Hotels near Central Public Library

Hotels near Central Public Library, St. Louis

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Central Public Library

See all
Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown Hotels near Central Public Library
8.2/10
Very Good117 reviews
0.45km from Central Public Library
From €86
Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) Hotels near Central Public Library
9.1/10
Great131 reviews
0.62km from Central Public Library
From €108
Missouri Athletic Club Hotels near Central Public Library
8.8/10
Very Good103 reviews
0.57km from Central Public Library
From €107
Live by Loews - St.Louis Hotels near Central Public Library
9.3/10
Great102 reviews
0.55km from Central Public Library
Trip.BestNo. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in St. Louis
From €139
Embassy Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown Hotels near Central Public Library
9.0/10
Great105 reviews
0.34km from Central Public Library
Trip.BestNo. 3 of 4-Star Select Hotels in St. Louis
From €95
Casino Queen Hotel Hotels near Central Public Library
7.8/10
Good103 reviews
1.65km from Central Public Library
From €65
Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel Hotels near Central Public Library
8.4/10
Very Good104 reviews
0.15km from Central Public Library
From €117
Drury Inn and Suites St Louis Union Station Hotels near Central Public Library
9.2/10
Great101 reviews
1.44km from Central Public Library
From €118
Hilton St. Louis at The Ballpark Hotels near Central Public Library
7.7/10
Good106 reviews
0.5km from Central Public Library
From €100
Marriott St. Louis Grand Hotels near Central Public Library
8.3/10
Very Good114 reviews
0.19km from Central Public Library
From €126
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at St. Louis Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Hampton Inn & Suites St. Louis at Forest Park

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jul 6, 2026
USGuest User
The hotel offers a good breakfast with a nice variety of options. The location is safe, quiet, and very convenient for getting around. Overall, I had a pleasant stay. The only minor downsides were that the water pressure in the bathroom was a little low, and the air conditioner was positioned directly across from the bed. Whenever it turned on, the cold air blew straight onto my face while I was lying in bed, which was a bit uncomfortable. Other than that, everything was great, and I would be happy to stay here again.
Price per night from:€117

21C Museum Hotel St Louis

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 3, 2023
Guest User
Location in proximity to city attractions is amazing 5/5. Location in terms of safety is 2/5. There isn’t a covered secured lot for your car and I was approached by many people asking me for money while taking a walk around the building. Service is hit or miss. When I arrived, and attempted to open my car door, I was accosted by the valet who yelled at me and asked me what I was TRYING to do. I told him I was checking in to the hotel. And he was aggressively unpleasant, seemingly angry that I had arrived. Conversely, the valet attendant the next day was polite and wonderful. The front desk was nice but did not review any of the amenities nor offer any information about the hotel, which is a shame. Nice but inattentive and uninterested. The service at both Idol Wolf and Good Press were 5/5. The food at both were 5/5. The hotel itself is gorgeous. There’s art set in an old gym. The renovation is well done. Enjoyed it very much. The view from the room was also very nice. The room itself was standard with a few attention to detail things needing addressed. Such as broken handles and non working bathroom fixtures. Overall would recommend this hotel because it is unique. Big plus - they allow pets!!! Yes!
Price per night from:€128

Hyatt Regency St Louis at the Arch

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 10, 2024|Two Double Room with Arch View
Lilihaohao
The hotel is in a great location, right next to the most famous arch in St. Louis. You can directly see the arch and the Mississippi River from the room. The scenery is amazing. Outside the hotel is the Arch Square, where a group of teenagers dance at night...
Price per night from:€133

The Westin St. Louis

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 9, 2025
Guest User
Great location. The room was spacious. The staff was very courteous and helpful. Reasonably priced.
Price per night from:€113

The Moonrise Hotel

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 26, 2023|Superior King Room
USGuest User
The Moonrise is a great boutique hotel with really fun decor and art. It is clean and comfortable. They need to update their website regarding the onsite restaurant. It is only open for breakfast. There are several restaurants within walking distance. They are a pet friendly hotel, which is nice. There is no parking garage, just an open lot behind the hotel with dedicated parking for guests. Don't expect a valet to assist with unloading your luggage, though. The registration staff were very friendly and helpful. I will definitely return if I return to St. Louis.
Price per night from:€121

Hotel Indigo ST Louis - Central West End by IHG

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 22, 2023
luyiting0802
Stayed here for 4 nights. The hotel's breakfast is very convenient. You can take what you need by yourself. Cleaning is done every day. The bed sheets will be tidied up instead of being changed every day. The front desk is very enthusiastic and can solve problems in time. There is a big supermarket when you go out, subway, shakeshake and Chinese food are available, and the forest park is opposite, which is very convenient for travel.
Price per night from:€131

Aloft St. Louis Central West End

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 9, 2025
nambismeri
Friendly and helpful front desk. Comfortable room on top floor. Large comfortable shared lounge and games area if wanted for a group. Convenient location to universities and train station or town amenities by car or walking. Unfortunately, there is no on-site parking, but you can get advice for where in the city to park.
Price per night from:€100

Tru by Hilton St. Louis Downtown

7.8/10
Good
Posted on May 7, 2026
CNZhangxiaowang1988
Old hotel modification elevator at least 40 years old breakfast is good. And HOME2 The same front desk has almost no parking lot. There is a substitute class opening 55 knives a day.
Price per night from:€86

Residence Inn by Marriott St. Louis Downtown

7.2/10
Posted on Feb 16, 2020
CN鑫匀
I have stayed at this hotel many times. Every time I come to St. Louis to stay here, the main room can cook, there is a suite and there is a sofa bed, but the disadvantage is that the beds are slumped, very soft and uncomfortable. It is convenient to have a washer and dryer on each floor. Light meals and beer are available at around 5 pm from Monday to Thursday. They are provided free of charge. It is simple in the morning but still full. There are a lot of people on the weekends, mostly black but safe.
Price per night from:€73

Days Inn by Wyndham Downtown St. Louis

5.7/10
Posted on Aug 2, 2025
Kristine Menting
I had a very nice stay clean room and friendly staff. I will stay here again.
Price per night from:€67

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library?

How much does it cost to stay at a hotel near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library per night?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night stay at a hotel near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library in St. Louis is €112. Please note that prices fluctuate often, so this is a general guide only.

Which popular hotels near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to St. Louis Public Library - Central Library in St. Louis. St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (price from €143),Hampton Inn St. Louis-Downtown (at the Gateway Arch) (price from €113) and Drury Inn and Suites St Louis Union Station (price from €114) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

Can you recommend hotels with parking near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library?

For a road trip to St. Louis near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library, I recommend these hotels with convenient parking: Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (price from €96),St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (price from €143) and Live by Loews - St.Louis (price from €149) All offering easy parking solutions.

What hotels near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in St. Louis near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (price from €96),Tru by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (price from €92) and St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (price from €143) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. Home2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (price from €96),Tru by Hilton St. Louis Downtown (price from €92) and St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton (price from €143) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

How much does it cost to stay at hotels near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library in St. Louis is about €184. Prices can change often, so please use this as a general guide.

Which hotels near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library have free Wi-Fi?

What luxury hotels are near St. Louis Public Library - Central Library?

Four Seasons St. Louis (price from €346) is a great choice for a luxury hotel.

St. Louis Hotels near Central Public Library Information

Number of Reviews 5,134
Total Properties95
Weekday Avg. Price€216
Weekend Avg. Price€251
Trending hotelHome2 Suites by Hilton St. Louis Downtown