Hotels near Hilltown Avm

Hotels near Hilltown Avm, Istanbul

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Swipe down to view more

Best Hotels near Hilltown Avm

See all
Elite World Grand Istanbul Küçükyalı Hotels near Hilltown Avm
8.5/10
Very Good153 reviews
0.59km from Hilltown Avm
From AED 325
Park Dedeman Bostanci Hotel Hotels near Hilltown Avm
8.2/10
Very Good107 reviews
1.4km from Hilltown Avm
From AED 170
Istanblu Hotel Atasehir Hotels near Hilltown Avm
8.9/10
Very Good124 reviews
1.95km from Hilltown Avm
From AED 137
Dedeman Bostanci Istanbul Hotel & Convention Center Hotels near Hilltown Avm
8.1/10
Very Good105 reviews
1.39km from Hilltown Avm
From AED 279
Vois Hotel Bostanci & Spa Hotels near Hilltown Avm
7.4/10
55 reviews
1.98km from Hilltown Avm
From AED 147
Selectum City Ataşehir Hotels near Hilltown Avm
8.5/10
Very Good212 reviews
3.42km from Hilltown Avm
From AED 311
Sherlock Homes Hotels Hotels near Hilltown Avm
8.2/10
Very Good72 reviews
3.53km from Hilltown Avm
From AED 152
Cityloft 81 Hotels near Hilltown Avm
8.3/10
Very Good163 reviews
3.34km from Hilltown Avm
From AED 157
Burgu Arjaan by Rotana Hotels near Hilltown Avm
8.4/10
Very Good43 reviews
2.2km from Hilltown Avm
From AED 356
Dream Hill Business Deluxe Hotel Hotels near Hilltown Avm
7.2/10
4 reviews
1.78km from Hilltown Avm
From AED 202
See all

Verified Reviews From Guests at Istanbul Hotels

See all
Read genuine traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.3/10
Great
GGuest UserWe had a fantastic three-day stay at this hotel in December with my parents. The location is excellent: within walking distance of the main attractions, and although it’s situated near the Grand Bazaar, it’s surprisingly quiet. The hotel is very clean, and we were kindly upgraded to a Triple Deluxe room after the air conditioner in our original room wasn’t strong enough. The upgraded room was spacious, bright, and spotless. We chose to have dinner at the hotel restaurant every evening because the food quality was outstanding, and Ozgur took wonderful care of us throughout our stay. Having access to the spa included in the price was an amazing bonus. Our daily routine was perfect — sightseeing until around 8–8:30 pm, relaxing at the spa until 10 pm, and then enjoying dinner at the restaurant with a breathtaking Bosphorus view until midnight. It was incredibly relaxing. The staff were all exceptionally friendly, breakfast was excellent, and the restaurant view is truly stunning. We especially appreciated that on our first night, when we arrived at the restaurant close to midnight, we were still able to order a full meal without any issue. Overall, a truly memorable and relaxing stay — we would happily return and have already recommended the hotel to friends
Demiray Hotel Old City Hotels near Hilltown Avm

Demiray Hotel Old City

Fatih, Istanbul
Price per night from:AED 382
9.1/10
Great
XXiaowen31Pros: 1. The breakfast offers a mix of traditional Turkish breakfast and Western options, with a great variety of cheeses and plenty of fresh fruits and vegetables. 2. Although the room is small, it's very tidy and clean. It gets cleaned daily, and the bed sheets are changed every day. 3. The location is excellent. It's within walking distance of Yedikule Fortress and Marble Tower, and only an 8-minute walk to the sea. 4. The surrounding area is a residential neighborhood with schools, making it very quiet. 5. The hotel's Wi-Fi is super fast and never lags. Areas for improvement: 1. It would be great if there was an airport shuttle service.
Hampton by Hilton Istanbul Zeytinburnu Hotels near Hilltown Avm

Hampton by Hilton Istanbul Zeytinburnu

Zeytinburnu, Istanbul
Price per night from:AED 320
9.1/10
Great
LLouisa WallaceThe hotel is really nice and room is so comfortable and clean. The hotel has a good selection of restaurants to try Turkish or Italian food, as well as yummy room service. The staff were so helpful and friendly and the hotel is located in walking distance to a beautiful palace and art gallery, as well as the tram which gives easy access to the attractions of the city. Highly recommend!
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul Hotels near Hilltown Avm

