Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library

Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library, Toulouse

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library

See all
Le Clocher de Rodez Centre Gare Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library
8.3/10
Very Good125 reviews
0.23km from Studies and Heritage Library
From JPY 9,279
Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson - Renovated Hotel Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library
9.3/10
Great66 reviews
0.57km from Studies and Heritage Library
From JPY 13,184
Matabi Hotel Toulouse Gare by HappyCulture Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library
8.8/10
Very Good53 reviews
0.76km from Studies and Heritage Library
From JPY 6,817
Le Grand Balcon Hotel Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library
9.6/10
Amazing48 reviews
0.36km from Studies and Heritage Library
Trip.BestNo. 1 of Cultural Hotels in Toulouse
From JPY 16,333
Hotel les Capitouls Toulouse Centre - Handwritten Collection Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library
8.9/10
Very Good87 reviews
0.49km from Studies and Heritage Library
From JPY 14,060
Appart’hôtel Odalys City Centre Compans Caffarelli Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library
9.2/10
Great173 reviews
1.33km from Studies and Heritage Library
From JPY 8,427
Hôtel des Ambassadeurs Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library
7.9/10
Good119 reviews
0.7km from Studies and Heritage Library
From JPY 8,001
Ibis Toulouse Centre Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library
8.4/10
Very Good112 reviews
0.33km from Studies and Heritage Library
From JPY 11,504
Ibis Toulouse Gare Matabiau Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library
8.6/10
Very Good89 reviews
0.76km from Studies and Heritage Library
From JPY 12,096
Novotel Toulouse Centre Wilson Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library
8.7/10
Very Good41 reviews
0.38km from Studies and Heritage Library
Trip.BestNo. 10 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Toulouse
From JPY 15,812
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at Toulouse Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Hôtel Innes by HappyCulture

9.0/10
Great
Posted on May 9, 2025
Guest User
Great little hotel in Toulouse. Really convenient location for everything - 10 min walk from train station, 5 min walk to airport shuttle bus stop, 10 min walk to city centre. Genuinely friendly and helpful staff! Loved that you could grab a coffee and a pastry free of charge. The room itself is on the small side but nice. Amenities were good as well, including hair conditioner and body lotion. The only thing I was slightly annoyed by was the location of the light switches - you open the door to the bathroom, realise that the light’s not on, start fumbling around for the switch, but can’t find it because it’s covered by the door you just opened) Also there aren’t many power outlets, I had to unplug the hotel phone to plug in my charger
Price per night from:JPY 16,830

Aparthotel Adagio Access Toulouse Saint Cyprien

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 23, 2025
Guest User
The location of the hotel is not close to the train station, and it is located in between two subway stations. We took the subway from the train station and then walked to the hotel from the subway station. The room was a good size, with a small fridge, microwave, and kitchenware (pots, pans etc.) to cook a light meal. We requested at quiet room, and got a room at the end of a long hallway. It was quiet. The most interesting thing is that there is this ”reminder” in our room, telling us that we had to empty our own garbage before check-out, and if we don't, we will be billed at the ”current rates” but nobody told us what is the ”current rates”. Also, the same reminder states that if we break anything, or don't wash our own dishes and put them back at the exact spot where we found them, we will be billed at the current rates. We emptied the garbage, took the recycling downstairs, washed and dried all dishes, and put them back at the exact spot where we got them before we checked-out.
Price per night from:JPY 11,693

The Social Hub Toulouse

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 30, 2023|Double Room
FRGuest User
Great experience at Social Hub Toulouse ♥️ The rooms are quiet, modern and the bed is very comfortable. The service is very nice. The location is great : next to a metro station and a car parking, about 10 minutes from the center town by feet and 2 minutes from the wonderful japonese garden 🏮
Price per night from:JPY 16,048

Nemea Appart Hotel Concorde Toulouse Gare Matabiau

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 31, 2025|Standard Double Room
ESJust love travel by Jax
The hotel was exactly as the photos showed. I was surprised to be asked for 150 euros deposit, This needs to be more transparent before booking. It’s difficult to find where this wording appears. Also my room on the 5 floor was almost impossible to sleep in due to very strong cooking smells permeating my room, from where I’m not sure. A shame because the hotel is very convenient for the main railway station in Toulouse.
Price per night from:JPY 14,486

Le Moderne Hôtel

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 4, 2025|Classic Single Room
IEJordanxo3
Very central, and very friendly staff. Unfortunately the carpet throughout the building was filthy. The building is neglected but for a short visit it is perfect of you're not picky. I arrived to my room and the toilet was not functioning properly. Staff were on it within 40 minutes and had fixed it themselves asap. Very accommodating and helpful with anything I was unsure with. Minimal amenities in the room, but was lucky enough to have a balcony nonetheless. Functioning AC too. You pay for what you get.
Price per night from:JPY 11,149

Nemea Appart Hotel Toulouse Aéroport

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 31, 2026
FRC ARTURO
Clean - comfortable - an extra pillow would be nice for those who want one. The pool isn't 28 degrees but 25 degrees - in winter, two degrees more would be good. Good breakfast with a very friendly waitress. The welcome was also great, by the way. We recommend.
Price per night from:JPY 9,942

