genuinely makes you feel like you've been transported miles away from the city and straight back into pristine nature. The rooms themselves are incredibly spacious, luxurious, and lovely. A thoughtful highlight was the smart design feature that automatically pauses the air conditioning the moment you slide open the glass panels—allowing you to comfortably let the fresh forest air circulate inside. Spending hours on the pool deck soaking in the magnificent ”forest discovery” panoramic view was another highlight of our stay. What truly elevates this eco-luxury experience, however, is the stellar team. The resort has clearly trained its service staff to the absolute highest standards. Everyone we crossed paths with along the guest corridors greeted us with the utmost courtesy and warmth. Special commendations must go to Mr Tac from the front counter for his wonderful hospitality, Ms VG and Ms Nuril at Forage for their welcoming energy, and Mr Des at Planter's Shed. Their excellent, highly attentive services rendered and genuine smiles made us feel deeply valued. Also, I received a lovely cake for my birthday! That said, a couple of administrative and culinary hiccups kept this from being a completely flawless stay. Upon arrival, the digital kiosk's auto check-in machine failed to scan my Singpass NRIC. As a local resident rather than a tourist, I didn't have my physical passport, and like most Singaporeans nowadays who rely entirely on digital documentation, I didn't carry a physical NRIC. Thankfully, Mr. Tac stepped in swiftly and graciously handled our check-in manually. The dining options also left a bit to be desired. Restaurant Forage provides a beautifully exclusive dining ambience, though the choice of food remains quite limited. On the other hand, the dinner buffet spread at Restaurant Planter's Shed was unfortunately a disappointment. For a premium resort attached to a major local attraction, a price point of $80 per person sets high expectations. Unfortunately, the execution fell short: the basmati rice was slightly undercooked, the seafood herbal soup was overly salty, and the grilled lamb, beef, and pork were noticeably too oily. Furthermore, the overall spread was only lukewarm, the sashimi choices were remarkably sparse (consisting only of salmon and tako), and the fruit selection provided for the chocolate fondue was quite pathetic. For a lower price, there are plenty of excellent buffets available across Singapore, so the culinary standard here definitely needs an upgrade. Overall, it is a magnificent sanctuary that completely nails the ambience and hospitality. With a few refinements to their digital check-in flow and an overhaul of the buffet quality, it will easily become an unbeatable world-class retreat. Suggestions: - Tech Upgrades: Optimise kiosk scanning software to properly recognise and scan mobile phone screens displaying the Singpass app. - Buffet Enhancements: Upgrade food warming equipment to ensure dishes are served hot, expand the premium sashimi selection, and introduce higher-quality tropical fruits for the chocolate fondue station. - Adult Guided Hikes: Create tailored morning or twilight nature trails specific to adults that venture into the nearby reservoir pathways.
Mandai Rainforest Resort by Banyan Tree Hotels near People's Park Complex

Mandai Rainforest Resort by Banyan Tree

Singapore
Price per night from:SAR 1,332
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserExcellent hotel for a small price. The location is convenient, with all types of transport nearby, both buses and the subway, making it easy to get everywhere. Marina Bay is truly within walking distance, and it's pleasant to stroll there in the evening. We swam in the pool both morning and evening; there were either no people or just a couple of others. Next to the hotel, there's a shopping center with a currency exchange offering good rates, and cafes with local cuisine, cheap seafood, smoothies, and fruits. The selection is good, and prices are reasonable. The room had everything necessary, from toiletries and tea to slippers and a bathrobe. Overall, the hotel is very pleasant, and the front desk staff are friendly. On the ground floor, you could take umbrellas for free, and we left our luggage for free upon check-out. It's convenient to get to/from the airport.
Grand Park City Hall Singapore Hotels near People's Park Complex

Grand Park City Hall Singapore

Marina Bay, Singapore
Price per night from:SAR 657
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserI stayed at Lyf Funan Singapore for 2nights as a business traveller. The design is fun and colorful, not your typical hotel vibe. The room is compact but works fine, with a private bathroom, and the sink is outside the bathroom which is actually quite convenient. I stayed in a standard room—it’s okay for couples or friends. The hotel has more of a co-living feel. There’s a shared kitchen, dining area, and even a small workout corner, so it feels more social than a normal hotel. Breakfast was a bitsimple with limited options, just a few simple dishes and some bakery items. I’d recommend skipping it and eating outside instead. Location is definitely a big plus. It’s inside Funan Mall, super convenient for shopping and food. You can also easily walk to places like Fort Canning Park (right across the road), Clarke Quay, and Merlion Park. Overall, nice stay if you like modern design and a lively vibe—just don’t expect too much from the breakfast.
lyf Funan Singapore Hotels near People's Park Complex

lyf Funan Singapore

Marina Bay, Singapore
Price per night from:SAR 433
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserSurprised about hotel room upgrade from queen size bed to king size bed! Room was spacious enough to put several large luggages together on the floor. The amazing location juz opposite Takashimaya and Paragon and mosque@Orchard Road. The hotel staffs were all very friendly and approachable. Asian buffet style breakfast@Eden restaurant - normally can only find plain porridge but here surprisingly we found delicious fish porridge with no fishy smell! Thank you, Pullman hotel for excellent services.
Pullman Singapore Orchard Hotels near People's Park Complex