The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul

Taksim, Istanbul
Price per night from:AED 998
8.8/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe two single beds pushed together worked perfectly for our family of three. The hotel's location is excellent, right in the old city, just a few tram stops from Hagia Sophia and the Basilica Cistern. My husband even used points to upgrade our room, which was a bit more spacious. The hotel also gifted us some desserts – Turkish desserts are truly amazing! The decor has a very opulent, vintage palace style, great for photos. If you love a grand, luxurious aesthetic, you should definitely check this place out.
Crowne Plaza ISTANBUL - OLD CITY by IHG Hotels near Hilltown Avm

Crowne Plaza ISTANBUL - OLD CITY by IHG

Laleli, Istanbul
Price per night from:AED 281
8.5/10
Very Good
AA.Twiceit was fantastic weekend. We came for concert, but found this district very cute: a lot of specialty caffès, local cousine, friendly people. Waiter helped us to schedule our last day – we left our bag on reception and went for lovely walk before went to the airport. Place is nice, restaurant on 5th floor where we had a good breakfast, also has a nice view. Will be back ;)
Sidonya Hotel Hotels near Hilltown Avm

Sidonya Hotel

Kadikoy, Istanbul
Price per night from:AED 268
8.3/10
Very Good
AAnonymous UserThe location is pretty good, close to the bus station and even closer to Taksim Square, just a few minutes walk to Istiklal Avenue. However, the bathroom didn't have any mouthwash cups, which I'd suggest they provide.
Havana Hotel Suites Hotels near Hilltown Avm

Havana Hotel Suites

Taksim, Istanbul
Price per night from:AED 147
8.1/10
Very Good
GGuest UserBeautiful hotel, comfortable room, pleasant staff, full breakfast.
Bvs Bosphorus Hotel Pera Hotels near Hilltown Avm

Bvs Bosphorus Hotel Pera

Beyoglu, Istanbul
Price per night from:AED 254
7.8/10
Good
NNztommyI met the kindest and nicest host while staying in Istanbul. They even upgraded my room and made my check-in time 2 hours earlier, and they welcomed me warmly. This was the first time I felt kindness among the Turkish people I met for 4 days. The room was also nice. The water pressure was strong! The room was really spacious.
Endless Suites Taksim Hotels near Hilltown Avm

Endless Suites Taksim

Taksim, Istanbul
Price per night from:AED 250
7.5/10
GGuiBoThe hotel, room and staff are great! There is something that honestly brothered me.  Anything bought at the hotel bar had a 10% mandatory service charge.  And this 10% does NOT go to the empoles who are there serving, but to the hotel company. Does not seem fair 
DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul - Piyalepasa Hotels near Hilltown Avm

DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul - Piyalepasa

Beyoglu, Istanbul
Price per night from:AED 260

Frequently asked questions

What are the most popular hotels near Hilltown AVM?

Which popular hotels near Hilltown AVM have pools?

Summer is the perfect time to cool off with a family getaway to Hilltown AVM in Istanbul. Hilton Istanbul Kozyatagi (price from AED 337),Address Istanbul (price from AED 622) and Wyndham Grand Istanbul Kalamış Marina Hotel (price from AED 624) are some top hotels with pools where you can unwind and beat the heat.

What are the best hotels near Hilltown AVM with parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Istanbul Hilltown AVM, consider staying at Vois Hotel Bostanci & Spa (price from AED 167),Park Dedeman Bostanci Hotel (price from AED 187) and Hilton Istanbul Kozyatagi (price from AED 337) , these hotels all offer parking.

What hotels near Hilltown AVM offer great breakfasts?

A good breakfast is all you need to kick-start your day. If you're after a hotel in Istanbul near Hilltown AVM with an excellent breakfast, you can consider staying Park Dedeman Bostanci Hotel (price from AED 187),Hilton Istanbul Kozyatagi (price from AED 337) and Cityloft 147 (price from AED 254) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

Which hotels near Hilltown AVM have gyms?

As people become more health-conscious, many hotels now include fitness rooms. Vois Hotel Bostanci & Spa (price from AED 167),Park Dedeman Bostanci Hotel (price from AED 187) and Hilton Istanbul Kozyatagi (price from AED 337) are some of the top hotels with fitness rooms.

What are the most popular hotels near Hilltown AVM for couples?

Which hotels near Hilltown AVM have free Wi-Fi?

Free and reliable Wi-Fi is a must when you're travelling. Park Dedeman Bostanci Hotel (price from AED 187),Hilton Istanbul Kozyatagi (price from AED 337) and Cityloft 147 (price from AED 254) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

What luxury hotels are near Hilltown AVM?

Istanbul Hotels near Hilltown Avm Information

Number of Reviews 112,369
Total Properties96
Weekday Avg. PriceAED 562
Weekend Avg. PriceAED 572
Trending hotelVois Hotel Bostanci & Spa