B&B Hotel Toulouse Cité de l'Espace Gonord

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Apr 6, 2026
Guest User
Here’s a clearer, more polished version of your review while keeping your honest tone: ⸻ B&B Hotel Toulouse – Review The hotel is in a great location for visiting Cité de l’Espace. We were able to park at the hotel and walk to the attraction, which was very convenient. The staff we encountered were lovely, and the room was very clean. There was also good free Wi-Fi and a wall-mounted TV. However, there were several drawbacks. We arrived at 9pm and found there were no staff on site. Instead, we had to use a digital check-in system to obtain codes for both the building and our room. As there were two of us, the system required separate details and email addresses for each guest before issuing the code, which was frustrating after a long journey. The restaurant next door was closed (it doesn’t open on weekends or public holidays), so we had to walk over a mile to find food, which wasn’t ideal late in the evening. The air conditioning was ineffective, it made a lot of noise but didn’t actually blow any cool air. We ended up opening the windows, but it was a very hot night, so this didn’t help much. The bedding wasn’t 100% cotton, which made it uncomfortable in the heat. Finally, the shower was extremely small and wouldn’t be suitable for a larger person. No carpets in the rooms.
Price per night from:JPY 8,971

Lagrange Aparthotel Toulouse Saint-Michel

7.5/10
Posted on Sep 14, 2023|One-Bedroom Apartment
USGuest User
This was a last minute reservation for missing a train connection. The two-room suite comfortably fit up to 4 adults with kitchenette and working towel heaters. Onsite laundry and optional continental breakfast. We had some older adults that had trouble using the bathtub safely, however, we found everything else adequate. They will hold your bags free of charge for a few hours if needed since checkout is by 11am. The metro station is in easy walking distance to explore Toulouse too. We will need to plan another trip to stay here again and explore this charming city.
Price per night from:JPY 9,137

Alfred Hotels Toulouse Victor Hugo - Renovated Hotel

7.5/10
Posted on Jul 8, 2025
DanielUK
Very quiet room and comfortable bed. Good air con and the room was cleaned daily. I slept well and was very happy to stay here. Only negatives are the hotel is a bit old-fashioned and my bathroom was a bit tatty. Needs updating. Also there were no charging points by the bed. And several times I came in to reception - such as at check in, and another day to collect my key I had dropped off - and there was no one there and no one answered the bell despite me pressing it several times. This needs to be improved. Otherwise I had a good stay.
Price per night from:JPY 13,184

Hôtel le Pastel

7.1/10
Posted on Jan 23, 2026
U38066
The location is fantastic! It's an 8-minute walk to the train station and a 9-minute walk to the bus station. The Capitol Square is just 12 minutes away, and the river is about a 15-minute walk. There's a Lidl supermarket right across the street, and a Carrefour City about 2 minutes away. I've been to Toulouse dozens of times, and I can't believe I never noticed this place before. It's right off the main street, with plenty of dining options and easy access to public transport. The hotel also has a 24-hour front desk! The air conditioning in the room works great, and while the shower stall is small, the water temperature and pressure are excellent. For the price, it's a really good deal! There's also a small kitchen corner with a microwave and other basic appliances in the downstairs restaurant. The only downside is that it's an old building without an elevator (though the staircase is beautiful). This wasn't an issue for me, but it might be inconvenient for those with heavy luggage or mobility issues.
Price per night from:JPY 7,527

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near Library of Studies and Heritage?

How much does it cost to stay at a hotel near Library of Studies and Heritage per night?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night stay at a hotel near Library of Studies and Heritage in Toulouse is JPY 11,959. Please note that prices fluctuate often, so this is a general guide only.

Which popular hotels near Library of Studies and Heritage have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to Library of Studies and Heritage in Toulouse. The Social Hub Toulouse (price from JPY 12,930),Aparthotel Adagio Access Toulouse Jolimont (price from JPY 9,236) and Hôtel Mercure Toulouse Centre Saint-Georges (price from JPY 17,856) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

What are the best hotels near Library of Studies and Heritage with parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Toulouse Library of Studies and Heritage, consider staying at Le Clocher de Rodez Centre Gare (price from JPY 8,549),Hôtel le Pastel (price from JPY 6,133) and Novotel Toulouse Centre Wilson (price from JPY 16,340) , these hotels all offer parking.

What hotels near Library of Studies and Heritage offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Toulouse near Library of Studies and Heritage with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying Le Clocher de Rodez Centre Gare (price from JPY 8,549),Le Grand Balcon Hotel (price from JPY 15,795) and Hôtel le Pastel (price from JPY 6,133) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Library of Studies and Heritage have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. Appart’hôtel Odalys City - Toulouse Centre Gare (price from JPY 11,059),Ibis Toulouse Centre (price from JPY 11,770) and Nemea Appart Hotel Concorde Toulouse Gare Matabiau (price from JPY 12,480) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

How much does it cost to stay at hotels near Library of Studies and Heritage this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average cost for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near Library of Studies and Heritage in Toulouse is about JPY 8,951. Prices can change often, so please use this as a general guide.

Which hotels near Library of Studies and Heritage are good for families?

Which hotels near Library of Studies and Heritage have free Wi-Fi?

Free and reliable Wi-Fi is a must when you're travelling. Le Clocher de Rodez Centre Gare (price from JPY 8,549),Le Grand Balcon Hotel (price from JPY 15,795) and Ibis Toulouse Centre (price from JPY 11,770) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

What luxury hotels are near Library of Studies and Heritage?

Toulouse Hotels near Studies and Heritage Library Information

Number of Reviews 8,379
Total Properties191
Weekday Avg. PriceJPY 23,877
Weekend Avg. PriceJPY 23,482
Trending hotelLe Clocher de Rodez Centre Gare