Pullman Singapore Orchard

Orchard Road, Singapore
Price per night from:SAR 881
8.7/10
Very Good
JJJun..Had a very enjoyable stay at ONE°15 Marina Sentosa Cove. The room was spacious, clean, and very comfortable. One thing I really appreciated was how cold and refreshing the air conditioning was, especially considering how hot the weather outside was. The location was also very convenient. The hotel provides a free shuttle service every 30 minutes to VivoCity, which made getting around very easy. There are also many restaurants within walking distance, along with supermarkets like Cold Storage and Little Farms nearby, so it was very convenient for food and daily necessities. Breakfast was enjoyable as well, with good variety and accommodating service. I especially appreciated being able to request a customized fried rice without soy sauce and gluten, which was a thoughtful touch for dietary preferences. Overall, it was a comfortable and relaxing stay with great convenience and excellent service. Would definitely consider staying here again.
ONE15 Marina Hotel Sentosa Cove Hotels near People's Park Complex

ONE15 Marina Hotel Sentosa Cove

Sentosa Island, Singapore
Price per night from:SAR 727
8.4/10
Very Good
GGuest UserSingapore has so many hotels, it's really hard to pick the perfect one. Let me tell you what we liked about Hotel Boss. Since we were only in Singapore for three days, the hotel's location was crucial for us to visit as many attractions as possible. The hotel is located right next to Lavander MRT station, which is a huge plus. The Singapore MRT is a very convenient mode of transport, and with a tourist pass (which costs 29 Singapore dollars and gives you unlimited travel for three days) it's also very economical. There's also a bus stop right by the hotel. The room itself was small, but considering we spent most of our time sightseeing, it wasn't an issue. The room was clean, the linens were spotless white, and the air conditioning worked perfectly. The breakfast was good, with a focus on Asian cuisine. Near the hotel, there are plenty of cafes, restaurants, and food courts to suit every taste. There's a clean, large, and warm swimming pool on the fourth floor. Overall, a very convenient and affordable hotel!
Hotel Boss Hotels near People's Park Complex

Hotel Boss

Kampong Glam, Singapore
Price per night from:SAR 366
8.4/10
Very Good
AAnonymous UserUgh, I forgot to take photos, so I'll use some random ones instead. First off, I chose this place because it's super close to Universal Studios, and I figured a chain hotel wouldn't be too bad. But the price wasn't exactly cheap – I paid over 480 for a queen room. I know hotels in Singapore are pricey, so this was within my expected budget; I'd already come to terms with the cost. The front desk staff were all really nice. However, my heart sank when I opened the door. The room was tiny, and they don't provide slippers, toothbrushes, or cups, citing environmental reasons... though if you ask the front desk for a toothbrush, they'll give you one. For cleanliness, I'd give it a 3.5 out of 5 – not terrible, but not outstanding either. It's a small room but has all the essentials, though you definitely can't fit two suitcases in there; it felt really cramped. On the bright side, the soundproofing seemed pretty good. I'm not sure if there were no other guests or if everyone was just incredibly considerate, but I didn't hear any noise. Plus, I was so exhausted from sleeping at the airport the night before that I slept like a log. It was the best night's sleep of my entire trip, and I was genuinely shocked that I slept best in the smallest room... Oh, and the shower gel and shampoo are all-in-one, so if you're particular, you might want to bring your own.
ibis budget Singapore Mount Faber Hotels near People's Park Complex

ibis budget Singapore Mount Faber

Harbourfront, Singapore
Price per night from:SAR 229
8.2/10
Very Good
YYueguangxiadewanzilunFor a country as expensive as Singapore 🇸🇬, a hostel priced in the 100s is definitely great value for money. Many local Chinese people stay here, and you can learn about Singapore's history by chatting with them. The closest MRT stations are Lavender and Jalan Besar, and it's also very near Little India, making it super convenient to get to all of Singapore's major attractions. There's a food court right downstairs, which is probably one of the cheapest dining options in Singapore, helping you save a lot on food. I stayed here for three days and thought it was pretty good!
Beat. Sports Hostel Hotels near People's Park Complex

Beat. Sports Hostel

Lavender, Singapore
Price per night from:SAR 58

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near People's Park Complex?

Which popular hotels near People's Park Complex have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to People's Park Complex in Singapore. Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre (price from SAR 532),Robertson Quay Hotel (price from SAR 235) and Dorsett Singapore (price from SAR 464) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

What are the best hotels near People's Park Complex with parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Singapore People's Park Complex, consider staying at Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre (price from SAR 532),Robertson Quay Hotel (price from SAR 235) and Galaxy Pods @ Chinatown (price from SAR 88) , these hotels all offer parking.

What hotels near People's Park Complex offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Singapore near People's Park Complex with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre (price from SAR 532),Dorsett Singapore (price from SAR 464) and Capri by Fraser, China Square / Singapore (price from SAR 534) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near People's Park Complex have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre (price from SAR 532),Robertson Quay Hotel (price from SAR 235) and Capri by Fraser, China Square / Singapore (price from SAR 534) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

Which hotels near People's Park Complex are good for families?

Which hotels near People's Park Complex have free Wi-Fi?

Free and reliable Wi-Fi is a must when you're travelling. Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre (price from SAR 532),Claude Hotel - Newly renovated (price from SAR 399) and Galaxy Pods @ Chinatown (price from SAR 88) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

What luxury hotels are near People's Park Complex?

Singapore Hotels near People's Park Complex Information

Number of Reviews 244,942
Total Properties449
Weekday Avg. PriceSAR 1,010
Weekend Avg. PriceSAR 1,038
Trending hotelMercure ICON Singapore City Centre